Club Tijuana vs Mazatlán FC — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2024
Fri 27 Sep··Matchday 10·Club Tijuana won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 3Corners7
- 1Cards1
- 13Shots9
- 7Shots on target3
- 20Fouls13
- 15Throw-ins25
- 1Offsides2
- 10Goal kicks5
- 3Saves6
- 19Tackles21
- 6Interceptions9
- 10Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| Club Tijuana | Statistic | Mazatlán FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 13 | Total shots | 9 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 20 | Fouls | 13 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 19 | Tackles | 21 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 664 | Passes | 339 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 20 |
| 564 | Accurate passes | 244 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 20 | Touches in penalty area | 18 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 40 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| 54 | Final third entries | 73 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 17 | Dispossessed | 14 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 40% | Ground duels (%) | 47% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 26 | Clearances | 8 |
| 52 | Ball recoveries | 49 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 6 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | High claims | 0 |
| Club Tijuana | Statistic | Mazatlán FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 7 | Tackles | 8 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 339 | Passes | 171 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 286 | Accurate passes | 119 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 23 | Final third entries | 36 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 15 | Clearances | 1 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| Club Tijuana | Statistic | Mazatlán FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Total shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 12 | Tackles | 13 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 325 | Passes | 168 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 278 | Accurate passes | 125 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 26 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 37 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 11 | Clearances | 7 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 5 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Club Tijuana4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Club Tijuana16 rated
Mazatlán FC16 rated
Player statistics
Club Tijuana
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4Unai BilbaoDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 90/100 | 7/8 | 5 | ||||||
| 2Antonio RodríguezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 57/73 | 3 | ||||||||
| 8Iván TonaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 78/86 | 1 | 7/11 | 3 | ||||||
| Kevin BalantaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 58/72 | 3/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Christian RiveraMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 63/68 | 1 | 4/14 | 3 | |||||
| 10Gilberto MoraForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 50/57 | 3 | 4/13 | ||||||
| 18Aarón MejíaDefender | 67′ | 7.1 | 24/32 | 1 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Domingo BlancoMidfielder | 54′ | 7.4 | 1 | 12/15 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Kevin CastañedaMidfielder | 45′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 21/26 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Efrain AlvarezForward | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 11/13 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Emanuel ReynosoMidfielder | 45′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 19/24 | 2 | 4/7 | |||||
| Francisco ContrerasMidfielder | 45′ | 6.7 | 29/33 | 5/8 | 3 | |||||||
| Jaime AlvarezForward | 45′ | 6.7 | 3 | 16/19 | 2 | 3/6 | ||||||
| Raúl ZúñigaForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 2 | 9/12 | 1/8 | |||||||
| Carlos GonzálezForward | 36′ | 6.8 | 2/6 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| 3Rafael FernándezDefender | 23′ | 6.4 | 25/28 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Fernando MonarrezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jesús CoronaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Jesús GómezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joe CoronaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nicolás DíazDefender | — | — |
Mazatlán FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yoel BárcenasForward | 90′ | 7.9 | 2 | 23/32 | 1 | 7/9 | 1 | |||||
| Bryan ColulaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 19/29 | 9/11 | 6 | ||||||
| Jordan SierraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 31/40 | 2 | 7/12 | 2 | ||||||
| Roberto MerazMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 28/38 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Lucas MerollaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 24/33 | 11/20 | 4 | |||||||
| Luis SánchezDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 22/30 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Ramiro ÁrcigaForward | 74′ | 6.8 | 1 | 13/17 | 1 | 4/12 | 3 | |||||
| Brian RubioForward | 74′ | 6.3 | 2 | 13/18 | 1 | 6/13 | ||||||
| Daniel GutierrezGoalkeeper | 45′ | 7.3 | 11/14 | 5 | ||||||||
| Alonso EscobozaDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 11/17 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Hugo GonzalezGoalkeeper | 45′ | 6.6 | 9/17 | 1 | ||||||||
| Ramiro FrancoDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 12/14 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Rodolfo PizarroMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 1 | 10/15 | 5/12 | 2 | ||||||
| Willian VargasDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 6/9 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Josué ColmánMidfielder | 16′ | 6.6 | 0/1 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Alan TorresMidfielder | 16′ | 6.3 | 12/15 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Jair DíazDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| José Joaquín EsquivelMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mauro LaínezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Raúl CamachoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Salvador RodriguezDefender | — | — |