Derby County vs Wrexham — Championship

ChampionshipChampionship 26/27

Derby County

1–1

HT 1–0

Wrexham

Sat 10 Oct··Matchday 9·Pride Park Stadium·Drawn

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 1Corners8
  • 3Cards2
  • 10Shots13
  • 4Shots on target3
  • 10Fouls6
  • 27Throw-ins28
  • 1Offsides3
  • 5Goal kicks8
  • 2Saves3
  • 21Tackles15
  • 23Interceptions6
  • 6Dribbles4
3 Free1 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
Derby CountyvWrexhamChampionship0 won / 4 lost · −4.00u · 4 picks

Cards · Wrexham total

Open match →FreeLost
under 1.52.05 at Kambi−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 54.7% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.83. Expected value at recommendation: +12.2%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 06:22: under 1.5 at 2.05 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 10 Oct, 07:22. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Wrexham total

Open match →FreeLost
under 5.51.85 at Betlive−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 57.9% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.73. Expected value at recommendation: +7.1%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 00:06: under 5.5 at 1.85 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:06. The original pick remains in the results.

Goals · match total

Open match →FreeLost
over 2.52.05 at Bet365−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 54.7% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.83. Expected value at recommendation: +12.1%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 10:42: over 2.5 at 2.05 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 11:26. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · match total

Open match →VIPLost
over 24.51.90 at Liderbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 61.8% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.62. Expected value at recommendation: +17.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 10 Oct, 05:42: over 24.5 at 1.90 with Liderbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return−100.0%ROI · 4 units staked
Profit−4.00units
W / L0 / 4picks
Avg odds1.96settled picks
Recorded picks41 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings