FC Botoșani vs FC Farul Constanța — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaLiga I 23/24
Fri 8 Mar··Matchday 30·Drawn
- 4Corners3
- 0Cards3
- 16Shots4
- 4Shots on target2
- 8Fouls8
- 33Throw-ins26
- 1Offsides1
- 5Goal kicks12
- 2Saves4
- 13Tackles16
- 11Interceptions5
- 8Dribbles2
Period
Match statistics
| FC Botoșani | Statistic | FC Farul Constanța |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 1.35 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.15 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 8 | Fouls | 8 |
| 16 | Total shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 33 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 13 | Tackles | 16 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 491 | Passes | 275 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 362 | Accurate passes | 160 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 33 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 32 | Accurate long balls | 31 |
| 97 | Final third entries | 49 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 28% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| 17% | Aerial duels (%) | 27% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 6 | Clearances | 54 |
| 67 | Ball recoveries | 53 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.0 |
| FC Botoșani | Statistic | FC Farul Constanța |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 5 | Tackles | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 254 | Passes | 160 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 180 | Accurate passes | 101 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 49 | Final third entries | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 5 | Clearances | 20 |
| 34 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| FC Botoșani | Statistic | FC Farul Constanța |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 10 | Total shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 8 | Tackles | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 237 | Passes | 115 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 1 |
| 182 | Accurate passes | 59 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 48 | Final third entries | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 1 | Clearances | 34 |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
FC Botoșani3-4-3
Bench
Player ratings
FC Botoșani14 rated
FC Farul Constanța16 rated
Player statistics
FC Botoșani
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor DicanDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 60/71 | 9/14 | 3 | ||||||
| Ioan FilipMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 34/45 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| Răzvan DucanGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 21/30 | 2 | ||||||||
| Eduard FlorescuForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 36/51 | 5/10 | |||||||
| 4George MironDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 50/59 | 1 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Romario BenzarDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 33/52 | 2/6 | |||||||
| Enzo LópezForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 4 | 16/24 | 1 | 6/15 | ||||||
| Daniel CeleaDefender | 89′ | 6.8 | 34/54 | 1 | 5/12 | 3 | ||||||
| 33Gabriel DavidMidfielder | 86′ | 7.1 | 1 | 12/21 | 2 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Juan KaprofForward | 84′ | 7.7 | 3 | 35/42 | 3 | 7/13 | 3 | |||||
| 30Alexandru ȚigănașuDefender | 84′ | 6.4 | 21/30 | 1 | 3/9 | 1 | ||||||
| George DragomirMidfielder | 10′ | 6.8 | 1 | 4/5 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Jaly MouaddibForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 4/4 | |||||||||
| Francesco MargiottaForward | 8′ | 6.8 | 1/1 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Alin ŞeroniDefender | 1′ | — | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | 1/2 | ||||||
| Aldaír FerreiraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Charles PetroMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| George GligorDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lóránd FülöpForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luka KukićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Reagy OfosuForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Rijad SadikuDefender | — | — |
FC Farul Constanța
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Alexandru BuzbuchiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 7/23 | 4 | ||||||||
| Kévin BoliDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 15/21 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| David KikiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 14/27 | 12/19 | 2 | |||||||
| Mihai PopescuDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 8/23 | 8/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Louis MunteanuForward | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 18/30 | 1 | 5/13 | ||||||
| 30Narek GrigoryanMidfielder | 76′ | 6.1 | 1 | 15/22 | 2 | 1/7 | ||||||
| 8Ionuț VînăMidfielder | 74′ | 6.6 | 16/22 | 3/6 | 3 | |||||||
| Damien DussautDefender | 74′ | 6.4 | 13/21 | 5/8 | 3 | |||||||
| RivaldinhoForward | 61′ | 6.8 | 8/18 | 6/12 | ||||||||
| Ronaldo DeaconuMidfielder | 60′ | 7.4 | 1 | 20/22 | 4/7 | 3 | ||||||
| 4Gustavo MarinsDefender | 50′ | 7.4 | 1 | 5/9 | 3/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Dragoș NedelcuDefender | 40′ | 6.7 | 11/17 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Diogo QueirósDefender | 30′ | 6.4 | 2/5 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 11Cristian GaneaDefender | 29′ | 6.3 | 7/13 | |||||||||
| Constantin GrameniMidfielder | 16′ | 6.8 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Gabriel DănuleasăDefender | 16′ | 6.4 | 0/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Andrei RafailaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Carlo CasapMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Constantin BudescuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Darius GrosuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ionuț CojocaruForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luca AndronacheForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ștefan MușatGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 30 AugFC Farul Constanța 0-0 FC Botoșani
- Sat 2 MayFC Farul Constanța 1-1 FC Botoșani
- Fri 7 NovFC Farul Constanța 2-0 FC Botoșani
- Mon 14 JulFC Botoșani 1-1 FC Farul Constanța
- Sat 29 MarFC Botoșani 4-3 FC Farul Constanța
- Fri 29 NovFC Botoșani 0-0 FC Farul Constanța
- Sun 28 JulFC Farul Constanța 0-1 FC Botoșani
- Sun 5 NovFC Farul Constanța 1-1 FC Botoșani
- Sun 4 DecFC Farul Constanța 8-0 FC Botoșani
- Mon 8 AugFC Botoșani 1-1 FC Farul Constanța