FC Farul Constanța vs FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 26/27
Sat 8 Aug··Matchday 4·FC Farul Constanța won
- 1Corners3
- 1Cards5
- 11Shots3
- 6Shots on target2
- 10Fouls16
- 5Throw-ins17
- 2Offsides0
- 8Goal kicks11
- 0Saves3
- 11Tackles17
- 4Interceptions3
- 8Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| FC Farul Constanța | Statistic | FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 1.21 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.55 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 5 |
| 10 | Fouls | 16 |
| 11 | Total shots | 3 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 11 | Tackles | 17 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 591 | Passes | 479 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 534 | Accurate passes | 404 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 21 | Touches in penalty area | 11 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| 48 | Final third entries | 71 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 24 | Clearances | 12 |
| 43 | Ball recoveries | 35 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.2 |
| FC Farul Constanța | Statistic | FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 67 | Ball possession | 33 |
| 0.00 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.00 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Fouls | 11 |
| 6 | Total shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Tackles | 10 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 343 | Passes | 165 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 320 | Accurate passes | 136 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 0% | Aerial duels (%) | 1% |
| Defending | ||
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 8 | Clearances | 4 |
| 15 | Ball recoveries | 14 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.1 |
| FC Farul Constanța | Statistic | FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 0.00 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.00 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 5 | Fouls | 5 |
| 5 | Total shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 8 | Tackles | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 248 | Passes | 314 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 214 | Accurate passes | 268 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 44 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 16 | Clearances | 8 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.1 |
Events
69 recorded · 21 key
First half
- 1'Kick-off
- 2'FoulEduard Radaslavescu
- 4'FoulDan Sîrbu
- 6'FoulMátyás Tajti
- 8'FoulAlbert Stahl
- 11'FoulValentin Țicu
- 12'FoulGustavo Marins
- 13'FoulEfraim Bödő
- 14'FoulAlex Szabó
- 17'FoulEddy Sylvestre
- 17'OffsideMatteo Ahlinvi
- 18'VAR checkMatteo Ahlinvi
- 23'FoulAttila Csűrös
- 24'GoalIustin Doicaru1–0
- 28'GoalEduard Radaslavescu2–0
- 30'FoulAlbert Stahl
- 32'FoulMátyás Tajti
- 33'Shot on targetIustin Doicaru
- 35'GoalÁdám Czékus2–1
- 37'FoulJános Hegedűs
- 39'CornerEduard Pap
- 39'Shot on targetIustin Doicaru
- 40'GoalMatteo Ahlinvi3–1
- 41'Yellow cardAttila Csűrös
- 41'FoulAttila Csűrös
- 42'FoulLóránd Pászka
- 43'Shot off targetEduard Radaslavescu
- 45+1'Added time
- 45+3'FoulAlex Szabó
- 45+3'Yellow cardAlex Szabó
- 45+3'End of period
Second half
- 46'Kick-off
- 46'SubstitutionSzilárd Vereș
- 46'SubstitutionMáté Ódor
- 48'FoulAttila Csűrös
- 49'OffsideEduard Radaslavescu
- 50'Yellow cardMáté Ódor
- 54'FoulGustavo Marins
- 55'CornerEddy Sylvestre
- 58'FoulSzilárd Vereș
- 61'Shot off targetIustin Doicaru
- 62'SubstitutionElőd Tóth-Pál
- 65'FoulIustin Doicaru
- 67'FoulRaul Palmeș
- 69'GoalÁdám Czékus3–2
- 71'SubstitutionRăzvan Tănasă
- 71'SubstitutionIonuț Vînă
- 73'SubstitutionAnderson Ceará
- 76'Shot off targetIustin Doicaru
- 76'SubstitutionRăzvan Trif
- 78'Shot blockedRăzvan Trif
- 78'CornerValentin Țicu
- 79'FoulMatteo Ahlinvi
- 80'SubstitutionIonuț Cojocaru
- 80'SubstitutionCristian Sima
- 84'Shot off targetIonuț Vînă
- 85'Shot on targetCristian Sima
- 85'Shot blockedValentin Țicu
- 86'FoulCristian Sima
- 87'FoulCristian Sima
- 88'FoulMáté Ódor
- 88'Yellow cardRăzvan Tănasă
- 89'Yellow cardSzilárd Vereș
- 90+2'Added time
- 90+2'CornerGustavo Marins
- 90+3'FoulElőd Tóth-Pál
- 90+3'Yellow cardElőd Tóth-Pál
- 90+3'End of period
- 90+3'End of period
Line-ups
FC Farul Constanța3-4-3
Bench
Shot map
FC Farul Constanța11 shots · 6 on target · 3 goals · 0.36 xG
FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc3 shots · 2 on target · 2 goals · 0.20 xG
FC Farul Constanța6 shots · 5 on target · 3 goals · 0.32 xG
FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc1 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.10 xG
FC Farul Constanța5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.04 xG
FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc2 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.10 xG
- FC Farul Constanța
- FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
FC Farul Constanța15 rated
FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc16 rated
Player statistics
FC Farul Constanța
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24Sofyane BouzamouchaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 70/75 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||||
| 22Dan SîrbuDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 48/53 | 1 | 5/12 | 2 | ||||||
| 4Gustavo MarinsDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 85/92 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| 6Victor DicanDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 78/79 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 3Valentin ȚicuDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 38/42 | 1 | 4/6 | 3 | |||||
| 12Rafael MunteanuGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 27/35 | |||||||||
| 23Tony NjikéMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 72/76 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 70Matteo AhlinviMidfielder | 80′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 39/48 | 1 | 6/8 | 1 | ||||
| 19Iustin DoicaruForward | 80′ | 7.7 | 1 | 5 | 12/14 | 1 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||
| 10Eddy SylvestreForward | 71′ | 7.9 | 20/24 | 8/14 | ||||||||
| 20Eduard RadaslavescuForward | 71′ | 7.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25/28 | 1 | 3/7 | ||||
| 71Răzvan TănasăMidfielder | 19′ | 6.4 | 4/5 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Ionuț VînăMidfielder | 19′ | 6.1 | 1 | 9/11 | 0/1 | |||||||
| 28Cristian SimaForward | 10′ | 6.8 | 1 | 4/6 | 1/3 | |||||||
| 27Ionuț CojocaruForward | 10′ | 6.8 | 3/3 | 2 | ||||||||
| 1Alexandru BuzbuchiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Cristian GaneaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Ionuț CercelDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Ionuț LarieDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33João FerreiraDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 18Luca BanuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 80Nicolas PopescuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 99Răzvan MarinceanForward | — | — |
FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17Ádám CzékusForward | 90′ | 8.0 | 2 | 2 | 10/14 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 6Lóránd PászkaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 34/40 | 1 | 13/18 | 7 | ||||||
| 13Attila CsűrösMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 72/81 | 2/7 | 2 | |||||||
| 3Raul PalmeșDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 56/68 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 4Alex SzabóDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 65/73 | 5/9 | 3 | |||||||
| 94Eduard PapGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 28/39 | 3 | ||||||||
| 24János HegedűsDefender | 76′ | 6.1 | 1 | 42/48 | 1 | 2/5 | 2 | |||||
| 77Albert StahlForward | 73′ | 6.3 | 9/11 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| 20Efraim BödőMidfielder | 62′ | 6.0 | 14/15 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| 22Máté ÓdorDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 19/21 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| 79Szabolcs SzalayForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 4/4 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 18Mátyás TajtiMidfielder | 45′ | 6.0 | 17/20 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 8Szilárd VereșMidfielder | 45′ | 6.0 | 17/25 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| 16Előd Tóth-PálMidfielder | 28′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | 2/4 | ||||||
| 11Anderson CearáMidfielder | 17′ | 6.1 | 9/11 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 29Răzvan TrifDefender | 14′ | 6.8 | 1 | 7/8 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 55Darius BotaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 9Jozef DolnýForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Luca NovelliForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 34Mark KaracsonyGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Márton EppelForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Zsolt MagyarMidfielder | — | — |