Excelsior vs SC Cambuur — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 22/23
Sun 19 Mar··Matchday 26·Excelsior won
- 4Corners8
- 1Cards0
- 6Shots20
- 3Shots on target9
- 14Fouls12
- 24Throw-ins20
- 3Offsides3
- 8Goal kicks4
- 8Saves0
- 16Tackles13
- 10Interceptions16
- 7Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| Excelsior | Statistic | SC Cambuur |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 36 | Ball possession | 64 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 14 | Fouls | 12 |
| 6 | Total shots | 20 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 9 |
| 3 | Offsides | 3 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 16 | Tackles | 13 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 8 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 4 | Big chances | 1 |
| 280 | Passes | 463 |
| 161 | Accurate passes | 359 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 14 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 3 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 34 | Accurate long balls | 43 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 53 | Final third entries | 76 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 24% |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 35% | Ground duels (%) | 33% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| Defending | ||
| 37 | Clearances | 14 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 8 | Saves | 0 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.7 |
| Excelsior | Statistic | SC Cambuur |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 36 | Ball possession | 64 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Tackles | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 136 | Passes | 247 |
| 87 | Accurate passes | 198 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 24 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Clearances | 6 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Excelsior | Statistic | SC Cambuur |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 37 | Ball possession | 63 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 18 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 11 | Tackles | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 7 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 144 | Passes | 216 |
| 74 | Accurate passes | 161 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 13 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 52 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 9 |
| Duels | ||
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 0 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| Defending | ||
| 33 | Clearances | 8 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Saves | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 1 |
Line-ups
Excelsior4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Excelsior16 rated
SC Cambuur17 rated
Player statistics
Excelsior
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Stijn van GasselGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 15/38 | 1/2 | 8 | |||||||
| Kenzo GoudmijnMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 14/24 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| Siebe HoremansDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 15/30 | 4/10 | 2 | |||||
| Redouan El YaakoubiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 16/26 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Julian BaasMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 16/25 | 1 | 6/8 | 3 | ||||||
| Arthur ZagreDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 11/19 | 3/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Nikolas AgrafiotisForward | 77′ | 5.5 | 2 | 11/23 | 6/14 | |||||||
| Marouan AzarkanForward | 69′ | 8.2 | 2 | 15/24 | 2 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| Lazaros LamprouForward | 69′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12/15 | 1 | 5/11 | 1 | |||
| 16Sven NieuwpoortDefender | 61′ | 6.8 | 11/14 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Peer KoopmeinersMidfielder | 61′ | 6.3 | 7/10 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| Nathan MarkeloDefender | 29′ | 6.8 | 5/9 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Serano SeymorDefender | 29′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 10Noah NaujoksMidfielder | 21′ | 7.9 | 5/9 | 1 | 5/6 | 3 | ||||||
| Couhaib DriouechForward | 21′ | 6.3 | 4/6 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Reda KharchouchForward | 13′ | 6.8 | 3/6 | 3/3 | ||||||||
| Joshua EijgenraamMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kik PierieDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mike van DuinenForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nathan Tjoe-A-OnDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pascal KuiperGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yassin AyoubMidfielder | — | — |
SC Cambuur
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex BanguraDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 32/43 | 5/10 | 1 | |||||
| Sai Van WermeskerkenDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 3 | 56/66 | 1 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||
| Daniel Van KaamMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 24/27 | 1 | 4/10 | |||||||
| Björn JohnsenForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 10/14 | 4/4 | |||||||
| Robbin RuiterGoalkeeper | 90′ | 5.8 | 21/34 | |||||||||
| Navarone FoorMidfielder | 83′ | 7.2 | 3 | 27/37 | 4 | 7/8 | ||||||
| Mees HoedemakersMidfielder | 66′ | 7.4 | 48/54 | 2 | 4/9 | 3 | ||||||
| Calvin Mac-IntoshDefender | 66′ | 6.4 | 1 | 30/43 | 3/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Robin MaulunMidfielder | 45′ | 7.7 | 1 | 21/27 | 3 | 5/6 | 1 | |||||
| Roberts UldriķisForward | 45′ | 7.1 | 4 | 5/10 | 2 | 7/11 | ||||||
| Jamie JacobsMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 5 | 13/16 | 1 | 4/9 | ||||||
| Floris SmandDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 37/39 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Mitchell PaulissenMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 9/14 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Remco BalkForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 4/8 | 5/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Mimoun MahiForward | 24′ | 6.1 | 1/5 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Leon BergsmaDefender | 24′ | 5.5 | 18/22 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Michael BreijMidfielder | 10′ | 6.1 | 1 | 3/4 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Ben RienstraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Bret MinnemaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| João VirgíniaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marco TolDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sekou SyllaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vincent PichelMidfielder | — | — |