Cobresal vs Talleres — CONMEBOL Libertadores
CONMEBOL LibertadoresCopa Libertadores 2024
Thu 25 Apr··Matchday 3·Group B·Talleres won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 12Corners7
- 1Cards2
- 15Shots21
- 2Shots on target8
- 7Fouls5
- 19Throw-ins19
- 5Offsides1
- 10Goal kicks14
- 6Saves2
- 9Tackles11
- 4Interceptions7
- 8Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Cobresal | Statistic | Talleres |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 12 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 15 | Total shots | 21 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 7 | Fouls | 5 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 5 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 14 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 11 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 0.87 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.69 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 352 | Accurate passes | 291 |
| 401 | Passes | 345 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 7 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 12 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 12 | Shots outside box | 13 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 5 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 49 | Final third entries | 47 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 39 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 8 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Clearances | 25 |
| 37 | Ball recoveries | 39 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| -0.19 | Goals prevented | 0.41 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 14 |
| 6 | Saves | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.7 |
| Cobresal | Statistic | Talleres |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 14 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 4 | Tackles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 0.62 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.35 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 140 | Accurate passes | 126 |
| 166 | Passes | 152 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 4 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Final third entries | 20 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Clearances | 7 |
| 13 | Ball recoveries | 14 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 5 | Saves | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.4 |
| Cobresal | Statistic | Talleres |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 9 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 7 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 5 | Tackles | 7 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 0.25 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.34 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 212 | Accurate passes | 165 |
| 235 | Passes | 193 |
| 1 | Free kicks | 3 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 31 | Final third entries | 27 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 39% | Duels won (%) | 61% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 3 | Clearances | 18 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
Line-ups
Cobresal4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
Cobresal16 rated
Talleres16 rated
Player statistics
Cobresal
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco AlarcónDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 34/37 | 1 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Leandro RequenaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 22/25 | 6 | ||||||||
| Leonardo ValenciaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.04 | 42/49 | 4 | 2/8 | |||||
| 23Guillermo PachecoDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.46 | 31/38 | 3/9 | ||||||
| Diego CoelhoForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.07 | 8/8 | 4/8 | ||||||
| Franco GarcíaForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 25/26 | 2/5 | ||||||
| Leandro NavarroMidfielder | 68′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 41/42 | 2 | 4/8 | |||||
| César MunderForward | 68′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 14/18 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| Cristhofer MesíasMidfielder | 68′ | 6.7 | 5 | 0.14 | 39/42 | 2 | 2/5 | |||||
| Marcelo JorqueraMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 28/29 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Diego CéspedesMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 16/21 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||
| 4Rodrigo SandovalDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 16/24 | 5/6 | 2 | |||||||
| 16Franco BechtholdtDefender | 45′ | 6.1 | 9/12 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Cristian ToroDefender | 22′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.06 | 11/12 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| Gastón LezcanoForward | 22′ | 6.6 | 11/11 | 3 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Franco LobosForward | 22′ | 6.1 | 5/7 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 12Alejandro SantanderGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Felipe BarrientosForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ignacio PachecoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jens BussDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Julio CastroForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marcelo FillaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Sergio CarrascoForward | — | — |
Talleres
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4Matías CatalánDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.02 | 28/33 | 2 | 5/6 | |||||
| Guido HerreraGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 22/33 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| Kevin MantillaDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.10 | 29/32 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||
| Gastón BenavídezDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 21/25 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Miguel NavarroDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 18/22 | 1 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Ulises OrtegozaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 45/48 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||
| Ramón SosaMidfielder | 80′ | 8.5 | 1 | 4 | 0.63 | 18/21 | 2 | 4/8 | ||||
| Rubén BottaMidfielder | 80′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.04 | 31/37 | 3 | 3/9 | 1 | ||||
| Ramiro Ruiz RodríguezForward | 70′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.08 | 7/8 | 3 | 1/4 | |||||
| Federico GirottiForward | 69′ | 6.4 | 4 | 0.48 | 16/22 | 4/6 | ||||||
| Marcos PortilloMidfielder | 55′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 16/19 | 4 | 3/5 | 1 | |||
| Juan PortillaMidfielder | 35′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 23/25 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||
| 11Valentín DepietriForward | 21′ | 6.4 | 6/6 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Gustavo BouForward | 20′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 2/2 | 2/3 | ||||||
| Juan PortilloMidfielder | 10′ | 7.1 | 7/9 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Nahuel BustosForward | 10′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.10 | 2/3 | 1/2 | ||||||
| Alejandro MartínezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Alex VigoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Blás RiverosDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Bruno BarticciottoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lautaro MoralesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas SuárezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matías GalarzaMidfielder | — | — |