Espanyol vs Albacete Balompié — LaLiga 2
LaLiga 2LaLiga 2 20/21
Sat 12 Sep··Matchday 1·Espanyol won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 8Corners5
- 0Cards2
- 20Shots7
- 6Shots on target1
- 12Fouls14
- 14Throw-ins23
- 0Offsides1
- 6Goal kicks12
- 1Saves3
- 13Tackles14
- 6Interceptions14
- 6Dribbles2
Period
Match statistics
| Espanyol | Statistic | Albacete Balompié |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 8 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 20 | Total shots | 7 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 12 | Fouls | 14 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 13 | Tackles | 14 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 72 | Ball possession | 28 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| 639 | Passes | 239 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 548 | Accurate passes | 139 |
| Shots | ||
| 12 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 13 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| 37 | Accurate long balls | 25 |
| 70 | Final third entries | 45 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 25% | Aerial duels (%) | 23% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 20 | Clearances | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.1 |
| Espanyol | Statistic | Albacete Balompié |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 9 | Total shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 4 | Tackles | 8 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 74 | Ball possession | 26 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 341 | Passes | 119 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 295 | Accurate passes | 67 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 0 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 8 | Clearances | 10 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| Espanyol | Statistic | Albacete Balompié |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 11 | Total shots | 5 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 9 | Tackles | 6 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 298 | Passes | 120 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 253 | Accurate passes | 72 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 12 | Clearances | 9 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Espanyol4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Espanyol20 shots · 6 on target · 3 goals · 1.33 xG
Albacete Balompié7 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.11 xG
Espanyol9 shots · 2 on target · 2 goals · 0.38 xG
Albacete Balompié2 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Espanyol11 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.95 xG
Albacete Balompié5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.11 xG
- Espanyol
- Albacete Balompié
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Espanyol15 rated
Albacete Balompié15 rated
Player statistics
Espanyol
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrián EmbarbaForward | 90′ | 8.8 | 1 | 5 | 32/43 | 6 | 8/14 | 3 | ||||
| Fernando CaleroDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 71/77 | 6/9 | 4 | |||||||
| Dídac VilaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 41/51 | 1 | 7/9 | 3 | |||||
| 6Leandro CabreraDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 68/79 | 7/8 | |||||||
| MiguelónDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 47/57 | 1 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Diego LópezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 12/15 | 1 | ||||||||
| Fran MéridaMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 2 | 72/88 | 2 | 2/5 | ||||||
| Raúl de TomásForward | 77′ | 6.4 | 4 | 24/26 | 2 | 4/7 | ||||||
| Wu LeiForward | 76′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 28/30 | 2 | 2/8 | ||||
| David LópezMidfielder | 57′ | 7.3 | 1 | 59/67 | 2 | 9/13 | ||||||
| Óscar MelendoMidfielder | 57′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 30/32 | 2/8 | ||||||
| Marc RocaMidfielder | 33′ | 7.4 | 28/32 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Sergi DarderMidfielder | 33′ | 6.4 | 29/32 | 1 | 2/9 | 1 | ||||||
| Matías VargasMidfielder | 14′ | 6.3 | 5/7 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 7Javi PuadoForward | 13′ | 6.3 | 2 | 1/1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| 10Pol LozanoMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1 | 1/2 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Alejandro LópezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Angel FortunoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Jofre CarrerasMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lluís LópezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Oier OlazábalGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Óscar GilMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ricard PujolDefender | — | — |
Albacete Balompié
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego CaballoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 19/27 | 1 | 7/9 | 3 | |||||
| Manuel FusterForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 16/22 | 5/10 | 1 | ||||||
| Alfredo OrtuñoForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 8/19 | 1 | 4/21 | ||||||
| Álvaro ArroyoDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 11/20 | 5/8 | ||||||||
| Jean Jules MvondoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 11/23 | 6/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Tomeu NadalGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 10/29 | 3 | ||||||||
| Ivan KecojevićDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 19/24 | 3/6 | |||||||
| Alberto BenitoDefender | 84′ | 6.6 | 11/23 | 2 | 8/13 | 2 | ||||||
| David Del PozoMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 5/10 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Eddy İsrafilovMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 10/11 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Álvaro JiménezMidfielder | 45′ | 6.4 | 5/8 | 2 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Álvaro PeñaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 2/5 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Fran García SolsonaDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 11/13 | 1 | 2/6 | 2 | ||||||
| Roman ZozulyaForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 1/5 | 3/10 | ||||||||
| Carlos IsaacDefender | 10′ | 4.7 | ||||||||||
| Bernabé BarragánGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diego Cortés VargasForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ismael De AndrésGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Javier JiménezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jesús ParadaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Miguel Ángel GómezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Samuel VázquezDefender | — | — |