FC Farul Constanța vs FC Botoșani — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 25/26
Sat 2 May··Matchday 7·Drawn
- 7Corners2
- 2Cards3
- 22Shots5
- 5Shots on target3
- 11Fouls9
- 30Throw-ins14
- 2Offsides0
- 1Goal kicks12
- 3Saves4
- 9Tackles22
- 8Interceptions4
- 8Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| FC Farul Constanța | Statistic | FC Botoșani |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 2.04 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.69 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 11 | Fouls | 9 |
| 22 | Total shots | 5 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 30 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 9 | Tackles | 22 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 7 | Big chances | 1 |
| 459 | Passes | 410 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 375 | Accurate passes | 310 |
| Shots | ||
| 10 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 15 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 6 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 45 | Touches in penalty area | 9 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 30 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 90 | Final third entries | 38 |
| Duels | ||
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 8 | Clearances | 53 |
| 65 | Ball recoveries | 60 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 1 | High claims | 4 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.1 |
| FC Farul Constanța | Statistic | FC Botoșani |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Fouls | 4 |
| 9 | Total shots | 4 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 5 | Tackles | 8 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 208 | Passes | 236 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 167 | Accurate passes | 192 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 5 | Clearances | 24 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| FC Farul Constanța | Statistic | FC Botoșani |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 6 | Fouls | 5 |
| 13 | Total shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 4 | Tackles | 14 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 6 | Big chances | 0 |
| 251 | Passes | 174 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 208 | Accurate passes | 118 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 5 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 56 | Final third entries | 18 |
| Duels | ||
| 34% | Duels won (%) | 66% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Clearances | 29 |
| 37 | Ball recoveries | 35 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
FC Farul Constanța4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
FC Farul Constanța15 rated
FC Botoșani16 rated
Player statistics
FC Farul Constanța
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11Cristian GaneaDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 42/57 | 2 | 7/11 | 1 | ||||||
| 17Ionuț LarieDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 55/67 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||||
| 6Victor DicanMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 36/42 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||||
| 22Dan SîrbuDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 66/71 | 3/5 | |||||||
| 93Steve FurtadoDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 40/42 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 12Rafael MunteanuGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 12/18 | 3 | ||||||||
| 8Ionuț VînăMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 3 | 37/46 | 4 | 2/7 | 1 | |||||
| 31Alexandru IșfanForward | 83′ | 7.4 | 3 | 8/16 | 2 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||
| 7Denis AlibecForward | 83′ | 7.1 | 1 | 6 | 15/24 | 2 | 0/5 | |||||
| 27Ionuț CojocaruForward | 45′ | 7.2 | 1 | 20/21 | 1 | 0/6 | ||||||
| 71Răzvan TănasăForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 2 | 10/12 | 2 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 30Narek GrigoryanForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 2 | 14/20 | 1 | 2/10 | 1 | |||||
| 20Eduard RadaslavescuMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 2 | 14/14 | 1/4 | |||||||
| 25Jovan MarkovićForward | 16′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1/2 | 1/5 | |||||||
| 10Gabriel IancuForward | 16′ | 6.4 | 1 | 4/5 | 1/1 | |||||||
| 29Alexandru GoncearMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/2 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 1Alexandru BuzbuchiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Alexandru DuțuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 15Bogdan ȚîruDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 98David MafteiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 77Diogo RamalhoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Iustin DoicaruForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 9Jakub VojtušForward | — | — |
FC Botoșani
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Luka KukićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.5 | 15/23 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 4George MironDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 36/45 | 2 | 5/6 | 1 | |||||
| 6Riad SutaDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 21/26 | 7/8 | 6 | |||||||
| 23Djibril DiawDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 36/42 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 21Lucas de VegaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 43/52 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||||
| 5Răzvan CrețDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 27/40 | 1 | 7/10 | 2 | ||||||
| 26Hervin OngendaMidfielder | 89′ | 6.6 | 1 | 30/40 | 4/10 | |||||||
| 11Zoran MitrovForward | 81′ | 6.4 | 9/13 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 67Enriko PapaMidfielder | 72′ | 6.4 | 23/35 | 7/10 | 5 | |||||||
| 41Andrei DumiterForward | 72′ | 5.6 | 15/20 | 2 | 1/7 | |||||||
| 7Sebastian MailatForward | 71′ | 7.3 | 1 | 3 | 20/27 | 1/2 | ||||||
| 10Ştefan BodişteanuMidfielder | 19′ | 6.1 | 8/10 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 25Mykola KovtalyukForward | 18′ | 6.6 | 7/12 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| 37Mihai BordeianuMidfielder | 18′ | 6.3 | 16/17 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 12Adams FridayMidfielder | 9′ | 6.8 | 3/6 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 33Gabriel DavidMidfielder | 8′ | 7.1 | 1/2 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||||
| 8Aldaír FerreiraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Alexandru BotaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Alexandru ȚigănașuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Antonio DumitruForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 99Ioannis AnestisGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 73Narcis IlașDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Ștefan PănoiuMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 30 AugFC Farul Constanța 0-0 FC Botoșani
- Fri 7 NovFC Farul Constanța 2-0 FC Botoșani
- Mon 14 JulFC Botoșani 1-1 FC Farul Constanța
- Sat 29 MarFC Botoșani 4-3 FC Farul Constanța
- Fri 29 NovFC Botoșani 0-0 FC Farul Constanța
- Sun 28 JulFC Farul Constanța 0-1 FC Botoșani
- Fri 8 MarFC Botoșani 0-0 FC Farul Constanța
- Sun 5 NovFC Farul Constanța 1-1 FC Botoșani
- Sun 4 DecFC Farul Constanța 8-0 FC Botoșani
- Mon 8 AugFC Botoșani 1-1 FC Farul Constanța