Elche vs Rayo Vallecano — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 22/23
Sat 29 Apr··Matchday 32·Elche won
- 3Corners8
- 1Cards2
- 18Shots14
- 9Shots on target2
- 13Fouls16
- 15Throw-ins23
- 3Offsides3
- 7Goal kicks11
- 2Saves5
- 15Tackles11
- 7Interceptions8
- 19Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| Elche | Statistic | Rayo Vallecano |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 2.77 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.85 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Fouls | 16 |
| 18 | Total shots | 14 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 3 | Offsides | 3 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 15 | Tackles | 11 |
| 19 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 7 | Big chances | 0 |
| 363 | Passes | 344 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 282 | Accurate passes | 276 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 13 |
| Shots | ||
| 14 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 9 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 3 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 43 | Final third entries | 68 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 36 |
| Duels | ||
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 51% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 65% | Duels won (%) | 35% |
| 19 | Dribbles | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 18 | Clearances | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| 0.10 | Goals prevented | -1.19 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| Elche | Statistic | Rayo Vallecano |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 0.54 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.68 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 9 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Tackles | 5 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 177 | Passes | 184 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 135 | Accurate passes | 151 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 7 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 14 | Final third entries | 39 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 59% | Duels won (%) | 41% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 11 | Clearances | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Elche | Statistic | Rayo Vallecano |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 2.24 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.17 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 14 | Total shots | 5 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 11 | Tackles | 6 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| 186 | Passes | 160 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 147 | Accurate passes | 125 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 6 |
| Shots | ||
| 11 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 29 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 1% |
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 71% | Duels won (%) | 29% |
| 10 | Dribbles | 1 |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 7 | Clearances | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
Elche4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Elche18 shots · 9 on target · 4 goals · 2.75 xG
Rayo Vallecano14 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.84 xG
Elche4 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.55 xG
Rayo Vallecano9 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.67 xG
Elche14 shots · 6 on target · 3 goals · 2.20 xG
Rayo Vallecano5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.17 xG
- Elche
- Rayo Vallecano
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Elche16 rated
Rayo Vallecano16 rated
Player statistics
Elche
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20Tete MorenteForward | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 6 | 0.65 | 22/28 | 1 | 6/11 | 1 | |||
| 17JosanDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 36/42 | 3 | 7/9 | 2 | |||||
| Édgar BadíaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 20/26 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Carlos ClercDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 23/36 | 10/11 | 4 | |||||||
| John DonaldMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 28/33 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Lisandro MagallánDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 29/42 | 1/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Lucas BoyéForward | 74′ | 8.5 | 1 | 2 | 0.61 | 14/21 | 1 | 11/14 | ||||
| Gerard GumbauMidfielder | 73′ | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.38 | 21/24 | 2 | 2/6 | |||
| Pere MillaForward | 73′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.27 | 14/14 | 1 | 4/7 | |||||
| FidelMidfielder | 70′ | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | 29/36 | 2 | 1/2 | 1 | ||
| Lautaro BlancoDefender | 69′ | 7.4 | 1 | 16/23 | 1 | 4/7 | 3 | |||||
| Gonzalo VerdúDefender | 21′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 6/10 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| Alex ColladoMidfielder | 20′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.03 | 10/11 | 3 | 4/4 | |||||
| Nicolás FernándezDefender | 17′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.21 | 4/5 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||
| Raúl GutiMidfielder | 17′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.18 | 5/5 | 1/1 | ||||||
| 9Ezequiel PonceForward | 16′ | 6.4 | 5/7 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Axel WernerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diego GonzálezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Enzo RocoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Javi PamiesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pape CheikhMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pol LirolaDefender | — | — |
Rayo Vallecano
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Sergio CamelloForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 3 | 0.16 | 18/22 | 1 | 2/9 | 1 | ||||
| Santi ComesañaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 34/38 | 3 | 5/13 | 2 | ||||||
| Fran GarcíaDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 27/30 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| 20Iván BalliuDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 19/23 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||||
| Stole DimitrievskiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 10/25 | 5 | ||||||||
| Salvi SánchezForward | 75′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 17/24 | 1 | 4/10 | 1 | ||||
| 7Isi PalazónMidfielder | 63′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.06 | 23/24 | 3 | 4/10 | 2 | ||||
| Alejandro CatenaDefender | 63′ | 5.5 | 0.05 | 32/39 | 0/8 | |||||||
| 6Pathé Ismaël CissMidfielder | 62′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.31 | 15/19 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||
| 18Álvaro GarcíaForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.13 | 6/10 | 1/2 | ||||||
| Abdul MuminDefender | 45′ | 6.0 | 23/28 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 9Raúl de TomásForward | 28′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 1/2 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||
| 23Óscar ValentínMidfielder | 27′ | 6.1 | 8/11 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Óscar TrejoMidfielder | 27′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.06 | 10/12 | 3/11 | 2 | |||||
| 24Florian LejeuneDefender | 27′ | 4.7 | 1 | 0.04 | 26/29 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 8Unai LópezMidfielder | 15′ | 6.4 | 7/8 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Andrés MartínMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diego LópezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Esteban SaveljichDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| José PozoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mario HernándezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mario SuárezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pep ChavarríaDefender | — | — |