Famalicão vs Gil Vicente — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 24/25
Sat 14 Sep··Matchday 5·Drawn
- 8Corners1
- 1Cards0
- 14Shots8
- 4Shots on target2
- 11Fouls16
- 16Throw-ins26
- 1Offsides4
- 9Goal kicks8
- 1Saves3
- 19Tackles12
- 7Interceptions15
- 14Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| Famalicão | Statistic | Gil Vicente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 1.06 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.69 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 11 | Fouls | 16 |
| 14 | Total shots | 8 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 19 | Tackles | 12 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 466 | Passes | 356 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 385 | Accurate passes | 289 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 16 | Touches in penalty area | 16 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 33 | Accurate long balls | 32 |
| 44 | Final third entries | 39 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 62% | Duels won (%) | 38% |
| 14 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 47% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 16 | Clearances | 24 |
| 40 | Ball recoveries | 35 |
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 0.29 | Goals prevented | 0.72 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.7 |
| Famalicão | Statistic | Gil Vicente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 0.83 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.31 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 13 | Tackles | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 236 | Passes | 210 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 194 | Accurate passes | 178 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 18 |
| 3 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| Duels | ||
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 3 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 9 | Clearances | 9 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Famalicão | Statistic | Gil Vicente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 0.23 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.38 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 5 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 6 | Tackles | 10 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 230 | Passes | 146 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 191 | Accurate passes | 111 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 18 | Final third entries | 21 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| 63% | Duels won (%) | 37% |
| 11 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 7 | Clearances | 15 |
| 15 | Ball recoveries | 16 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Famalicão4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Famalicão14 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 1.09 xG
Gil Vicente8 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.68 xG
Famalicão8 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.87 xG
Gil Vicente3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.30 xG
Famalicão6 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.22 xG
Gil Vicente5 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.38 xG
- Famalicão
- Gil Vicente
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Famalicão14 rated
Gil Vicente13 rated
Player statistics
Famalicão
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11Óscar ArandaForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 29/33 | 1 | 17/21 | 2 | ||||
| Justin De HaasDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 64/78 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||
| Zaydou YoussoufMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 4 | 0.12 | 49/58 | 1 | 9/12 | 4 | ||||
| Rafa SoaresDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.07 | 34/47 | 6/9 | 3 | |||||
| CalegariDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 38/42 | 1 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||||
| 1Ivan ZlobinGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 16/26 | 1 | ||||||||
| Enea MihajDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 46/55 | 3/5 | ||||||
| Gustavo SáMidfielder | 89′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 27/34 | 6/14 | 1 | |||||
| 7SorrisoForward | 85′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.10 | 21/26 | 3 | 4/9 | 3 | |||
| Mario GonzálezForward | 70′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.59 | 10/12 | 1/3 | |||||
| Mirko TopićMidfielder | 70′ | 6.6 | 30/30 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 14Mathias De AmorimMidfielder | 20′ | 6.8 | 8/11 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| RochinhaForward | 20′ | 6.7 | 12/12 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||||
| Otso LiimattaMidfielder | 12′ | 6.4 | 1/2 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Yassir ZabiriForward | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Diogo CostaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ibrahima BaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Lazar CarevićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Rodrigo PinheiroDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Tom Van De LooiMidfielder | — | — |
Gil Vicente
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandro CruzDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 35/42 | 6/9 | 3 | |||||||
| Zé CarlosDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 32/40 | 1 | 6/17 | 2 | ||||||
| Mory GbaneMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 24/26 | 1 | 5/7 | 2 | ||||
| AndrewGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 20/26 | 3 | ||||||||
| Rúben FernandesDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.08 | 43/49 | 3/4 | ||||||
| 39Jonathan BuatuDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 46/50 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Jesús CastilloMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 25/32 | 1 | 3/14 | 1 | ||||||
| Félix CorreiaForward | 89′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | 18/27 | 3 | 4/8 | 1 | |||
| Kanya FujimotoMidfielder | 89′ | 7.1 | 1 | 3 | 0.12 | 14/19 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | |||
| Jordi MboulaForward | 80′ | 6.0 | 15/20 | 3/16 | ||||||||
| CauêForward | 70′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.15 | 8/11 | 4/14 | ||||||
| Jorge AguirreForward | 20′ | 6.6 | 1/3 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 7Tidjany TouréForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 5/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Diego ColladoForward | 1′ | — | 2/3 | |||||||||
| 10Santi GarcíaMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1 | 0.02 | 1/2 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Brian AraújoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| João TeixeiraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jonathan MutomboDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Josué SáDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| KazuDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 30 AugFamalicão 0-0 Gil Vicente
- Sun 1 FebGil Vicente 5-0 Famalicão
- Sun 24 AugFamalicão 0-0 Gil Vicente
- Mon 17 FebGil Vicente 0-2 Famalicão
- Fri 29 MarGil Vicente 1-2 Famalicão
- Sat 4 NovFamalicão 3-1 Gil Vicente
- Sun 12 FebFamalicão 0-1 Gil Vicente
- Mon 22 AugGil Vicente 0-0 Famalicão
- Fri 15 AprFamalicão 2-2 Gil Vicente
- Sun 5 DecGil Vicente 4-0 Famalicão