FC Dinamo București vs FC Universitatea Cluj — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 24/25
Fri 16 May··Matchday 9·FC Universitatea Cluj won
- 8Corners8
- 1Cards3
- 18Shots16
- 6Shots on target7
- 9Fouls12
- 17Throw-ins21
- 3Offsides1
- 6Goal kicks5
- 4Saves4
- 14Tackles16
- 13Interceptions12
- 10Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| FC Dinamo București | Statistic | FC Universitatea Cluj |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 2.16 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.07 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 9 | Fouls | 12 |
| 18 | Total shots | 16 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 14 | Tackles | 16 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 4 | Big chances | 6 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 508 | Passes | 332 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 431 | Accurate passes | 256 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 15 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 4 |
| 36 | Touches in penalty area | 22 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 31 |
| 39 | Final third entries | 43 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 12 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 13 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 27 | Clearances | 29 |
| 56 | Ball recoveries | 56 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 4 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.9 |
| FC Dinamo București | Statistic | FC Universitatea Cluj |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 12 | Total shots | 5 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 5 | Tackles | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 310 | Passes | 171 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 276 | Accurate passes | 133 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 15 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 11 | Clearances | 18 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| FC Dinamo București | Statistic | FC Universitatea Cluj |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 6 | Total shots | 11 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 9 | Tackles | 10 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 4 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 198 | Passes | 161 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 155 | Accurate passes | 123 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 17 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 16 | Clearances | 11 |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
Line-ups
FC Dinamo București4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
FC Dinamo București15 rated
FC Universitatea Cluj14 rated
Player statistics
FC Dinamo București
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Cătălin CîrjanMidfielder | 90′ | 8.5 | 3 | 72/82 | 3 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||
| Stipe PericaForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 20/24 | 2 | 2/8 | |||||
| Astrit SelmaniForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 15/24 | 2 | 1/7 | |||||
| Josué HomawooDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 40/45 | 4/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Maxime SivisDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 46/52 | 2 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||||
| 73Alexandru RoșcaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 26/39 | 0/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 31Raul OpruțDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 39/44 | 6/12 | 4 | ||||||
| Kennedy BoatengDefender | 83′ | 8.0 | 3 | 46/51 | 13/13 | 2 | ||||||
| Georgi MilanovMidfielder | 67′ | 7.7 | 1 | 48/54 | 2 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| Alexandru PopForward | 67′ | 6.4 | 18/19 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Cristian CostinDefender | 66′ | 6.1 | 1 | 36/44 | 1 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||
| Răzvan PatricheMidfielder | 24′ | 6.8 | 1 | 11/14 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Hakim AbdallahForward | 23′ | 6.8 | 1 | 7/9 | 1/4 | |||||||
| Dennis PoliticMidfielder | 23′ | 6.3 | 1 | 3/3 | 1 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Adrian CarageaMidfielder | 13′ | 6.6 | 4/4 | 1 | ||||||||
| Adnan GolubovićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Alexandru StoianGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Antonio CristeaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Casian SoareMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Raul RotundForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Răzvan PașcalăuDefender | — | — |
FC Universitatea Cluj
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Dan NistorMidfielder | 90′ | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33/39 | 2 | 2/4 | 1 | |||
| 18Andrei ArteanDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 34/40 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Dorin CodreaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 20/23 | 6/11 | 3 | |||||
| 19Issouf MacalouForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8/11 | 1 | 5/13 | 1 | |||
| Lucas MasoeroDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 31/41 | 2 | 1/4 | |||||||
| Dorinel OanceaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 29/34 | 1 | 9/12 | 4 | |||||
| Mamadou ThiamForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 16/23 | 1 | 1/5 | ||||||
| Edvinas GertmonasGoalkeeper | 70′ | 6.6 | 15/22 | 2 | ||||||||
| 27Alexandru ChipciuDefender | 63′ | 6.6 | 1 | 23/35 | 3 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| Andrej FábryMidfielder | 45′ | 7.9 | 1 | 3 | 13/18 | 2 | 3/3 | 3 | ||||
| Bogdan MitreaDefender | 45′ | 7.4 | 1 | 17/21 | 6/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Vladislav BlănuțăForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 2 | 7/10 | 0/4 | |||||||
| Robert SilaghiMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 1 | 8/10 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Tudor CoșaMidfielder | 20′ | 6.6 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||||||
| 20Alexandru BotaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Artur MiranyanForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Denis MoldovanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ovidiu PopescuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ștefan OprișDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vadim RațăMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 22 AugFC Dinamo București 2-1 FC Universitatea Cluj
- Sat 23 MayFC Universitatea Cluj 1-1 FC Dinamo București
- Sat 18 AprFC Dinamo București 2-1 FC Universitatea Cluj
- Sun 18 JanFC Dinamo București 1-0 FC Universitatea Cluj
- Sat 23 AugFC Universitatea Cluj 0-1 FC Dinamo București
- Sat 12 AprFC Universitatea Cluj 2-4 FC Dinamo București
- Fri 24 JanFC Dinamo București 0-0 FC Universitatea Cluj
- Mon 2 SepFC Universitatea Cluj 1-0 FC Dinamo București
- Sat 4 MayFC Universitatea Cluj 3-3 FC Dinamo București
- Mon 11 DecFC Dinamo București 0-1 FC Universitatea Cluj