FC Botoșani vs FC Farul Constanța — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaLiga I 22/23
Mon 8 Aug··Matchday 4·Drawn
- 4Corners11
- 2Cards6
- 9Shots24
- 5Shots on target6
- 12Fouls14
- 24Throw-ins29
- 0Offsides4
- 12Goal kicks5
- 5Saves4
- 17Tackles20
- 6Interceptions8
- 14Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| FC Botoșani | Statistic | FC Farul Constanța |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 1.06 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.41 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 11 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 6 |
| 12 | Fouls | 14 |
| 9 | Total shots | 24 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 4 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 17 | Tackles | 20 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 326 | Passes | 352 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 245 | Accurate passes | 270 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 10 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 8 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 14 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 10 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 12 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 30 |
| 43 | Final third entries | 48 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 43% | Ground duels (%) | 41% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 17 | Clearances | 16 |
| 62 | Ball recoveries | 64 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 4 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| FC Botoșani | Statistic | FC Farul Constanța |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 15 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 7 | Tackles | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 155 | Passes | 171 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 116 | Accurate passes | 129 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 16 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 0 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 10 | Clearances | 9 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| FC Botoșani | Statistic | FC Farul Constanța |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 2 | Total shots | 9 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 10 | Tackles | 14 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 171 | Passes | 181 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 129 | Accurate passes | 141 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 6 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 28% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 7 | Clearances | 7 |
| 35 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
FC Botoșani3-5-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Botoșani16 rated
FC Farul Constanța15 rated
Player statistics
FC Botoșani
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eduard PapGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 22/40 | 5 | ||||||||
| Franco MussisMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 23/27 | 4 | 10/18 | 3 | |||||
| Kévin BoliDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 33/38 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Victor DicanDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 34/38 | 1 | 5/10 | 3 | ||||||
| Shaquill SnoDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 29/38 | 4/13 | 1 | |||||||
| Andrei DraguDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 3 | 18/22 | 11/13 | 3 | ||||||
| 30Alexandru ȚigănașuDefender | 80′ | 7.1 | 22/32 | 5/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Mihai Roman IIForward | 77′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 6/15 | 1 | 9/14 | |||||
| 7Sebastian MailatForward | 77′ | 6.8 | 2 | 13/15 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Ovidiu PerianuMidfielder | 54′ | 6.3 | 8/11 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| Eduard FlorescuMidfielder | 54′ | 5.6 | 2/7 | 0/6 | ||||||||
| Elad ShahafMidfielder | 36′ | 6.8 | 13/17 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Yacouba SyllaMidfielder | 36′ | 6.8 | 15/16 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Mihai RomanForward | 13′ | 7.1 | 3/5 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Mateus CriciumaForward | 13′ | 6.0 | 4/4 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Alin ŞeroniDefender | 10′ | 6.4 | 0/1 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Andrei PatacheDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Andrei TîrcoveanuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Andrei UrecheGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sekou CamaraForward | — | — |
FC Farul Constanța
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17Ionuț LarieDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 39/45 | 3 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||
| Alexi PituMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 4 | 15/16 | 2 | 5/11 | 3 | |||||
| David KikiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 19/24 | 3 | 12/17 | 3 | |||||
| Marian AioaniGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 15/19 | 0/1 | 4 | |||||||
| Mihai PopescuDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 4 | 38/50 | 1 | 6/12 | ||||||
| Andrei ArteanMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 22/28 | 0/4 | |||||||
| Dragoș NedelcuMidfielder | 83′ | 7.1 | 2 | 37/48 | 2 | 3/9 | 3 | |||||
| Gabriel TorjeForward | 76′ | 6.1 | 2 | 9/19 | 2 | 3/10 | 2 | |||||
| Vlad MorarForward | 71′ | 7.4 | 1 | 4 | 12/15 | 1 | 5/7 | 2 | ||||
| Carlo CasapMidfielder | 70′ | 8.0 | 2 | 24/32 | 5 | 5/6 | ||||||
| Sebastian MladenDefender | 70′ | 6.3 | 19/27 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Andrei BorzaDefender | 20′ | 7.1 | 4/7 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| 7Denis AlibecForward | 20′ | 6.1 | 1 | 2/2 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Tudor BăluțăMidfielder | 19′ | 6.1 | 7/11 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Enes SaliForward | 14′ | 6.3 | 5/6 | 1 | 3/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Kevin DoukoureMidfielder | 7′ | — | 3/3 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 1Alexandru BuzbuchiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 80Nicolas PopescuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Robert IonMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Robert MoldoveanuForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 30 AugFC Farul Constanța 0-0 FC Botoșani
- Sat 2 MayFC Farul Constanța 1-1 FC Botoșani
- Fri 7 NovFC Farul Constanța 2-0 FC Botoșani
- Mon 14 JulFC Botoșani 1-1 FC Farul Constanța
- Sat 29 MarFC Botoșani 4-3 FC Farul Constanța
- Fri 29 NovFC Botoșani 0-0 FC Farul Constanța
- Sun 28 JulFC Farul Constanța 0-1 FC Botoșani
- Fri 8 MarFC Botoșani 0-0 FC Farul Constanța
- Sun 5 NovFC Farul Constanța 1-1 FC Botoșani
- Sun 4 DecFC Farul Constanța 8-0 FC Botoșani