FC Bayern München vs Eintracht Frankfurt — Bundesliga
BundesligaBundesliga 23/24
Sat 27 Apr··Matchday 31·FC Bayern München won
- 4Corners2
- 0Cards3
- 20Shots10
- 9Shots on target3
- 11Fouls7
- 22Throw-ins13
- 1Offsides2
- 6Goal kicks10
- 2Saves6
- 21Tackles15
- 6Interceptions11
- 14Dribbles13
Period
Match statistics
| FC Bayern München | Statistic | Eintracht Frankfurt |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 3.36 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.49 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 11 | Fouls | 7 |
| 20 | Total shots | 10 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 21 | Tackles | 15 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| 605 | Accurate passes | 346 |
| 673 | Passes | 418 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 11 |
| Shots | ||
| 13 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 67 | Final third entries | 45 |
| Duels | ||
| 17% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 14 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 42% | Ground duels (%) | 39% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| Defending | ||
| 50 | Ball recoveries | 46 |
| 13 | Clearances | 18 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 6 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| -0.55 | Goals prevented | 1.52 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| FC Bayern München | Statistic | Eintracht Frankfurt |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 2.11 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.41 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 9 | Total shots | 7 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 5 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 330 | Accurate passes | 167 |
| 363 | Passes | 208 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 4 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 41 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| 5 | Clearances | 7 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| FC Bayern München | Statistic | Eintracht Frankfurt |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 1.25 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.08 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 11 | Total shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 16 | Tackles | 7 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 275 | Accurate passes | 179 |
| 310 | Passes | 210 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 7 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 10 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 30% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| 8 | Clearances | 11 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
FC Bayern München4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
FC Bayern München20 shots · 8 on target · 2 goals · 3.42 xG
Eintracht Frankfurt10 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.48 xG
FC Bayern München9 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 2.12 xG
Eintracht Frankfurt7 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.40 xG
FC Bayern München11 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.30 xG
Eintracht Frankfurt3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.08 xG
- FC Bayern München
- Eintracht Frankfurt
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
FC Bayern München15 rated
Eintracht Frankfurt16 rated
Player statistics
FC Bayern München
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9Harry KaneForward | 90′ | 8.1 | 2 | 6 | 1.63 | 18/20 | 1 | 2/8 | 1 | |||
| Thomas MüllerForward | 90′ | 8.0 | 4 | 0.55 | 39/44 | 2 | 9/13 | 2 | ||||
| Leon GoretzkaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.04 | 77/92 | 1 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||
| Eric DierDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.24 | 91/98 | 2/6 | ||||||
| 1Manuel NeuerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 25/28 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| Raphaël GuerreiroForward | 81′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.59 | 49/54 | 4 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||
| Noussair MazraouiDefender | 69′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 39/43 | 1 | 9/10 | 3 | ||||
| 6Joshua KimmichDefender | 69′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 59/66 | 1 | 3/6 | 2 | ||||
| 45Aleksandar PavlovićMidfielder | 62′ | 6.6 | 51/54 | 1 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||||
| 3Kim Min-jaeDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 47/51 | 5/6 | 2 | |||||
| Matthijs de LigtDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 40/42 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 27Konrad LaimerMidfielder | 28′ | 7.2 | 1 | 14/16 | 2 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| 19Alphonso DaviesDefender | 21′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 15/18 | 1 | 3/7 | 3 | ||||
| Mathys TelForward | 21′ | 6.4 | 3/4 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Lovro ZvonarekMidfielder | 9′ | 6.4 | 5/6 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Bryan ZaragozaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Sven UlreichGoalkeeper | — | — |
Eintracht Frankfurt
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TutaDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 47/52 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Kevin TrappGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 17/30 | 6 | ||||||||
| 7Ansgar KnauffMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.10 | 16/28 | 1 | 6/14 | 3 | ||||
| Omar MarmoushForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 22/27 | 6/13 | 1 | |||||
| Willian PachoDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 43/50 | 1 | 4/10 | ||||||
| 4Robin KochDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 41/42 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Ellyes SkhiriMidfielder | 88′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 38/43 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Aurélio ButaDefender | 77′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 32/37 | 5/10 | 3 | |||||
| 27Mario GötzeMidfielder | 77′ | 6.4 | 31/37 | 3 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Hugo EkitikéForward | 69′ | 7.9 | 1 | 3 | 0.08 | 15/19 | 1 | 8/14 | 3 | |||
| Eric EbimbeDefender | 69′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.20 | 14/17 | 1 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||
| Jean-Mattéo BahoyaForward | 21′ | 6.8 | 3/3 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| Niels NkounkouDefender | 21′ | 6.3 | 6/7 | 4/9 | ||||||||
| Hugo LarssonMidfielder | 13′ | 7.1 | 14/15 | |||||||||
| Donny van de BeekMidfielder | 13′ | 6.1 | 6/10 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 22Timothy ChandlerMidfielder | 8′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Hrvoje SmolčićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Jens GrahlGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Philipp MaxDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 21 FebFC Bayern München 3-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
- Sat 4 OctEintracht Frankfurt 0-3 FC Bayern München
- Sun 23 FebFC Bayern München 4-0 Eintracht Frankfurt
- Sun 6 OctEintracht Frankfurt 3-3 FC Bayern München
- Sat 9 DecEintracht Frankfurt 5-1 FC Bayern München
- Sat 28 JanFC Bayern München 1-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
- Fri 5 AugEintracht Frankfurt 1-6 FC Bayern München
- Sat 26 FebEintracht Frankfurt 0-1 FC Bayern München
- Sun 3 OctFC Bayern München 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
- Sat 20 FebEintracht Frankfurt 2-1 FC Bayern München