FC Farul Constanța vs FC Argeș Pitești — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaLiga I 22/23
Sun 11 Sep··Matchday 10·FC Farul Constanța won
- 2Corners2
- 2Cards4
- 10Shots7
- 5Shots on target2
- 13Fouls9
- 22Throw-ins27
- 6Offsides2
- 8Goal kicks7
- 2Saves2
- 21Tackles17
- 8Interceptions10
- 8Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| FC Farul Constanța | Statistic | FC Argeș Pitești |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 1.13 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.32 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 13 | Fouls | 9 |
| 10 | Total shots | 7 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 6 | Offsides | 2 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 21 | Tackles | 17 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 527 | Passes | 315 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 424 | Accurate passes | 206 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 6 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 22 | Throw-ins | 27 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 50 | Accurate long balls | 43 |
| 77 | Final third entries | 61 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 36% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 13 | Clearances | 11 |
| 83 | Ball recoveries | 74 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| FC Farul Constanța | Statistic | FC Argeș Pitești |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 4 | Tackles | 8 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 295 | Passes | 177 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 242 | Accurate passes | 123 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 31 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| 43 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 38% | Duels won (%) | 62% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 0% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4 | Clearances | 8 |
| 36 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| FC Farul Constanța | Statistic | FC Argeș Pitești |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 4 | Total shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 17 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 232 | Passes | 138 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 182 | Accurate passes | 83 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 33 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 9 | Clearances | 3 |
| 47 | Ball recoveries | 41 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
Line-ups
FC Farul Constanța4-3-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Farul Constanța16 rated
FC Argeș Pitești15 rated
Player statistics
FC Farul Constanța
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constantin GrameniMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 30/43 | 1 | 5/7 | 2 | ||||
| Marian AioaniGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 30/34 | 2 | ||||||||
| Mihai PopescuDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 60/69 | 7/14 | 1 | |||||||
| David KikiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 32/42 | 5/11 | 2 | |||||||
| Andrei ArteanMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 45/54 | 1 | 7/9 | 3 | |||||
| 17Ionuț LarieDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 76/85 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 7Denis AlibecForward | 80′ | 7.7 | 2 | 10/23 | 1 | 7/10 | 4 | |||||
| Tudor BăluțăMidfielder | 72′ | 8.2 | 1 | 3 | 54/64 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||
| Louis MunteanuForward | 62′ | 6.6 | 1 | 2 | 20/27 | 1 | 3/10 | 2 | ||||
| Alexi PituMidfielder | 61′ | 6.4 | 1 | 25/26 | 3 | 1/11 | 1 | |||||
| Romario BenzarDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 11/18 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 22Dan SîrbuDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 10/11 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Kevin DoukoureMidfielder | 29′ | 6.6 | 1 | 8/13 | 1 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||
| Gabriel TorjeForward | 28′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 7/10 | 1/4 | ||||||
| Andrei BorzaDefender | 18′ | 6.4 | 2/3 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Vlad MorarForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 4/5 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 1Alexandru BuzbuchiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Carlo CasapMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Enes SaliForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jérémy CorinusDefender | — | — |
FC Argeș Pitești
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony NjikéMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 22/34 | 3 | 9/15 | 3 | |||||
| Alin DobrosavleviciDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 24/36 | 3/5 | 3 | |||||||
| 2Costinel TofanDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 19/36 | 1 | 7/8 | ||||||
| Arnold GaritaForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 3 | 9/17 | 12/21 | |||||||
| Fábio ViannaDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 23/34 | 5/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Marius ConstantinDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 20/28 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Alexandru GreabGoalkeeper | 90′ | 5.8 | 22/32 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| David Meza ColliMidfielder | 69′ | 7.1 | 26/32 | 1 | 4/7 | 3 | ||||||
| Ionuț ŞerbanMidfielder | 69′ | 7.1 | 1 | 13/15 | 5/9 | 3 | ||||||
| Iasmin LatovleviciForward | 66′ | 6.3 | 6/11 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Alexandru IșfanForward | 55′ | 6.3 | 5/12 | 4/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Geani CreţuMidfielder | 35′ | 6.3 | 2/5 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Antonio JakolišDefender | 24′ | 6.1 | 9/12 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Bryan AlceusMidfielder | 21′ | 6.1 | 6/10 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Enzo CélestineForward | 21′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/5 | |||||||
| Andreas CalcanMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Cătălin StratonGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Julio DonisaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Martin RaynovMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mike CestorDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 14 AugFC Argeș Pitești 1-1 FC Farul Constanța
- Sun 22 FebFC Argeș Pitești 1-0 FC Farul Constanța
- Fri 17 OctFC Farul Constanța 0-0 FC Argeș Pitești
- Sun 12 FebFC Argeș Pitești 0-0 FC Farul Constanța
- Sat 14 MayFC Farul Constanța 1-0 FC Argeș Pitești
- Sat 9 AprFC Argeș Pitești 0-2 FC Farul Constanța
- Mon 21 FebFC Farul Constanța 0-1 FC Argeș Pitești
- Sun 17 OctFC Argeș Pitești 2-1 FC Farul Constanța