FC Argeș Pitești vs FC Botoșani — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaLiga I 22/23
Sun 29 Jan··Matchday 23·FC Botoșani won
- 10Corners3
- 3Cards3
- 10Shots17
- 3Shots on target4
- 11Fouls11
- 27Throw-ins19
- 1Offsides1
- 9Goal kicks5
- 3Saves3
- 19Tackles21
- 8Interceptions13
- 7Dribbles13
Period
Match statistics
| FC Argeș Pitești | Statistic | FC Botoșani |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 0.40 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.55 |
| 10 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 11 | Fouls | 11 |
| 10 | Total shots | 17 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 27 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 19 | Tackles | 21 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 383 | Passes | 445 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 283 | Accurate passes | 354 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 7 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 25 | Touches in penalty area | 29 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 27 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 30 |
| 71 | Final third entries | 56 |
| Duels | ||
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 37% | Ground duels (%) | 44% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 17 | Clearances | 29 |
| 75 | Ball recoveries | 85 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| FC Argeș Pitești | Statistic | FC Botoșani |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 3 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 11 | Tackles | 13 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 185 | Passes | 278 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 129 | Accurate passes | 225 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 33 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 13 | Clearances | 13 |
| 41 | Ball recoveries | 45 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| FC Argeș Pitești | Statistic | FC Botoșani |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 11 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 8 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 198 | Passes | 167 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 154 | Accurate passes | 129 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 43 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 4 | Clearances | 16 |
| 34 | Ball recoveries | 40 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
FC Argeș Pitești4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
FC Argeș Pitești16 rated
FC Botoșani13 rated
Player statistics
FC Argeș Pitești
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zorhan BassongDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 32/47 | 7/9 | 5 | |||||||
| Brendon EstevamDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 30/51 | 6/8 | 3 | ||||||
| Andrei TîrcoveanuForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 23/32 | 4 | 2/10 | ||||||
| Mario ZebićDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 42/49 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Tony NjikéMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 37/49 | 1 | 3/11 | 2 | ||||||
| Arnold GaritaForward | 90′ | 5.5 | 8/12 | 2 | 5/17 | 1 | ||||||
| Mimito BiaiMidfielder | 58′ | 6.4 | 2 | 14/23 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||||
| 2Costinel TofanDefender | 58′ | 6.3 | 18/22 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Andreas CalcanMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 8/8 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Dorian BertrandForward | 45′ | 6.7 | 2 | 11/13 | 2 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| George MicleGoalkeeper | 45′ | 6.6 | 6/6 | 1 | ||||||||
| 1Cătălin StratonGoalkeeper | 45′ | 6.3 | 5/11 | 2 | ||||||||
| Antonio JakolišDefender | 45′ | 6.1 | 11/15 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Geani CreţuForward | 45′ | 5.5 | 7/12 | 0/7 | ||||||||
| Facundo RizziDefender | 32′ | 7.1 | 20/22 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Boubacar HanneForward | 32′ | 6.4 | 2 | 11/11 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Alin DobrosavleviciDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| David CroitoruMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| David Meza ColliMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marius ConstantinDefender | — | — |
FC Botoșani
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30Alexandru ȚigănașuDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 35/44 | 6/13 | 3 | |||||||
| Ayrton Mboko-SambeyaDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 31/41 | 2 | 6/11 | 2 | |||||
| Alin ŞeroniDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 40/51 | 4/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Eduard PapGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 14/22 | 3 | ||||||||
| Gabriel MutomboDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 19/20 | 6/8 | 4 | |||||||
| Victor DicanMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 49/55 | 5/7 | 3 | ||||||
| Antoni IvanovMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 44/55 | 2 | 6/11 | 4 | ||||||
| Mihai Roman IIMidfielder | 89′ | 6.1 | 4 | 18/29 | 1 | 5/10 | 1 | |||||
| 7Sebastian MailatForward | 83′ | 8.8 | 2 | 5 | 24/33 | 5/10 | ||||||
| Cyril ZabouForward | 64′ | 6.6 | 1 | 18/24 | 1 | 2/3 | ||||||
| Andrei DraguForward | 64′ | 6.0 | 1 | 24/27 | 4/11 | |||||||
| Sekou CamaraForward | 26′ | 6.8 | 7/9 | 2 | 1/5 | |||||||
| Cătălin GolofcaForward | 26′ | 6.6 | 2 | 12/14 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||
| 44Rijad SadikuDefender | 7′ | — | 1 | 11/12 | 1 | 4/4 | 1 | |||||
| Andrei PatacheDefender | 1′ | — | 1 | 4/4 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Mihai RomanForward | 1′ | — | 1 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Eduard FlorescuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Gabriel DavidMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Răzvan DucanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Virgile PinsonMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 13 SepFC Argeș Pitești 1-1 FC Botoșani
- Sat 13 DecFC Argeș Pitești 0-0 FC Botoșani
- Mon 11 AugFC Botoșani 3-1 FC Argeș Pitești
- Sun 9 AprFC Botoșani 1-0 FC Argeș Pitești
- Thu 1 SepFC Botoșani 0-0 FC Argeș Pitești
- Mon 7 MarFC Botoșani 1-2 FC Argeș Pitești
- Fri 5 NovFC Argeș Pitești 0-1 FC Botoșani
- Thu 14 JanFC Botoșani 0-1 FC Argeș Pitești
- Fri 21 AugFC Argeș Pitești 2-3 FC Botoșani