FC Arouca vs Sporting Braga — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 24/25
Sun 3 Nov··Matchday 10·Sporting Braga won
- 12Corners4
- 3Cards2
- 13Shots16
- 3Shots on target3
- 10Fouls15
- 29Throw-ins19
- 0Offsides3
- 12Goal kicks7
- 1Saves2
- 10Tackles15
- 7Interceptions6
- 7Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| FC Arouca | Statistic | Sporting Braga |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 1.56 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.99 |
| 12 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 10 | Fouls | 15 |
| 13 | Total shots | 16 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 12 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 10 | Tackles | 15 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 509 | Passes | 333 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 427 | Accurate passes | 262 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 8 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 31 | Touches in penalty area | 25 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 10 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 63 | Final third entries | 46 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 11 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 21 | Clearances | 44 |
| 35 | Ball recoveries | 46 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 12 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| -0.53 | Goals prevented | 0.35 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.2 |
| FC Arouca | Statistic | Sporting Braga |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 0.60 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.14 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 10 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 258 | Passes | 179 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 222 | Accurate passes | 148 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 18 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 33% | Duels won (%) | 67% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 13 | Clearances | 17 |
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| FC Arouca | Statistic | Sporting Braga |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 0.97 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.85 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 7 | Tackles | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 251 | Passes | 154 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 205 | Accurate passes | 114 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 37 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 8 | Clearances | 27 |
| 15 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
Line-ups
FC Arouca4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
FC Arouca13 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.74 xG
Sporting Braga16 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 1.99 xG
FC Arouca7 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.61 xG
Sporting Braga10 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 1.18 xG
FC Arouca6 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 1.13 xG
Sporting Braga6 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.81 xG
- FC Arouca
- Sporting Braga
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
FC Arouca15 rated
Sporting Braga15 rated
Player statistics
FC Arouca
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JasonForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 32/41 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Nico MantlGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 25/29 | 1 | ||||||||
| 28Tiago EsgaioDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 0.06 | 42/57 | 3 | 11/19 | 2 | ||||
| David SimãoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 58/71 | 3 | 2/9 | |||||||
| 19Alfonso TrezzaForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.12 | 12/18 | 1 | 1/9 | |||||
| 5Boris PopovićDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 66/73 | 6/9 | 2 | |||||||
| 3Jose FontánDefender | 83′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.08 | 56/60 | 2/6 | ||||||
| Ivo RodriguesMidfielder | 72′ | 7.2 | 3 | 0.38 | 18/23 | 1 | 9/15 | 2 | ||||
| Amadou DanteDefender | 72′ | 6.3 | 29/38 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Güven YalçınForward | 60′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 11/12 | 2 | 1/2 | |||||
| 8Taichi FukuiMidfielder | 60′ | 6.3 | 36/42 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Morlaye SyllaMidfielder | 30′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.74 | 12/13 | 2/2 | |||||
| 89Pedro SantosMidfielder | 30′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.19 | 17/18 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| Henrique AraújoForward | 18′ | 6.8 | 4/4 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 10Pablo GozálbezMidfielder | 15′ | 6.1 | 2/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Alex PintoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Chico LambaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| João ValidoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mamadou LoumMidfielder | — | — |
Sporting Braga
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paulo OliveiraDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 37/40 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||
| João FerreiraDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 30/37 | 3 | 7/14 | 3 | ||||||
| 6Vítor CarvalhoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.04 | 19/26 | 1 | 5/11 | 2 | ||||
| 4Sikou NiakatéDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 40/51 | 1 | 4/5 | |||||
| MatheusGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 17/24 | 2 | ||||||||
| Yuri RibeiroDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 23/31 | 6/12 | 1 | |||||||
| Amine El OuazzaniForward | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.74 | 11/17 | 7/14 | 1 | ||||
| Roger FernandesForward | 74′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.03 | 11/14 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| BrumaForward | 73′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.83 | 17/23 | 1 | 1/4 | ||||
| André HortaMidfielder | 57′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 23/28 | 3 | 2/3 | 2 | |||
| Rodrigo ZalazarMidfielder | 57′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.16 | 8/12 | 7/10 | 1 | |||||
| 21Ricardo HortaForward | 33′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 10/10 | 2 | 1/3 | |||||
| 29Jean-Baptiste GorbyMidfielder | 33′ | 6.1 | 7/9 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 77Gabriel MartínezForward | 17′ | 6.1 | 0/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Ismael GharbiMidfielder | 16′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 6/7 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Roberto FernándezForward | 1′ | — | 3/3 | |||||||||
| Adrián MarínDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lukáš HorníčekGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rafik GuitaneMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Victor GómezDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 12 AprSporting Braga 1-0 FC Arouca
- Mon 1 DecFC Arouca 0-4 Sporting Braga
- Sat 29 MarSporting Braga 2-1 FC Arouca
- Sat 6 AprSporting Braga 0-3 FC Arouca
- Sun 12 NovFC Arouca 0-1 Sporting Braga
- Sun 19 FebSporting Braga 2-0 FC Arouca
- Sun 28 AugFC Arouca 0-6 Sporting Braga
- Sun 8 MaySporting Braga 1-0 FC Arouca
- Thu 30 DecFC Arouca 0-6 Sporting Braga