Club Necaxa vs Mazatlán FC — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2023
Sun 5 Nov··Matchday 16·Club Necaxa won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 4Corners2
- 1Cards3
- 15Shots9
- 5Shots on target2
- 18Fouls9
- 14Throw-ins14
- 3Offsides0
- 13Goal kicks13
- 2Saves1
- 15Tackles11
- 7Interceptions4
- 15Dribbles14
Period
Match statistics
| Club Necaxa | Statistic | Mazatlán FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 15 | Total shots | 9 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 18 | Fouls | 9 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 15 | Tackles | 11 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 15 | Dribbles | 14 |
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 381 | Passes | 461 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 17 |
| 287 | Accurate passes | 374 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 14 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 37 |
| 68 | Final third entries | 53 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 15 | Dribbles | 14 |
| 39% | Ground duels (%) | 42% |
| 20% | Aerial duels (%) | 19% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 14 | Clearances | 17 |
| 64 | Ball recoveries | 60 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 13 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| Club Necaxa | Statistic | Mazatlán FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 3 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 8 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 38 | Ball possession | 62 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 151 | Passes | 257 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 109 | Accurate passes | 213 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 4 | Clearances | 12 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| Club Necaxa | Statistic | Mazatlán FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 7 | Tackles | 2 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 230 | Passes | 204 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 178 | Accurate passes | 161 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 33 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 10 | Clearances | 5 |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 34 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Club Necaxa4-4-2
Bench
Player ratings
Club Necaxa16 rated
Mazatlán FC16 rated
Player statistics
Club Necaxa
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brayan GarnicaMidfielder | 90′ | 8.7 | 2 | 21/22 | 7 | 6/8 | ||||||
| Alan MontesDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 42/51 | 1 | 9/14 | 4 | |||||
| 4Alexis PeñaDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 34/42 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Fernando Arce JuárezMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 28/36 | 8/10 | 7 | ||||||
| Jorge RodríguezDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 30/45 | 1 | 5/10 | |||||||
| Ezequiel UnsaínGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 20/39 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2Emilio MartinezDefender | 81′ | 7.1 | 16/17 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Edgar MéndezForward | 80′ | 7.2 | 1 | 4 | 10/14 | 4/12 | ||||||
| Ricardo MonrealForward | 66′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 11/20 | 1 | 4/14 | |||||
| Diego GómezMidfielder | 54′ | 7.4 | 1 | 16/21 | 1 | 1/7 | ||||||
| Heriberto JuradoMidfielder | 54′ | 7.4 | 3 | 13/17 | 1 | 10/16 | 1 | |||||
| Andres ColoradoMidfielder | 36′ | 6.8 | 21/23 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Braian SamudioForward | 36′ | 6.6 | 2 | 14/18 | 1 | 1/6 | 1 | |||||
| Jair CortezDefender | 24′ | 6.8 | 11/14 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Cesar LopezForward | 10′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||
| Waldo MadridForward | 9′ | 7.1 | 0/2 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Ángel ChávezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Cristian GonzálezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Misael DomínguezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Raúl GudiñoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Rogelio Cortéz PinedaForward | — | — |
Mazatlán FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson IntriagoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 67/71 | 5/10 | 1 | ||||||
| Hugo GonzalezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 30/46 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| Facundo AlmadaDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 38/46 | 1 | 6/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Ventura AlvaradoDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 52/63 | 7/11 | 2 | |||||||
| Josué ColmánMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 2 | 29/40 | 1 | 4/11 | ||||||
| Yoel BárcenasForward | 70′ | 7.1 | 3 | 22/25 | 1 | 7/10 | ||||||
| Raúl CamachoForward | 45′ | 7.4 | 12/17 | 1 | 7/10 | |||||||
| José Joaquín EsquivelDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 15/17 | 2/4 | |||||||
| Andres MontañoMidfielder | 45′ | 6.4 | 22/27 | 2 | 3/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Francisco VenegasDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 1 | 16/21 | 5/11 | 1 | ||||||
| Alan MedinaForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 7/8 | 1/10 | ||||||||
| Jair DíazDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 18/20 | 2/8 | 2 | |||||||
| José MadueñaDefender | 45′ | 6.1 | 13/16 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Bryan ColulaDefender | 45′ | 6.0 | 16/22 | 5/13 | 2 | |||||||
| Luis AmarillaForward | 42′ | 5.5 | 12/15 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||||
| Omar MorenoForward | 20′ | 7.4 | 1 | 5/7 | 3/3 | |||||||
| Daniel GutierrezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jorge PadillaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luis OlivasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Néstor VidrioDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sergio FloresMidfielder | — | — |