Cremonese vs Empoli — Serie A
Serie ASerie A 22/23
Fri 14 Apr··Matchday 30·Cremonese won
- 3Corners8
- 1Cards0
- 14Shots15
- 5Shots on target1
- 11Fouls9
- 14Throw-ins25
- 4Offsides2
- 10Goal kicks7
- 1Saves4
- 28Tackles12
- 10Interceptions5
- 14Dribbles19
Period
Match statistics
| Cremonese | Statistic | Empoli |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 32 | Ball possession | 68 |
| 1.24 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.26 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 11 | Fouls | 9 |
| 14 | Total shots | 15 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 28 | Tackles | 12 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 19 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 279 | Passes | 589 |
| 198 | Accurate passes | 500 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 42 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 47 | Final third entries | 80 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Ground duels (%) | 42% |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 19 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 19 |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 39 | Clearances | 10 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 0.04 | Goals prevented | -0.40 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.3 |
| Cremonese | Statistic | Empoli |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 36 | Ball possession | 64 |
| 0.53 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.33 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 16 | Tackles | 5 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 159 | Passes | 286 |
| 117 | Accurate passes | 241 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 40 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 28% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 61% | Duels won (%) | 39% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 13 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 11 | Clearances | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| Cremonese | Statistic | Empoli |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 28 | Ball possession | 72 |
| 0.71 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.93 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 9 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 12 | Tackles | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 120 | Passes | 303 |
| 81 | Accurate passes | 259 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 40 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 28 | Clearances | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.9 |
Line-ups
Shot map
Cremonese14 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.20 xG
Empoli15 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 1.29 xG
Cremonese4 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.50 xG
Empoli6 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.34 xG
Cremonese10 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.70 xG
Empoli9 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.95 xG
- Cremonese
- Empoli
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Cremonese15 rated
Empoli16 rated
Player statistics
Cremonese
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johan VásquezDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 16/21 | 9/11 | 6 | |||||||
| Leonardo SernicolaDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 22/31 | 2 | 8/11 | 1 | |||
| Soualiho MeïtéMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 22/25 | 1 | 2/2 | 2 | ||||
| Marco CarnesecchiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 11/30 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Michele CastagnettiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 27/32 | 1 | 8/19 | 6 | ||||||
| Charles PickelMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 26/34 | 1 | 6/15 | 4 | ||||||
| Emanuele ValeriDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 17/25 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||
| Frank TsadjoutForward | 85′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.18 | 16/22 | 2 | 8/14 | 1 | ||||
| Cyriel DessersForward | 67′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 7/9 | 3/6 | |||||
| Pablo GaldamesMidfielder | 67′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.10 | 11/15 | 1/6 | 1 | |||||
| Luka LochoshviliDefender | 52′ | 6.7 | 6/12 | 6/8 | 4 | |||||||
| Emanuel AiwuDefender | 38′ | 7.4 | 5/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Marco BenassiMidfielder | 23′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 7/9 | 5/7 | 3 | |||||
| David OkerekeForward | 23′ | 6.8 | 4 | 0.21 | 3/5 | 3/9 | ||||||
| Giacomo QuagliataDefender | 13′ | 6.8 | 2/3 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Alberto Basso RicciForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Alex FerrariDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Christian AcellaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Cristian BuonaiutoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Felix Afena-GyanForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gianluca SaroGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mouhamadou SarrGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Paolo GhiglioneMidfielder | — | — |
Empoli
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastiano LupertoDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.06 | 70/77 | 6/7 | 2 | |||||
| Răzvan MarinMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 70/83 | 2 | 3/7 | |||||||
| 1Samuele PerisanGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 18/22 | 4 | ||||||||
| Francesco CaputoForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.12 | 10/15 | 0/7 | ||||||
| Tommaso BaldanziMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 4 | 0.20 | 25/27 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||
| Fabiano ParisiDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 57/71 | 1 | 14/26 | 2 | ||||||
| Jacopo FazziniMidfielder | 79′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.33 | 28/39 | 2 | 6/13 | |||||
| 23Filippo BandinelliMidfielder | 78′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 41/49 | 3 | 4/9 | 2 | ||||
| Tyronne EbuehiDefender | 62′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.12 | 37/40 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||
| Roberto PiccoliForward | 62′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.20 | 11/15 | 3/11 | ||||||
| Sebastian WalukiewiczDefender | 50′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.09 | 44/48 | 1 | 3/3 | 2 | ||||
| Koni De WinterDefender | 40′ | 6.3 | 33/36 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Petar StojanovićDefender | 28′ | 6.7 | 29/34 | 6/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Nicolò CambiaghiForward | 28′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.07 | 11/14 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| Liam HendersonMidfielder | 12′ | 6.4 | 13/14 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||||
| Mattia DestroForward | 11′ | 6.8 | 3/5 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Alberto GrassiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Duccio Degli InnocentiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Emanuel VignatoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Liberato CacaceMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lovro ŠtubljarGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marko PjacaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Martín SatrianoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nicolas HaasMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Samir UjkaniGoalkeeper | — | — |