Famalicão vs Sporting Braga — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 23/24
Thu 18 Jan··Matchday 18·Sporting Braga won
- 3Corners4
- 4Cards5
- 13Shots13
- 6Shots on target7
- 9Fouls11
- 15Throw-ins36
- 1Offsides3
- 10Goal kicks8
- 5Saves5
- 20Tackles15
- 9Interceptions7
- 13Dribbles2
Period
Match statistics
| Famalicão | Statistic | Sporting Braga |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 1.92 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.34 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 5 |
| 9 | Fouls | 11 |
| 13 | Total shots | 13 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 36 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 20 | Tackles | 15 |
| 13 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 3 | Big chances | 3 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 342 | Passes | 531 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 269 | Accurate passes | 454 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 36 |
| 48 | Final third entries | 65 |
| 39 | Accurate long balls | 36 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 41% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 13 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 32 | Clearances | 19 |
| 56 | Ball recoveries | 55 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 5 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 0.41 | Goals prevented | 1.19 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.4 |
| Famalicão | Statistic | Sporting Braga |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 38 | Ball possession | 62 |
| 0.35 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.61 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 3 | Total shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 12 | Tackles | 8 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 152 | Passes | 263 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 116 | Accurate passes | 229 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 29 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 13 | Clearances | 13 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Famalicão | Statistic | Sporting Braga |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 1.57 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.73 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 10 | Total shots | 6 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 8 | Tackles | 7 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 190 | Passes | 268 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 153 | Accurate passes | 225 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 36 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 19 | Clearances | 6 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Bench
Player ratings
Famalicão15 rated
Sporting Braga15 rated
Player statistics
Famalicão
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luiz JúniorGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 24/39 | 5 | ||||||||
| OtávioDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 31/40 | 10/13 | 5 | |||||||
| Francisco MouraDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.05 | 30/37 | 4 | 4/8 | |||||
| Mirko TopićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 30/35 | 1 | 3/6 | 3 | ||||||
| NathanDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 28/33 | 3 | 13/19 | 7 | ||||
| Zaydou YoussoufMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 31/35 | 1 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||
| Enea MihajDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 39/46 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Jhonder CádizForward | 86′ | 7.2 | 1 | 5 | 1.05 | 6/12 | 1 | 5/11 | 1 | |||
| Gustavo SáMidfielder | 69′ | 6.6 | 21/23 | 6/11 | ||||||||
| Théo FonsecaForward | 69′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.44 | 8/13 | 1/3 | ||||||
| ChiquinhoForward | 68′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.21 | 4/6 | 2/7 | ||||||
| Alex DobreForward | 22′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7/10 | |||||||
| Filipe SoaresMidfielder | 21′ | 6.6 | 5/7 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Otso LiimattaMidfielder | 21′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Henrique AraújoForward | 19′ | 6.8 | 3/3 | 2 | 0/2 | |||||||
| 1Ivan ZlobinGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Justin De HaasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Martín AguirregabiriaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Óscar ArandaForward | — | — |
Sporting Braga
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8João MoutinhoMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 90/102 | 2 | 7/14 | 3 | ||||||
| MatheusGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 25/29 | 5 | ||||||||
| Paulo OliveiraDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 47/51 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||||
| José FonteDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 60/67 | 4/6 | ||||||||
| 21Ricardo HortaForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.12 | 32/38 | 1 | 3/9 | 1 | ||||
| Álvaro DjalóForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 16/22 | 11/21 | 2 | ||||
| Abel RuízForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 9/15 | 1 | 1/9 | |||||||
| Cristián BorjaDefender | 89′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 27/33 | 3/3 | 2 | ||||
| 2Victor GómezDefender | 71′ | 7.4 | 32/39 | 1 | 4/4 | 2 | ||||||
| PizziMidfielder | 63′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.46 | 26/29 | 2 | 0/5 | |||||
| Rodrigo ZalazarMidfielder | 45′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 32/36 | 2 | 2/4 | 1 | |||
| 6Vítor CarvalhoMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 28/32 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Roger FernandesForward | 27′ | 6.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.55 | 14/17 | 1 | 1/4 | ||||
| BrumaForward | 19′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 13/17 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||
| Josafat MendesDefender | 13′ | 6.8 | 3/4 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| André HortaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diogo FonsecaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Djibril SoumaréMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rony LopesForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12Tiago SáGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 19 AprSporting Braga 2-2 Famalicão
- Sat 6 DecFamalicão 1-2 Sporting Braga
- Fri 25 AprFamalicão 1-1 Sporting Braga
- Mon 16 DecSporting Braga 3-3 Famalicão
- Fri 11 AugSporting Braga 1-2 Famalicão
- Sun 5 FebSporting Braga 4-1 Famalicão
- Fri 12 AugFamalicão 0-3 Sporting Braga
- Sun 15 MayFamalicão 3-2 Sporting Braga
- Sun 9 JanSporting Braga 2-2 Famalicão
- Mon 15 MarFamalicão 2-2 Sporting Braga