Eintracht Frankfurt vs Ferencváros TC — UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa League 24/25
Thu 23 Jan··Matchday 7·Eintracht Frankfurt won
- 7Corners2
- 3Cards0
- 14Shots1
- 8Shots on target0
- 11Fouls5
- 21Throw-ins12
- 2Offsides1
- 7Goal kicks6
- 0Saves6
- 16Tackles14
- 9Interceptions18
- 6Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| Eintracht Frankfurt | Statistic | Ferencváros TC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 68 | Ball possession | 32 |
| 1.58 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.03 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 11 | Fouls | 5 |
| 14 | Total shots | 1 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 16 | Tackles | 14 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 18 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 716 | Passes | 325 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 630 | Accurate passes | 247 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 39 | Touches in penalty area | 10 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 32 |
| 76 | Final third entries | 39 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 15 | Clearances | 30 |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 50 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 18 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 6 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0.00 | Goals prevented | 0.99 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.0 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt | Statistic | Ferencváros TC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 0.46 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.03 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 9 | Tackles | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 365 | Passes | 154 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 319 | Accurate passes | 111 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 40 | Final third entries | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Clearances | 21 |
| 34 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 5 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt | Statistic | Ferencváros TC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 67 | Ball possession | 33 |
| 1.13 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.00 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 7 | Tackles | 11 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 351 | Passes | 171 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 311 | Accurate passes | 136 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 38% | Duels won (%) | 62% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 11 | Clearances | 9 |
| 17 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 10 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Eintracht Frankfurt4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Eintracht Frankfurt14 shots · 8 on target · 2 goals · 1.45 xG
Ferencváros TC1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.02 xG
Eintracht Frankfurt8 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 0.41 xG
Ferencváros TC1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.02 xG
Eintracht Frankfurt6 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 1.04 xG
Ferencváros TC0 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- Eintracht Frankfurt
- Ferencváros TC
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Eintracht Frankfurt16 rated
Ferencváros TC16 rated
Player statistics
Eintracht Frankfurt
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo LarssonMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.03 | 91/100 | 2 | 4/6 | 3 | ||||
| Ellyes SkhiriMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 94/100 | 2 | 1/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 4Robin KochDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 87/93 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Arthur TheateDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.03 | 68/77 | 1 | 1/9 | |||||
| 7Ansgar KnauffForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.12 | 23/30 | 1/4 | ||||||
| Kevin TrappGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 28/32 | |||||||||
| 42Can UzunMidfielder | 85′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | 44/55 | 1 | 5/12 | 1 | |||
| Hugo EkitikéForward | 80′ | 7.4 | 1 | 5 | 1.00 | 16/21 | 1 | 5/13 | 2 | |||
| TutaDefender | 80′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 65/71 | 3/11 | 2 | |||||
| 27Mario GötzeForward | 74′ | 7.4 | 50/58 | 2 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Rasmus KristensenDefender | 74′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.06 | 41/49 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||
| 8Farès ChaïbiMidfielder | 16′ | 6.4 | 9/9 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Jean-Mattéo BahoyaForward | 16′ | 6.4 | 3/4 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Niels NkounkouDefender | 11′ | 6.8 | 2/3 | |||||||||
| 34Nnamdi CollinsDefender | 10′ | 6.4 | 11/14 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Igor MatanovićForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 3/3 | |||||||||
| 39Amil ŠiljevićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Eba Bekir IsMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 40Kauã SantosGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Noah FenyőMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Timothy ChandlerMidfielder | — | — |
Ferencváros TC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan GartenmannDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 34/37 | 6/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Barnabás VargaForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 13/26 | 9/15 | ||||||||
| Cebrail MakreckisDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 20/24 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| 80Habib MaïgaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 19/23 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Raul GustavoDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 26/33 | 1 | 7/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Ibrahim CisséDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 31/36 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Mohamed Ali Ben RomdhaneMidfielder | 75′ | 7.4 | 10/14 | 9/12 | 4 | |||||||
| Mohammad Abu FaniMidfielder | 75′ | 6.4 | 31/36 | 7/11 | 3 | |||||||
| Adama Malouda TraoréMidfielder | 63′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 14/20 | 2/4 | ||||||
| 1Ádám VargaGoalkeeper | 57′ | 6.4 | 14/22 | 3 | ||||||||
| Kady BorgesForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 2/6 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Eldar ĆivićDefender | 45′ | 6.1 | 15/18 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 90Dénes DibuszGoalkeeper | 33′ | 7.4 | 7/14 | 3 | ||||||||
| Matheus SaldanhaForward | 27′ | 6.3 | 1/3 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Alex TóthMidfielder | 15′ | 7.1 | 6/7 | |||||||||
| 16Kristoffer ZachariassenMidfielder | 15′ | 6.3 | 4/4 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Aleksandar PešićForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Cristian RamírezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gábor SzalaiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Norbert KajánDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 88Philippe RommensMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Zsombor GruberForward | — | — |