Estoril Praia vs Santa Clara — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 24/25
Sun 11 Aug··Matchday 1·Santa Clara won
- 1Corners3
- 6Cards3
- 4Shots12
- 2Shots on target7
- 11Fouls19
- 21Throw-ins12
- 1Offsides2
- 5Goal kicks9
- 3Saves1
- 5Tackles21
- 10Interceptions10
- 7Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Estoril Praia | Statistic | Santa Clara |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0.15 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.72 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 6 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 11 | Fouls | 19 |
| 4 | Total shots | 12 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 5 | Tackles | 21 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 19 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 322 | Passes | 465 |
| 263 | Accurate passes | 401 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 8 | Touches in penalty area | 24 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 34 | Final third entries | 55 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 29 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 30% | Ground duels (%) | 37% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 16 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 40 | Ball recoveries | 41 |
| 25 | Clearances | 7 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| -1.77 | Goals prevented | -0.58 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.9 |
| Estoril Praia | Statistic | Santa Clara |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 34 | Ball possession | 66 |
| 0.13 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.18 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 2 | Total shots | 5 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Tackles | 11 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 141 | Passes | 274 |
| 109 | Accurate passes | 238 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Final third entries | 35 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 19 | Clearances | 1 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 0% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Estoril Praia | Statistic | Santa Clara |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 0.02 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.55 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 6 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 2 | Total shots | 7 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 3 | Tackles | 10 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 181 | Passes | 191 |
| 154 | Accurate passes | 163 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Final third entries | 20 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 18 | Ball recoveries | 18 |
| 6 | Clearances | 6 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
Bench
Shot map
Estoril Praia4 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.14 xG
Santa Clara12 shots · 7 on target · 4 goals · 2.69 xG
Estoril Praia2 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.12 xG
Santa Clara5 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.17 xG
Estoril Praia2 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.02 xG
Santa Clara7 shots · 4 on target · 3 goals · 2.52 xG
- Estoril Praia
- Santa Clara
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Estoril Praia15 rated
Santa Clara16 rated
Player statistics
Estoril Praia
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinicius ZanoceloMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 36/38 | 3/8 | ||||||||
| Pedro AmaralDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 22/29 | 1 | 3/8 | |||||
| Dani FigueiraGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 13/18 | 1/2 | 3 | |||||||
| Michel CostaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 28/33 | 5/5 | ||||||||
| Eliaquim MangalaDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 38/45 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Wagner PinaDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 19/24 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| Pedro ÁlvaroDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 43/48 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Alejandro MarquésForward | 77′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 9/14 | 5/14 | |||||
| 99Rafik GuitaneForward | 77′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 7/14 | 6/8 | ||||||
| 14Yanis BegraouiForward | 60′ | 6.4 | 1 | 11/15 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| Jandro OrellanaMidfielder | 60′ | 6.1 | 15/16 | 2 | 1/6 | |||||||
| 98Fabrício GarciaForward | 30′ | 6.8 | 6/8 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Bernardo VitalDefender | 30′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 9/11 | 6/8 | 2 | |||||
| 7André LacximicantForward | 13′ | 6.6 | 2/2 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Hélder CostaForward | 13′ | 6.3 | 5/7 | |||||||||
| Fran PereiraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gonçalo CostaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kevin ChamorroGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mor NdiayeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Pedro CarvalhoDefender | — | — |
Santa Clara
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alysson SilvaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 84/89 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 6Pedro FerreiraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 23/31 | 7/12 | 6 | |||||||
| 32Matheus AraújoDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 53/62 | 3 | 5/7 | 3 | |||||
| Sidney LimaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.13 | 53/59 | 1/1 | ||||||
| Frederico VenâncioDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 72/79 | 4/6 | 3 | |||||||
| Gabriel BatistaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 17/20 | 1/1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| Adriano FirminoMidfielder | 86′ | 6.4 | 30/37 | 2 | 5/12 | 1 | ||||||
| Alisson SafiraForward | 83′ | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.98 | 6/9 | 1 | 6/13 | 1 | ||
| Gabriel SilvaForward | 82′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.04 | 9/15 | 1 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||
| 70Vinícius LopesForward | 72′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 5/6 | 5/10 | 2 | ||||
| 42Lucas SoaresDefender | 72′ | 6.3 | 23/27 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| RicardinhoMidfielder | 18′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.91 | 5/6 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||
| Diogo CalilaDefender | 18′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 8/9 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||
| Matheus PereiraDefender | 11′ | 7.7 | 1 | 5/6 | 2 | 4/4 | 1 | |||||
| João CostaForward | 8′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.51 | 1/2 | 0/1 | |||||
| Gustavo KlismahnMidfielder | 8′ | 6.3 | 7/8 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Luís RochaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12NenecaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Paulo HenriqueDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| SerginhoMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
CompetitionLiga Portugal BetclicHome teamEstoril PraiaAway teamSanta ClaraRefereeJoao Pedro Pinheiro