Famalicão vs Vitória SC — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 24/25
Sat 8 Feb··Matchday 21·Drawn
- 4Corners11
- 3Cards2
- 8Shots7
- 2Shots on target2
- 16Fouls19
- 18Throw-ins24
- 1Offsides2
- 6Goal kicks4
- 2Saves4
- 14Tackles12
- 11Interceptions4
- 1Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Famalicão | Statistic | Vitória SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 28 | Ball possession | 72 |
| 0.39 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.40 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 11 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 16 | Fouls | 19 |
| 8 | Total shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 14 | Tackles | 12 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 19 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 238 | Passes | 605 |
| 170 | Accurate passes | 542 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 11 | Touches in penalty area | 8 |
| Passing | ||
| 38 | Final third entries | 64 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 42 |
| Duels | ||
| 1 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 31% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 23% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 39 | Ball recoveries | 47 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 38 | Clearances | 12 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| 0.24 | Goals prevented | 0.18 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.6 |
| Famalicão | Statistic | Vitória SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 33 | Ball possession | 67 |
| 0.22 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.34 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 5 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 5 | Tackles | 7 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 132 | Passes | 282 |
| 103 | Accurate passes | 255 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 22 | Final third entries | 25 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 11 | Clearances | 9 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| Famalicão | Statistic | Vitória SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 24 | Ball possession | 76 |
| 0.17 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.07 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 3 | Total shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 9 | Tackles | 5 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 106 | Passes | 323 |
| 67 | Accurate passes | 287 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Final third entries | 39 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 0 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 64% | Duels won (%) | 36% |
| 17% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 18 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 27 | Clearances | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
Line-ups
Famalicão4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Famalicão8 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.38 xG
Vitória SC7 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.54 xG
Famalicão5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.22 xG
Vitória SC5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.48 xG
Famalicão3 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.16 xG
Vitória SC2 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.06 xG
- Famalicão
- Vitória SC
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Famalicão16 rated
Vitória SC16 rated
Player statistics
Famalicão
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25Lazar CarevićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 16/21 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||||
| 17Rodrigo PinheiroDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 11/18 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Enea MihajDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.02 | 24/30 | 4/5 | ||||||
| Rafa SoaresDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 16/20 | 2 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Justin De HaasDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 24/30 | 4/11 | ||||||||
| 6Tom Van De LooiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 22/34 | 5/11 | 2 | |||||
| 7SorrisoForward | 85′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.05 | 15/21 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||
| Gustavo SáMidfielder | 85′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.08 | 15/20 | 7/12 | 1 | |||||
| 11Óscar ArandaForward | 78′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.08 | 8/12 | 1 | 6/11 | 2 | ||||
| Václav SejkForward | 78′ | 6.4 | 7/11 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||||
| 14Mathias De AmorimMidfielder | 71′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.13 | 8/8 | 5/8 | 4 | |||||
| Mirko TopićMidfielder | 19′ | 7.1 | 3/8 | 4/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Simon ElisorForward | 12′ | 6.8 | 1/4 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| 23Gil DiasForward | 12′ | 6.1 | 0/1 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| RochinhaForward | 11′ | 6.4 | 2/3 | |||||||||
| Otar MamageishviliMidfielder | 11′ | 6.1 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 22Gabriel CabralGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Léo RealpeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Pedro BondoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Samuel LobatoMidfielder | — | — |
Vitória SC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno VarelaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 31/36 | 4 | ||||||||
| Mikel VillanuevaDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 100/110 | 6/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Tomás HändelMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 53/62 | 1 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||||
| 21Toni BorevkovićDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 92/96 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||||
| 13João MendesDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 46/54 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||
| 2Miguel MagaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 34/37 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Tiago SilvaMidfielder | 86′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 82/89 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||
| Nuno SantosForward | 86′ | 6.1 | 29/32 | 1 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||||
| 20SamuMidfielder | 71′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.16 | 26/31 | 1 | 5/7 | 1 | ||||
| Nélson OliveiraForward | 71′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 8/10 | 1 | 5/11 | |||||
| 18Telmo ArcanjoForward | 61′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.14 | 13/14 | 5/10 | 2 | |||||
| Úmaro EmbalóForward | 29′ | 6.8 | 9/10 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| João MendesMidfielder | 19′ | 6.8 | 16/18 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Jesús RamírezForward | 19′ | 6.1 | 2/5 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| Dieu-Merci MichelForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Vando FélixForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 16Beni MukendiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| CharlesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Filipe RelvasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hevertton SantosDefender | — | — |
Around this match
CompetitionLiga Portugal BetclicHome teamFamalicãoAway teamVitória SCRefereeAndre Filipe Domingues Narciso
Previous meetings
- Sat 14 MarVitória SC 1-2 Famalicão
- Sun 26 OctFamalicão 2-0 Vitória SC
- Sun 1 SepVitória SC 2-1 Famalicão
- Sat 9 MarVitória SC 1-0 Famalicão
- Sun 8 OctFamalicão 1-3 Vitória SC
- Fri 14 AprFamalicão 2-1 Vitória SC
- Mon 31 OctVitória SC 3-2 Famalicão
- Sun 6 MarVitória SC 2-1 Famalicão
- Fri 1 OctFamalicão 1-2 Vitória SC
- Wed 12 MayVitória SC 1-2 Famalicão