FC Gloria Buzău vs ACSM Politehnica Iași — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 24/25
Fri 11 Apr··Matchday 4·ACSM Politehnica Iași won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 5Corners3
- 1Cards1
- 19Shots19
- 4Shots on target8
- 8Fouls15
- 38Throw-ins29
- 3Offsides2
- 10Goal kicks13
- 6Saves4
- 12Tackles26
- 11Interceptions9
- 6Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| FC Gloria Buzău | Statistic | ACSM Politehnica Iași |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 19 | Total shots | 19 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 8 | Fouls | 15 |
| 38 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 12 | Tackles | 26 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 0.85 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.29 |
| 1 | Big chances | 4 |
| 424 | Passes | 257 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 310 | Accurate passes | 147 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 10 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 12 |
| 9 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 29 | Touches in penalty area | 14 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 38 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 13 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 68 | Final third entries | 54 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 13 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 30% | Ground duels (%) | 40% |
| 26% | Aerial duels (%) | 26% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 23 | Clearances | 46 |
| 53 | Ball recoveries | 57 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 4 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| FC Gloria Buzău | Statistic | ACSM Politehnica Iași |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 4 | Tackles | 11 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 67 | Ball possession | 33 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 250 | Passes | 132 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 1 |
| 191 | Accurate passes | 74 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 11 | Clearances | 18 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| FC Gloria Buzău | Statistic | ACSM Politehnica Iași |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 13 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 15 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 174 | Passes | 125 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 119 | Accurate passes | 73 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 40 | Final third entries | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 12 | Clearances | 28 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
FC Gloria Buzău4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
FC Gloria Buzău16 rated
ACSM Politehnica Iași14 rated
Player statistics
FC Gloria Buzău
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David LazarGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 14/26 | 6 | ||||||||
| 26Bradley de NooijerDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 41/48 | 2 | 2/3 | |||||||
| Alin DobrosavleviciDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 36/42 | 8/12 | 2 | |||||||
| Alessandro CiranniDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 5 | 24/41 | 2 | 7/14 | 1 | |||||
| David TavaresMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 36/41 | 3 | 5/14 | 1 | |||||
| Kevin Luckassen BrobbeyForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 4 | 3/6 | 1 | 6/19 | 1 | |||||
| Aleksejs SaveljevsMidfielder | 83′ | 6.4 | 1 | 32/44 | 3/6 | 2 | ||||||
| Dragoș AlbuMidfielder | 68′ | 7.4 | 3 | 33/42 | 2 | 3/7 | ||||||
| Israel PuertoDefender | 68′ | 6.6 | 1 | 28/42 | 8/10 | |||||||
| Luca MihaiForward | 62′ | 6.1 | 16/20 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Alexandru JipaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 9/11 | 2 | 3/12 | 2 | |||||
| Cristian BenaventeForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 17/22 | 2 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| Alexandru IșfanForward | 28′ | 6.3 | 3/10 | 3/7 | ||||||||
| Grigore TurdaDefender | 22′ | 6.8 | 5/13 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| James Léa SilikiMidfielder | 22′ | 6.3 | 9/12 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| VitóMidfielder | 13′ | 6.8 | 4/4 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Alexandru GreabGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Denis Constantin DumitrascuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dorian RăileanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Florin BudaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mike CestorDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Robert SălceanuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tudor CălinMidfielder | — | — |
ACSM Politehnica Iași
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Umar MohammedDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 9/12 | 2/3 | 2 | ||||||
| Guilherme SoaresDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 4/12 | 11/13 | 8 | |||||||
| 27Rareș IspasDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 10/14 | 1 | 6/6 | 2 | |||||
| Jesús FernándezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 4/25 | 2/2 | 4 | |||||||
| Sekou CamaraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 24/30 | 2 | 11/16 | 1 | |||||
| Matija BobenDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 10/19 | 5/6 | 2 | |||||||
| 20Ștefan ȘtefanoviciMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 11/21 | 1 | 4/13 | 1 | |||||
| Julián MarchioniMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 2 | 18/32 | 1 | 5/11 | 3 | |||||
| Roman AlinForward | 83′ | 7.2 | 4 | 18/27 | 2 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||
| Mihai BordeianuMidfielder | 83′ | 6.7 | 2 | 20/31 | 2 | 11/23 | 6 | |||||
| Xhuliano SkukaForward | 70′ | 7.7 | 1 | 4 | 5/8 | 2 | 2/13 | |||||
| Mihai AdascaliteiDefender | 20′ | 6.4 | 1 | 8/11 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Eduardo NardiniMidfielder | 13′ | 6.8 | 3/9 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| João AmaralMidfielder | 13′ | 6.3 | 3/6 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Samuel Oum GouetMidfielder | 1′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Adama DiakhabyMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Antonio BordușanuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Cătălin CrețDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Cláudio SilvaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Ionut AileneiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 77Juninho MonteiroDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matei TanasaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| TailsonMidfielder | — | — |