FC Argeș Pitești vs FC Farul Constanța — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 26/27
Fri 14 Aug··Matchday 5·Drawn
- 3Corners2
- 1Cards1
- 13Shots8
- 4Shots on target4
- 8Fouls9
- 29Throw-ins21
- 3Offsides0
- 6Goal kicks12
- 3Saves3
- 16Tackles13
- 4Interceptions6
- 6Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| FC Argeș Pitești | Statistic | FC Farul Constanța |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 0.37 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.05 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Fouls | 9 |
| 13 | Total shots | 8 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 16 | Tackles | 13 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 507 | Passes | 416 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 417 | Accurate passes | 319 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 11 | Touches in penalty area | 11 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 29 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 95 | Final third entries | 33 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 15 | Clearances | 45 |
| 53 | Ball recoveries | 53 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.2 |
| FC Argeș Pitești | Statistic | FC Farul Constanța |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 0.00 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.00 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Fouls | 3 |
| 7 | Total shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 5 | Tackles | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 217 | Passes | 240 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 174 | Accurate passes | 192 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 38 | Final third entries | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 4 | Clearances | 20 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.2 |
| FC Argeș Pitești | Statistic | FC Farul Constanța |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 0.00 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.00 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 2 | Fouls | 6 |
| 6 | Total shots | 5 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 11 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 290 | Passes | 176 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 243 | Accurate passes | 127 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 57 | Final third entries | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 11 | Clearances | 25 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.0 |
Events
66 recorded · 15 key
First half
- 1'Kick-off
- 1'FoulRobert Moldoveanu
- 3'Shot on targetVadim Rață
- 5'FoulVadim Rață
- 6'FoulEddy Sylvestre
- 8'Shot on targetIustin Doicaru
- 15'FoulVictor Dican
- 15'Yellow cardVictor Dican
- 17'VAR checkVictor Dican
- 18'GoalRobert Moldoveanu1–0
- 22'GoalEduard Radaslavescu1–1
- 26'FoulDorinel Oancea
- 27'FoulVadim Rață
- 29'Shot off targetEddy Sylvestre
- 32'FoulCostinel Tofan
- 34'Shot off targetDorinel Oancea
- 35'Shot on targetYanis Pîrvu
- 37'FoulVadim Rață
- 37'Yellow cardVadim Rață
- 39'CornerGustavo Marins
- 39'Shot off targetRobert Moldoveanu
- 42'Shot on targetRobert Moldoveanu
- 45'FoulIustin Doicaru
- 45'Shot blockedRobert Moldoveanu
- 45+1'Added time
- 45+1'CornerTony Njiké
- 45+1'End of period
Second half
- 46'Kick-off
- 46'SubstitutionSilviu Balaure
- 46'SubstitutionFlorin Borța
- 50'CornerValentin Țicu
- 52'Shot off targetDan Sîrbu
- 54'CornerCătălin Căbuz
- 54'Shot on targetIustin Doicaru
- 55'FoulGustavo Marins
- 57'OffsideVadim Rață
- 62'Shot off targetFlorin Borța
- 62'FoulValentin Țicu
- 63'Shot blockedRobert Moldoveanu
- 64'Shot on targetEduard Radaslavescu
- 65'SubstitutionPatrick Dulcea
- 65'FoulDan Sîrbu
- 66'SubstitutionLuca Banu
- 66'SubstitutionOluwatobiloba Alagbe
- 67'FoulEddy Sylvestre
- 69'Shot off targetTony Njiké
- 71'SubstitutionJakub Vojtuš
- 72'Shot off targetTaylor Luvambo
- 72'SubstitutionIonuț Larie
- 74'OffsideTaylor Luvambo
- 75'FoulIonuț Larie
- 77'FoulLeard Sadriu
- 80'SubstitutionClaudiu Micovschi
- 82'FoulJakub Vojtuš
- 85'OffsideCostinel Tofan
- 86'Shot blockedPatrick Dulcea
- 87'Shot off targetTaylor Luvambo
- 89'SubstitutionNicolas Popescu
- 90'Shot blockedRober Sierra
- 90'SubstitutionRăzvan Tănasă
- 90+1'Added time
- 90+2'FoulMario Tudose
- 90+3'CornerLeard Sadriu
- 90+3'Shot blockedTony Njiké
- 90+3'End of period
- 90+3'End of period
Line-ups
FC Argeș Pitești4-3-3
Bench
Shot map
FC Argeș Pitești13 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.13 xG
FC Farul Constanța8 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.18 xG
FC Argeș Pitești7 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.12 xG
FC Farul Constanța3 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.17 xG
FC Argeș Pitești6 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.01 xG
FC Farul Constanța5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.01 xG
- FC Argeș Pitești
- FC Farul Constanța
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
FC Argeș Pitești16 rated
FC Farul Constanța14 rated
Player statistics
FC Argeș Pitești
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34Cătălin CăbuzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 17/20 | 2/2 | 3 | |||||||
| 27Rober SierraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 42/45 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||||
| 92Taylor LuvamboForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 10/16 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 3Leard SadriuDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 75/79 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 6Mario TudoseDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 84/95 | 2 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||||
| 2Costinel TofanDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 31/41 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| 99Robert MoldoveanuForward | 80′ | 7.7 | 1 | 5 | 11/18 | 3/6 | ||||||
| 22Vadim RațăMidfielder | 66′ | 6.8 | 1 | 20/26 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| 11Yanis PîrvuForward | 65′ | 6.8 | 1 | 17/24 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| 23Florin BorțaDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 33/39 | 5/5 | 2 | ||||||
| 96Silviu BalaureMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 18/24 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| 16Ionuț RădescuMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 5/6 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 26Dorinel OanceaDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 19/29 | 2 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||
| 20Patrick DulceaMidfielder | 25′ | 6.4 | 1 | 5/9 | 5/7 | 3 | ||||||
| 69Oluwatobiloba AlagbeDefender | 24′ | 7.4 | 24/27 | 3 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 19Claudiu MicovschiForward | 10′ | 6.4 | 6/9 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| 4Evagoras AntoniouDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 9Gabriel CharpentierForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Gabriel GheorgheMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 15Guilherme GaruttiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Luca CrăciunGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Matteo ȘerbanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 7Michael IdowuForward | — | — |
FC Farul Constanța
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23Tony NjikéMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 46/55 | 1 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||
| 70Matteo AhlinviMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 38/48 | 2 | 6/10 | 1 | ||||||
| 4Gustavo MarinsDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 25/35 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 12Rafael MunteanuGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 17/33 | 3 | ||||||||
| 6Victor DicanDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 55/61 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 3Valentin ȚicuDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 19/29 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 20Eduard RadaslavescuForward | 89′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 17/21 | 1 | 3/9 | 1 | ||||
| 19Iustin DoicaruForward | 89′ | 6.1 | 2 | 7/11 | 1/9 | 1 | ||||||
| 24Sofyane BouzamouchaDefender | 72′ | 6.3 | 32/39 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Eddy SylvestreForward | 71′ | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 17/22 | 2 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||
| 22Dan SîrbuDefender | 66′ | 7.4 | 1 | 33/38 | 1 | 5/7 | 2 | |||||
| 18Luca BanuMidfielder | 24′ | 6.3 | 2/5 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 25Jakub VojtušForward | 19′ | 6.3 | 2/8 | 1 | 6/10 | |||||||
| 17Ionuț LarieDefender | 18′ | 6.8 | 6/7 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 80Nicolas PopescuMidfielder | 1′ | — | 2/3 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 71Răzvan TănasăMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 1Alexandru BuzbuchiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2David MafteiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Ionuț CercelDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Ionuț VînăMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33João FerreiraDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 99Răzvan MarinceanForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 22 FebFC Argeș Pitești 1-0 FC Farul Constanța
- Fri 17 OctFC Farul Constanța 0-0 FC Argeș Pitești
- Sun 12 FebFC Argeș Pitești 0-0 FC Farul Constanța
- Sun 11 SepFC Farul Constanța 3-0 FC Argeș Pitești
- Sat 14 MayFC Farul Constanța 1-0 FC Argeș Pitești
- Sat 9 AprFC Argeș Pitești 0-2 FC Farul Constanța
- Mon 21 FebFC Farul Constanța 0-1 FC Argeș Pitești
- Sun 17 OctFC Argeș Pitești 2-1 FC Farul Constanța