FC Argeș Pitești vs FC Farul Constanța — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 25/26
Sun 22 Feb··Matchday 28·FC Argeș Pitești won
- 8Corners1
- 1Cards1
- 13Shots4
- 3Shots on target1
- 9Fouls9
- 21Throw-ins31
- 3Offsides2
- 9Goal kicks12
- 1Saves2
- 20Tackles13
- 9Interceptions10
- 5Dribbles11
Period
Match statistics
| FC Argeș Pitești | Statistic | FC Farul Constanța |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 0.97 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.32 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Fouls | 9 |
| 13 | Total shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 31 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 20 | Tackles | 13 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 293 | Passes | 420 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 193 | Accurate passes | 329 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 15 | Touches in penalty area | 7 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 31 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 75 | Final third entries | 60 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 46 | Clearances | 37 |
| 59 | Ball recoveries | 47 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.1 |
| FC Argeș Pitești | Statistic | FC Farul Constanța |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Fouls | 4 |
| 9 | Total shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 4 | Tackles | 5 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 182 | Passes | 197 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 127 | Accurate passes | 142 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 47 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 10% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 17 | Clearances | 24 |
| 34 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| FC Argeș Pitești | Statistic | FC Farul Constanța |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 34 | Ball possession | 66 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Fouls | 5 |
| 4 | Total shots | 3 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 16 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 111 | Passes | 223 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 66 | Accurate passes | 187 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 37 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 29 | Clearances | 13 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
FC Argeș Pitești3-5-2
Bench
FC Farul Constanța4-3-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Argeș Pitești16 rated
FC Farul Constanța16 rated
Player statistics
FC Argeș Pitești
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23Florin BorțaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 21/27 | 6/11 | 3 | ||||||
| 27Rober SierraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 22/31 | 4/6 | |||||||
| 26Dorinel OanceaDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 3 | 30/43 | 9/12 | 6 | ||||||
| 6Mario TudoseDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 21/27 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| 15Guilherme GaruttiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 13/25 | 1 | 7/8 | 1 | |||||
| 34Cătălin CăbuzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 6/23 | 1 | ||||||||
| 17Ricardo MatosForward | 85′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 18/21 | 1 | 3/8 | |||||
| 22Vadim RațăMidfielder | 79′ | 6.6 | 16/20 | 2 | 5/13 | 3 | ||||||
| 21Adel BettaiebForward | 77′ | 7.1 | 17/20 | 2 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 16Ionuț RădescuMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 3/7 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||||
| 11Yanis PîrvuMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 7/14 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 19Claudiu MicovschiDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 8/13 | 3 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 99Robert MoldoveanuForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 8/15 | 3/10 | 1 | |||||||
| 5Marius BriceagDefender | 13′ | 6.8 | 0/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 42Kevin Luckassen BrobbeyForward | 12′ | 6.3 | 0/1 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 25Takayuki SetoMidfielder | 11′ | 6.3 | 3/5 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Adriano ManoleMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Bogdan BușeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Cătălin StratonGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Costinel TofanDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 24Jakov BlagaićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Luca CrăciunGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 7Michael IdowuForward | — | — |
FC Farul Constanța
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6Victor DicanMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 56/67 | 6/9 | 1 | ||||||
| 22Dan SîrbuDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 37/46 | 8/12 | 4 | |||||||
| 12Rafael MunteanuGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 24/35 | 2 | ||||||||
| 11Cristian GaneaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 31/45 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 4Gustavo MarinsDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 29/38 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 7Denis AlibecForward | 90′ | 5.6 | 1 | 13/22 | 3/9 | |||||||
| 8Ionuț VînăMidfielder | 86′ | 6.8 | 1 | 51/60 | 5/13 | 2 | ||||||
| 15Bogdan ȚîruDefender | 72′ | 7.7 | 22/25 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 31Alexandru IșfanForward | 72′ | 6.1 | 11/14 | 1 | 4/6 | |||||||
| 21Lucas PellegriniDefender | 62′ | 6.1 | 9/12 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 20Eduard RadaslavescuMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 12/14 | 0/3 | |||||||
| 71Răzvan TănasăMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 8/10 | 2/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 30Narek GrigoryanForward | 28′ | 7.4 | 6/9 | 1 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 77Diogo RamalhoMidfielder | 18′ | 7.4 | 15/16 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 25Jovan MarkovićForward | 18′ | 6.0 | 3/5 | 3/7 | ||||||||
| 19Iustin DoicaruForward | 11′ | 6.1 | 2/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 1Alexandru BuzbuchiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Alexandru DuțuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Alexandru GoncearMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Costyn GheorgheDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 9Jakub VojtušForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 18Luca BanuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Rareș FotinDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 14 AugFC Argeș Pitești 1-1 FC Farul Constanța
- Fri 17 OctFC Farul Constanța 0-0 FC Argeș Pitești
- Sun 12 FebFC Argeș Pitești 0-0 FC Farul Constanța
- Sun 11 SepFC Farul Constanța 3-0 FC Argeș Pitești
- Sat 14 MayFC Farul Constanța 1-0 FC Argeș Pitești
- Sat 9 AprFC Argeș Pitești 0-2 FC Farul Constanța
- Mon 21 FebFC Farul Constanța 0-1 FC Argeș Pitești
- Sun 17 OctFC Argeș Pitești 2-1 FC Farul Constanța