Famalicão vs Vitória SC — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 23/24
Sun 8 Oct··Matchday 8·Vitória SC won
- 11Corners3
- 4Cards3
- 16Shots12
- 7Shots on target5
- 15Fouls20
- 25Throw-ins18
- 6Offsides0
- 4Goal kicks9
- 2Saves6
- 15Tackles17
- 6Interceptions10
- 15Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| Famalicão | Statistic | Vitória SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 2.10 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.33 |
| 11 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 15 | Fouls | 20 |
| 16 | Total shots | 12 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 6 | Offsides | 0 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 15 | Tackles | 17 |
| 15 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 366 | Accurate passes | 229 |
| 441 | Passes | 304 |
| 19 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 5 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 18 | Touches in penalty area | 16 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 5 |
| 6 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 55 | Final third entries | 48 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 41 | Accurate long balls | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 15 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 49% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Clearances | 17 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 55 | Ball recoveries | 52 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 2 | Saves | 6 |
| 1 | High claims | 2 |
| -0.90 | Goals prevented | 2.69 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.5 |
| Famalicão | Statistic | Vitória SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 0.25 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.99 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 6 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 5 | Tackles | 9 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 199 | Accurate passes | 135 |
| 243 | Passes | 181 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 30 | Final third entries | 26 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Clearances | 9 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 36 | Ball recoveries | 36 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| Famalicão | Statistic | Vitória SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 1.85 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.34 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 11 | Total shots | 6 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 10 | Tackles | 8 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 167 | Accurate passes | 94 |
| 198 | Passes | 123 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 25 | Final third entries | 22 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 8 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Clearances | 8 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Saves | 6 |
Line-ups
Bench
Player ratings
Famalicão15 rated
Vitória SC15 rated
Player statistics
Famalicão
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OtávioDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.42 | 63/77 | 9/12 | 3 | ||||
| Francisco MouraDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 25/40 | 4 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||||
| José Luis RodríguezForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.02 | 11/13 | 3/11 | ||||||
| NathanDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 34/38 | 6/11 | 1 | |||||||
| RiccieliDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.15 | 59/67 | 6/6 | 2 | |||||
| Luiz JúniorGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 17/23 | 2 | ||||||||
| Afonso RodriguesForward | 86′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.26 | 6/11 | 3/4 | ||||||
| Henrique AraújoForward | 76′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.26 | 12/17 | 6/11 | ||||||
| Zaydou YoussoufMidfielder | 76′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.75 | 43/48 | 1 | 7/13 | 3 | ||||
| 11Óscar ArandaForward | 45′ | 7.9 | 2 | 0.05 | 12/12 | 5 | 7/11 | |||||
| Tom LacouxMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.03 | 33/40 | 7/8 | 2 | |||||
| Otso LiimattaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 9/9 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Mirko TopićMidfielder | 14′ | 6.3 | 13/14 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Théo FonsecaForward | 14′ | 6.3 | 2/2 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Alex DobreForward | 13′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 1Ivan ZlobinGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Justin De HaasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Martín AguirregabiriaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pablo FelipeMidfielder | — | — |
Vitória SC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno VarelaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.5 | 19/30 | 1/1 | 6 | |||||||
| Bruno GasparDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 19/31 | 4/7 | |||||
| Jota SilvaForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.08 | 19/27 | 2 | 5/14 | 1 | |||
| Jorge FernandesDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 29/33 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Tomás RibeiroDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 18/26 | 6/9 | 5 | |||||||
| Manu SilvaDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 20/27 | 3/7 | ||||||||
| Tomás HändelMidfielder | 89′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 25/27 | 1 | 4/11 | 3 | ||||
| Tiago SilvaMidfielder | 87′ | 7.4 | 1 | 23/28 | 1 | 3/9 | 2 | |||||
| Afonso FreitasDefender | 87′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 15/20 | 2 | 4/6 | |||||
| André SilvaForward | 86′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.33 | 19/21 | 2/10 | ||||||
| João MendesForward | 65′ | 7.7 | 2 | 2 | 0.87 | 11/17 | 4/14 | 1 | ||||
| Nuno SantosMidfielder | 25′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 6/6 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||
| Adrián ButzkeForward | 13′ | 7.4 | 0/5 | 1 | 6/10 | 3 | ||||||
| 2Miguel MagaDefender | 12′ | 6.4 | 2/2 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Dani SilvaMidfielder | 12′ | 6.1 | 3/3 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Zé CarlosDefender | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| CharlesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Toni BorevkovićDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 14 MarVitória SC 1-2 Famalicão
- Sun 26 OctFamalicão 2-0 Vitória SC
- Sat 8 FebFamalicão 0-0 Vitória SC
- Sun 1 SepVitória SC 2-1 Famalicão
- Sat 9 MarVitória SC 1-0 Famalicão
- Fri 14 AprFamalicão 2-1 Vitória SC
- Mon 31 OctVitória SC 3-2 Famalicão
- Sun 6 MarVitória SC 2-1 Famalicão
- Fri 1 OctFamalicão 1-2 Vitória SC
- Wed 12 MayVitória SC 1-2 Famalicão