Cuiabá vs Vitória — Brasileirão Série A
Brasileirão Série ABrasileirão Betano 2024
Wed 5 Jun··Matchday 2·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 4Corners3
- 3Cards4
- 11Shots13
- 0Shots on target4
- 19Fouls14
- 19Throw-ins21
- 1Offsides1
- 11Goal kicks5
- 4Saves0
- 14Tackles10
- 13Interceptions16
- 10Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Cuiabá | Statistic | Vitória |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 11 | Total shots | 13 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 19 | Fouls | 14 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 14 | Tackles | 10 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 0.42 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.96 |
| 444 | Passes | 379 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 369 | Accurate passes | 311 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 16 | Touches in penalty area | 11 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 57 | Final third entries | 44 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 10 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 37% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 14 | Clearances | 21 |
| 45 | Ball recoveries | 50 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 0 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0.49 | Goals prevented | 0.00 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.0 |
| Cuiabá | Statistic | Vitória |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 6 | Total shots | 7 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 8 | Tackles | 7 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 0.28 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.58 |
| 212 | Passes | 216 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 179 | Accurate passes | 184 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 26 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Clearances | 12 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| Cuiabá | Statistic | Vitória |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Total shots | 6 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 6 | Tackles | 3 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 0.14 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.38 |
| 232 | Passes | 163 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 190 | Accurate passes | 127 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 32 | Final third entries | 18 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 62% | Duels won (%) | 38% |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Clearances | 9 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Bench
Shot map
Cuiabá11 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.41 xG
Vitória13 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.94 xG
Cuiabá6 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.28 xG
Vitória7 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.56 xG
Cuiabá5 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.13 xG
Vitória6 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.38 xG
- Cuiabá
- Vitória
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Cuiabá15 rated
Vitória16 rated
Player statistics
Cuiabá
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WalterGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 18/22 | 4 | ||||||||
| 33Alan EmpereurDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 70/80 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| MarllonDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 65/73 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Lucas MineiroMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 28/33 | 7/10 | 5 | |||||
| MaxMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 15/21 | 1 | 4/14 | 1 | ||||
| Isidro PittaForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.14 | 13/16 | 4 | 5/9 | |||||
| RamonDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 29/34 | 1 | 7/10 | 3 | ||||||
| Fernando SobralMidfielder | 68′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 38/45 | 1 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||
| ClaysonForward | 68′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.11 | 19/25 | 4/9 | ||||||
| 11ElielForward | 58′ | 6.1 | 1/4 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Matheus AlexandreDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 21/25 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 37RailanDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 21/25 | 4/7 | ||||||||
| Derik LacerdaForward | 31′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 9/11 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||
| Guilherme MadrugaMidfielder | 22′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 11/16 | 1 | 3/3 | |||||
| Jonathan CafúForward | 22′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 9/11 | 1 | 4/6 | |||||
| André LuísForward | 1′ | — | 2/3 | |||||||||
| AllysonDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Bruno AlvesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juan TavaresDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luciano GiménezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mateus PasinatoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| RikelmeDefender | — | — |
Vitória
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willean LepoDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 0.05 | 36/40 | 2 | 12/18 | 5 | ||||
| 4CamutangaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 32/39 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Willian OliveiraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.17 | 25/28 | 2 | 5/11 | |||||
| Wagner LeonardoDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 37/44 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 1Lucas ArcanjoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 18/23 | |||||||||
| Lucas EstevesDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 31/41 | 1 | 6/10 | 1 | ||||||
| AlerrandroForward | 71′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.22 | 15/20 | 1 | 6/10 | |||||
| Caio ViníciusMidfielder | 71′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.30 | 24/28 | 4/10 | ||||||
| Luan SantosMidfielder | 64′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 23/27 | 1/4 | ||||||
| 10MatheuzinhoMidfielder | 60′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 20/23 | 1 | 4/10 | 1 | ||||
| 11OsvaldoMidfielder | 60′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 13/18 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||
| Eryc CastilloForward | 30′ | 6.8 | 6/6 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| JandersonForward | 30′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 6/12 | 1/4 | ||||||
| Leo NaldiMidfielder | 26′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 9/11 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||
| Luiz AdrianoForward | 19′ | 6.6 | 4/6 | 0/6 | ||||||||
| Jean MotaMidfielder | 19′ | 6.3 | 12/13 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Daniel JúniorMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Fábio SoaresForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Felipe VieiraDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| MurielGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pablo SantosMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| ReynaldoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Zé HugoForward | — | — |