Djurgårdens IF vs Vitória SC — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League 24/25
Thu 24 Oct··Matchday 2·Vitória SC won
- 3Corners6
- 2Cards5
- 7Shots14
- 3Shots on target3
- 17Fouls17
- 27Throw-ins13
- 2Offsides1
- 5Goal kicks8
- 1Saves2
- 13Tackles16
- 10Interceptions9
- 8Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Djurgårdens IF | Statistic | Vitória SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 0.49 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.17 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 5 |
| 17 | Fouls | 17 |
| 7 | Total shots | 14 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 27 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 13 | Tackles | 16 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 17 | Free kicks | 17 |
| 368 | Accurate passes | 272 |
| 1 | Big chances | 4 |
| 463 | Passes | 341 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 22 | Touches in penalty area | 20 |
| Passing | ||
| 56 | Final third entries | 41 |
| 27 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 42% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 52 | Ball recoveries | 52 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 12 | Clearances | 35 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 9 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| -0.60 | Goals prevented | -0.20 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.2 |
| Djurgårdens IF | Statistic | Vitória SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 0.13 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.45 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 2 | Total shots | 7 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 5 | Tackles | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 197 | Accurate passes | 141 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 246 | Passes | 180 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 25 | Final third entries | 20 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| Duels | ||
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 6 | Clearances | 10 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| Djurgårdens IF | Statistic | Vitória SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 0.36 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.72 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 5 | Total shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 171 | Accurate passes | 131 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 217 | Passes | 161 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 31 | Final third entries | 21 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 6 | Clearances | 25 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
Line-ups
Djurgårdens IF4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Djurgårdens IF7 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.68 xG
Vitória SC14 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 1.17 xG
Djurgårdens IF2 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.13 xG
Vitória SC7 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.44 xG
Djurgårdens IF5 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.55 xG
Vitória SC7 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.73 xG
- Djurgårdens IF
- Vitória SC
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Djurgårdens IF12 rated
Vitória SC16 rated
Player statistics
Djurgårdens IF
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13Daniel StenssonMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 54/72 | 5/13 | 3 | ||||
| 18Adam StåhlDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 27/38 | 2 | 5/10 | 2 | |||||
| Keita KosugiDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 27/32 | 4/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Marcus DanielsonDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 80/84 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| 35Jacob RinneGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 13/20 | 0/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Tobias Fjeld GulliksenMidfielder | 72′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 17/25 | 2 | 6/10 | 1 | ||||
| Tokmac Chol NguenForward | 64′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.12 | 12/17 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||
| Deniz HümmetForward | 64′ | 6.8 | 7/9 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| August PriskeForward | 26′ | 6.3 | 4/6 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Santeri HaaralaForward | 26′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 4/5 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 11Oskar FalleniusForward | 18′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Magnus ErikssonMidfielder | 18′ | 6.1 | 6/11 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Max CroonGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Miro TenhoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Patric ÅslundMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Peter TherkildsenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Viktor BerghDefender | — | — |
Vitória SC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manu SilvaMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | 37/47 | 1 | 6/15 | 2 | |||
| Alberto CostaDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.15 | 21/31 | 2 | 6/10 | 1 | ||||
| Bruno VarelaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 15/21 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2Miguel MagaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 19/27 | 9/12 | 6 | |||||||
| Tomás RibeiroDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 29/35 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 21Toni BorevkovićDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 38/39 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Kaio CésarForward | 88′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 9/17 | 1 | 13/17 | 5 | ||||
| Jesús RamírezForward | 81′ | 6.4 | 4 | 0.24 | 9/13 | 6/10 | ||||||
| João MendesMidfielder | 81′ | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 27/34 | 2 | 1/8 | ||||
| 18Telmo ArcanjoForward | 68′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.08 | 13/18 | 2 | 3/4 | |||||
| Tomás HändelMidfielder | 68′ | 6.4 | 37/38 | 1 | 3/8 | |||||||
| Nuno SantosMidfielder | 22′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.32 | 3/5 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||
| Tiago SilvaMidfielder | 22′ | 6.3 | 12/13 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Nélson OliveiraForward | 9′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.21 | 2/2 | 2/4 | ||||||
| 20SamuMidfielder | 9′ | 6.0 | 1/3 | |||||||||
| Zé CarlosMidfielder | 8′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Bruno GasparDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| CharlesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13João MendesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| José BicaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 91José RibeiroGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mikel VillanuevaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Óscar RivasDefender | — | — |