Club Sporting Cristal vs Club Always Ready — CONMEBOL Libertadores
CONMEBOL LibertadoresCopa Libertadores 2024
Tue 27 Feb··Qualifying·Club Sporting Cristal won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 14Corners0
- 4Cards2
- 15Shots10
- 5Shots on target3
- 11Fouls6
- 26Throw-ins16
- 5Offsides2
- 5Goal kicks12
- 1Saves2
- 21Tackles25
- 9Interceptions18
- 7Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| Club Sporting Cristal | Statistic | Club Always Ready |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 14 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 15 | Total shots | 10 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 11 | Fouls | 6 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 5 | Offsides | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 21 | Tackles | 25 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 18 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 76 | Ball possession | 24 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 579 | Passes | 201 |
| 490 | Accurate passes | 119 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 9 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 5 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 30 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 14 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 96 | Final third entries | 49 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 9 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 23% | Aerial duels (%) | 24% |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 41% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Clearances | 56 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 18% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 18 |
| 67 | Ball recoveries | 51 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| Club Sporting Cristal | Statistic | Club Always Ready |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 10 | Tackles | 14 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 74 | Ball possession | 26 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 288 | Passes | 107 |
| 242 | Accurate passes | 65 |
| 1 | Free kicks | 5 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 43 | Final third entries | 25 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 40% | Duels won (%) | 60% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Clearances | 20 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 36 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| Club Sporting Cristal | Statistic | Club Always Ready |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 3 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 11 | Tackles | 11 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 78 | Ball possession | 22 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 291 | Passes | 94 |
| 248 | Accurate passes | 54 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 4 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 53 | Final third entries | 24 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Clearances | 36 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
Line-ups
Club Sporting Cristal4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Club Sporting Cristal16 rated
Club Always Ready15 rated
Player statistics
Club Sporting Cristal
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martín CauteruccioForward | 90′ | 9.9 | 3 | 6 | 1.44 | 18/24 | 2/6 | |||||
| 19Yoshimar YotúnMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 72/83 | 3 | 7/15 | 2 | ||||
| Gustavo CazonattiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 68/77 | 1 | 10/18 | 7 | ||||
| Joao GrimaldoForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 31/33 | 1 | 6/18 | 1 | ||||||
| Gianfranco ChávezDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.08 | 47/55 | 5/6 | 2 | |||||
| 12Renato SolísGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 12/12 | 0/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Nicolás PasquiniDefender | 77′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 59/63 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||
| 7Santiago GonzálezForward | 77′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.05 | 32/43 | 2 | 3/10 | 3 | ||||
| 11Irven ÁvilaMidfielder | 70′ | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.16 | 20/28 | 1 | 4/13 | 1 | |||
| Jhilmar LoraDefender | 69′ | 7.7 | 1 | 41/50 | 2 | 6/9 | 2 | |||||
| 25Martín TávaraDefender | 45′ | 7.7 | 27/34 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||||
| Jesús PretellMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 34/39 | 1 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||
| 8Leandro SosaMidfielder | 21′ | 6.4 | 12/17 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Jostin AlarcónMidfielder | 20′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 9/10 | |||||||
| Gabriel AlfaroDefender | 13′ | 6.4 | 4/6 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 23Maxloren CastroForward | 13′ | 6.4 | 4/5 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||||
| Alejandro HohbergMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Alejandro PósitoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Diego EnríquezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diego OtoyaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Fernando PachecoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Franco MedinaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Ian WisdomMidfielder | — | — |
Club Always Ready
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego MedinaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 6 | |||||
| 1Alain BarojaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 9/28 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| Héctor CuellarDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 10/18 | 7/9 | 4 | |||||||
| Luis CaicedoDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1/3 | 6/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Adalid TerrazasMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 25/35 | 2 | 3/9 | ||||
| Pablo VacaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 15/19 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||
| Marcelo SuárezDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 7/12 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| José CarabalíForward | 88′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 14/22 | 1 | 11/21 | 3 | ||||
| Robson MatheusMidfielder | 88′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 8/18 | 1 | 6/9 | 2 | ||||
| Dorny RomeroForward | 76′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.33 | 6/11 | 1 | 7/17 | 3 | ||||
| Darlison RodriguesForward | 69′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.03 | 5/9 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||
| Moisés PaniaguaForward | 21′ | 6.3 | 2/4 | 1 | 0/5 | |||||||
| Wesley TanqueForward | 14′ | 6.1 | 2/2 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Julio HerreraMidfielder | 10′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 4/5 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| Marco SalazarMidfielder | 10′ | 6.3 | 0/1 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Ayron Del ValleForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Enrique TaborgaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 99Enzo RodriguezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| José MartínezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Larry AnguloMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mateo AbastoflorMidfielder | — | — |