FC Gloria Buzău vs FC Universitatea Cluj — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 24/25
Mon 26 Aug··Matchday 7·FC Universitatea Cluj won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 2Corners9
- 3Cards3
- 9Shots14
- 3Shots on target3
- 7Fouls13
- 22Throw-ins28
- 2Offsides4
- 10Goal kicks5
- 1Saves3
- 13Tackles17
- 6Interceptions12
- 8Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| FC Gloria Buzău | Statistic | FC Universitatea Cluj |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 9 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 9 | Total shots | 14 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 7 | Fouls | 13 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 28 |
| 2 | Offsides | 4 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 13 | Tackles | 17 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.34 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.90 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 396 | Passes | 514 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 322 | Accurate passes | 434 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 14 | Touches in penalty area | 17 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 22 | Throw-ins | 28 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 35 | Accurate long balls | 33 |
| 50 | Final third entries | 67 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 32% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 20 | Clearances | 20 |
| 46 | Ball recoveries | 51 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.2 |
| FC Gloria Buzău | Statistic | FC Universitatea Cluj |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 8 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 6 | Tackles | 11 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 179 | Passes | 216 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 148 | Accurate passes | 181 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 37 |
| Duels | ||
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 9 | Clearances | 4 |
| 18 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| FC Gloria Buzău | Statistic | FC Universitatea Cluj |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Total shots | 6 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 7 | Tackles | 6 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 217 | Passes | 298 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 174 | Accurate passes | 253 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 11 | Clearances | 16 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
FC Gloria Buzău4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
FC Gloria Buzău16 rated
FC Universitatea Cluj16 rated
Player statistics
FC Gloria Buzău
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David TavaresMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 37/40 | 1 | 10/14 | 2 | |||||
| Dario ČanađijaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 44/52 | 1 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Dragoş GrigoreDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 32/37 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||||
| Alexandru GreabGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 20/29 | 1 | ||||||||
| Ricardo MatosForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 11/14 | 3/8 | ||||||||
| Grigore TurdaDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 29/33 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Diego FerraressoDefender | 81′ | 6.3 | 1 | 43/49 | 2/9 | |||||||
| Ion GheorgheForward | 57′ | 6.8 | 21/26 | 1 | 3/10 | 1 | ||||||
| Rassambek AkhmatovMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 13/18 | 0/3 | |||||||
| Constantin BudescuMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 3 | 14/24 | 1 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Sergiu PîrvulescuDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 17/21 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Dragoș TescanForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 1 | 14/15 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Alexandru IșfanForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 1 | 6/8 | 1 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| Cosmin GladunDefender | 45′ | 5.3 | 15/21 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Cristian DumitruForward | 33′ | 6.6 | 4/6 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||||
| Andreas MihaiuMidfielder | 9′ | 6.8 | 2/3 | |||||||||
| Alexandru StanForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Alin DobrosavleviciDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daniel BenzarMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dorian RăileanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Robert SălceanuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tudor CălinMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vlad PrejmereanMidfielder | — | — |
FC Universitatea Cluj
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radu BobocDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 43/49 | 1 | 7/10 | 3 | |||||
| 6Iulian CristeaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 42/45 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| 27Alexandru ChipciuDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 45/67 | 1 | 4/9 | 3 | |||||
| 94Ovidiu BicMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 46/52 | 1 | 8/13 | 1 | |||||
| Edvinas GertmonasGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 11/18 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| Lucas MasoeroDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 52/62 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Mamadou ThiamForward | 86′ | 7.9 | 1 | 5 | 20/28 | 1 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||
| 10Dan NistorMidfielder | 85′ | 8.5 | 1 | 2 | 52/59 | 4 | 5/6 | 1 | ||||
| Vadim RațăMidfielder | 73′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 25/27 | 1 | 5/14 | 2 | ||||
| Vladislav BlănuțăForward | 72′ | 6.6 | 2 | 5/7 | 0/6 | |||||||
| Gabriel SimionMidfielder | 45′ | 7.4 | 1 | 37/39 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||
| Ovidiu PopescuMidfielder | 45′ | 6.4 | 32/32 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| 31Matei MoraruMidfielder | 18′ | 6.8 | 9/11 | 2 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Bogdan MitreaDefender | 17′ | 6.4 | 13/15 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Dorinel OanceaDefender | 9′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| Hildeberto PereiraForward | 8′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Andrei GorceaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daniel LasureDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Dorin CodreaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Franck TchassemForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jasper van der WerffDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mario ȘfaițForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Robert SilaghiMidfielder | — | — |