Famalicão vs CF Estrela Amadora — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 24/25
Sat 25 Jan··Matchday 19·Drawn
- 5Corners2
- 1Cards3
- 10Shots4
- 2Shots on target1
- 14Fouls15
- 41Throw-ins21
- 1Offsides3
- 4Goal kicks15
- 1Saves2
- 17Tackles23
- 6Interceptions7
- 6Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| Famalicão | Statistic | CF Estrela Amadora |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 71 | Ball possession | 29 |
| 0.72 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.13 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 14 | Fouls | 15 |
| 10 | Total shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 41 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| 17 | Tackles | 23 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 541 | Passes | 227 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 450 | Accurate passes | 144 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 14 | Touches in penalty area | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 83 | Final third entries | 52 |
| 41 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 14 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 40% |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 18% |
| 12 | Clearances | 27 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 49 | Ball recoveries | 51 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 0.14 | Goals prevented | 0.68 |
| 0 | High claims | 4 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.1 |
| Famalicão | Statistic | CF Estrela Amadora |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 67 | Ball possession | 33 |
| 0.02 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 1 | Total shots | 3 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 10 | Tackles | 9 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 290 | Passes | 137 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 246 | Accurate passes | 98 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 24 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 11 | Clearances | 5 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| Famalicão | Statistic | CF Estrela Amadora |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 75 | Ball possession | 25 |
| 0.70 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.05 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 9 | Total shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 7 | Tackles | 14 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 251 | Passes | 90 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 204 | Accurate passes | 46 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 48 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 1 | Clearances | 22 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
Line-ups
Famalicão4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Famalicão10 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.73 xG
CF Estrela Amadora4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.12 xG
Famalicão1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.02 xG
CF Estrela Amadora3 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.09 xG
Famalicão9 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.71 xG
CF Estrela Amadora1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.03 xG
- Famalicão
- CF Estrela Amadora
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Famalicão14 rated
CF Estrela Amadora14 rated
Player statistics
Famalicão
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enea MihajDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.05 | 74/81 | 1 | 3/8 | |||||
| 23Gil DiasForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 20/31 | 3 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||
| 25Lazar CarevićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 14/15 | 1 | ||||||||
| 17Rodrigo PinheiroDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 49/59 | 6/13 | 2 | |||||
| Václav SejkForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.15 | 13/22 | 1 | 3/8 | |||||
| CalegariDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 41/44 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Justin De HaasDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 76/87 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Mirko TopićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 64/73 | 6/13 | 3 | |||||
| Gustavo SáMidfielder | 80′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.15 | 22/31 | 10/15 | 3 | |||||
| 6Tom Van De LooiMidfielder | 59′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.08 | 28/35 | 5/6 | 3 | |||||
| 11Óscar ArandaForward | 59′ | 6.1 | 17/23 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||||
| 14Mathias De AmorimMidfielder | 31′ | 6.6 | 16/21 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 7SorrisoForward | 31′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 11/13 | 1 | 1/9 | |||||
| Simon ElisorForward | 10′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.17 | 5/6 | 2/3 | ||||||
| 22Gabriel CabralGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ibrahima BaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Léo RealpeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mario GonzálezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| RochinhaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Samuel LobatoMidfielder | — | — |
CF Estrela Amadora
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiago GabrielDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 29/34 | 6/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Alan RuizMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 17/32 | 2 | 10/18 | 2 | ||||||
| Marko GudžulićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 20/43 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| Manuel KelianoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 10/13 | 7/14 | 7 | |||||
| Rúben LimaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 13/22 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| Diogo TravassosDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 11/15 | 9/14 | 3 | |||||||
| 5Issiar DrameDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 12/16 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Nilton VarelaDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 9/15 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Rodrigo PinhoForward | 82′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.08 | 5/9 | 4/7 | ||||||
| Paulo MoreiraMidfielder | 70′ | 7.1 | 6/9 | 1 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Caio SantanaForward | 69′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 7/11 | 5/13 | 2 | |||||
| ManuForward | 21′ | 6.1 | 0/1 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Alex SolaMidfielder | 20′ | 6.4 | 4/4 | |||||||||
| Guilherme MontóiaDefender | 8′ | 6.6 | 1/3 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Daniel CabralMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Euri CarvalhoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| FerroDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Francisco MeixedoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Georgiy TunguliyadiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sérgio MaléForward | — | — |
Around this match
CompetitionLiga Portugal BetclicHome teamFamalicãoAway teamCF Estrela AmadoraRefereeClaudio Filipe Ruivo Pereira