FC Argeș Pitești vs FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 25/26
Sat 2 Aug··Matchday 4·FC Argeș Pitești won
- 2Corners0
- 3Cards1
- 13Shots4
- 3Shots on target2
- 18Fouls11
- 22Throw-ins32
- 1Offsides5
- 7Goal kicks15
- 1Saves0
- 14Tackles15
- 11Interceptions7
- 7Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| FC Argeș Pitești | Statistic | FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 1.28 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.29 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 18 | Fouls | 11 |
| 13 | Total shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 5 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 32 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| 14 | Tackles | 15 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 296 | Passes | 439 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 18 |
| 221 | Accurate passes | 347 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 23 | Touches in penalty area | 6 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 5 |
| Passing | ||
| 22 | Throw-ins | 32 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 35 | Accurate long balls | 34 |
| 79 | Final third entries | 51 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 32% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 22% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 29 | Clearances | 21 |
| 45 | Ball recoveries | 35 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.1 |
| FC Argeș Pitești | Statistic | FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 9 | Total shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 7 | Tackles | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 168 | Passes | 161 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 128 | Accurate passes | 117 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 25 |
| Duels | ||
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 11 | Clearances | 15 |
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| FC Argeș Pitești | Statistic | FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 32 | Ball possession | 68 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 7 | Tackles | 10 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 128 | Passes | 278 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 93 | Accurate passes | 230 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 44 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 18 | Clearances | 6 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
FC Argeș Pitești4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
FC Argeș Pitești16 rated
FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc15 rated
Player statistics
FC Argeș Pitești
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15Guilherme GaruttiDefender | 90′ | 8.8 | 1 | 4 | 35/41 | 9/11 | ||||||
| 6Mario TudoseDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 35/38 | 1 | 6/8 | 1 | |||||
| 27Rober SierraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 22/25 | 1 | 6/8 | 4 | |||||
| 1Cătălin StratonGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 13/26 | 1 | ||||||||
| 26Dorinel OanceaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 25/40 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||||
| 16Ionuț RădescuMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 11/13 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 99Robert MoldoveanuForward | 86′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 17/25 | 2 | 7/14 | 2 | ||||
| 3Leard SadriuDefender | 86′ | 6.6 | 13/22 | 2 | 7/13 | 2 | ||||||
| 17Ricardo MatosForward | 77′ | 8.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13/17 | 2 | 8/13 | 1 | |||
| Caio FerreiraForward | 60′ | 6.1 | 1 | 4/12 | 2 | 5/11 | 1 | |||||
| Esteban OrozcoDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 6/6 | |||||||||
| Takayuki SetoMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 14/14 | 1 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 11Yanis PîrvuForward | 30′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 7/7 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Jakov BlagaićMidfielder | 13′ | 6.8 | 1/3 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Marius BriceagDefender | 13′ | 6.4 | 1/3 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Adel BettaiebForward | 13′ | 6.3 | 1 | 4/4 | 1 | 0/2 | ||||||
| David LazarGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 23Florin BorțaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Franck TchassemForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nacho HerasDefender | — | — |
FK Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24János HegedűsDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 44/57 | 7/11 | 5 | |||||||
| 16Bence VéghMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 40/48 | 6/11 | 3 | |||||||
| Bálint SzabóForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 43/53 | 6/14 | 2 | ||||||
| János FerencziDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 16/26 | 5/6 | 4 | ||||||
| 8Szilárd VereșMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 33/41 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Dávid KelemenDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 40/42 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 33Máté SimonGoalkeeper | 90′ | 5.5 | 22/30 | |||||||||
| János NagyDefender | 82′ | 6.6 | 27/37 | 3/8 | ||||||||
| 9Jozef DolnýForward | 81′ | 6.6 | 1 | 20/23 | 3 | 3/14 | ||||||
| 79Szabolcs SzalayForward | 65′ | 7.1 | 10/13 | 6/9 | ||||||||
| Anderson CearáMidfielder | 56′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 28/39 | 7/16 | ||||||
| 13Attila CsűrösDefender | 34′ | 6.0 | 11/13 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 27Márton EppelForward | 25′ | 6.3 | 4/6 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Benjamin BabatiForward | 9′ | 6.1 | 1/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Péter Gál AndrezlyMidfielder | 8′ | 6.8 | 8/9 | |||||||||
| 99Alpár GergelyForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 94Eduard PapGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Efraim BödőMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 15Ervin BakoșMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 34Mark KaracsonyGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Szabolcs SzilágyiMidfielder | — | — |