Club Brugge KV vs RSC Anderlecht — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 23/24
Sun 25 Feb··Matchday 27·RSC Anderlecht won
- 5Corners3
- 0Cards4
- 16Shots9
- 6Shots on target5
- 14Fouls16
- 16Throw-ins29
- 1Offsides2
- 6Goal kicks8
- 3Saves5
- 18Tackles15
- 5Interceptions11
- 4Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| Club Brugge KV | Statistic | RSC Anderlecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 1.74 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.47 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 14 | Fouls | 16 |
| 16 | Total shots | 9 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 18 | Tackles | 15 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 422 | Passes | 409 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 332 | Accurate passes | 314 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 14 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 47 | Accurate long balls | 36 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 57 | Final third entries | 52 |
| Duels | ||
| 8 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| 17% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| Defending | ||
| 16 | Clearances | 25 |
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 46 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 5 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| -0.13 | Goals prevented | 0.65 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.5 |
| Club Brugge KV | Statistic | RSC Anderlecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0.82 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.12 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 7 | Total shots | 3 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 10 | Tackles | 7 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 203 | Passes | 244 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 152 | Accurate passes | 189 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| Defending | ||
| 12 | Clearances | 8 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Club Brugge KV | Statistic | RSC Anderlecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 0.93 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.35 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 9 | Total shots | 6 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 219 | Passes | 165 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 180 | Accurate passes | 125 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Clearances | 17 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Club Brugge KV4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Club Brugge KV16 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 1.73 xG
RSC Anderlecht9 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 1.43 xG
Club Brugge KV7 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.82 xG
RSC Anderlecht3 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.12 xG
Club Brugge KV9 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.91 xG
RSC Anderlecht6 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 1.31 xG
- Club Brugge KV
- RSC Anderlecht
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Club Brugge KV13 rated
RSC Anderlecht15 rated
Player statistics
Club Brugge KV
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20Hans VanakenMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 42/50 | 2 | 8/14 | 3 | |||
| Maxim De CuyperDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.16 | 41/54 | 2 | 6/9 | 3 | ||||
| 22Simon MignoletGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 25/37 | 3 | ||||||||
| Andreas Skov OlsenForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.09 | 23/29 | 2 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||
| 44Brandon MecheleDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 40/48 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Ferrán JutglàForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 4 | 0.74 | 12/16 | 8/18 | |||||
| 58Jorne SpileersDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 38/46 | |||||||||
| 10Hugo VetlesenMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.06 | 26/34 | 1 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| Antonio NusaForward | 88′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.20 | 22/28 | 1 | 2/13 | 1 | ||||
| Bjorn MeijerDefender | 87′ | 6.7 | 36/42 | 1 | 8/13 | 2 | ||||||
| Casper NielsenMidfielder | 62′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.04 | 12/20 | 2 | 7/10 | 5 | ||||
| Éder BalantaMidfielder | 28′ | 6.3 | 14/16 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Michał SkóraśForward | 8′ | 6.8 | 1/1 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Víctor BarberáForward | 2′ | — | 0/1 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Dedryck BoyataDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Denis OdoiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Joel OrdóñezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 64Kyriani SabbeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Nordin JackersGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Raphael OnyedikaMidfielder | — | — |
RSC Anderlecht
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29Mario StroeykensMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.04 | 32/39 | 8/12 | 4 | |||||
| Thorgan HazardForward | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 27/33 | 2 | 6/13 | 3 | |||
| Kasper SchmeichelGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 31/37 | 5 | ||||||||
| Anders DreyerForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 19/24 | 4 | 4/11 | 3 | |||
| Zeno DebastDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 56/73 | 6/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Jan VertonghenDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 40/48 | 8/16 | 1 | |||||||
| 6Ludwig AugustinssonDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 28/41 | 1 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||||
| Kasper DolbergForward | 89′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.05 | 6/8 | 1/4 | ||||||
| Mats RitsMidfielder | 76′ | 6.4 | 21/32 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| 54Killian SardellaDefender | 76′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 18/26 | 7/14 | 1 | |||||
| Yari VerschaerenMidfielder | 52′ | 6.1 | 19/24 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Theo LeoniMidfielder | 38′ | 6.4 | 11/16 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Luis VázquezForward | 14′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 2/2 | 1 | 2/2 | ||||
| Louis PatrisDefender | 14′ | 6.8 | 3/5 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Nilson AnguloForward | 5′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.91 | 1/1 | 0/1 | |||||
| Antoine ColassinForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Colin CoosemansGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Federico GattoniDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kristian ArnstadForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thomas DelaneyMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 3 MayRSC Anderlecht 1-3 Club Brugge KV
- Mon 6 AprClub Brugge KV 4-2 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 8 MarClub Brugge KV 2-2 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 9 NovRSC Anderlecht 1-0 Club Brugge KV
- Sun 18 MayRSC Anderlecht 1-3 Club Brugge KV
- Sun 30 MarClub Brugge KV 2-0 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 12 JanRSC Anderlecht 0-3 Club Brugge KV
- Sun 27 OctClub Brugge KV 2-1 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 19 MayRSC Anderlecht 0-1 Club Brugge KV
- Sun 7 AprClub Brugge KV 3-1 RSC Anderlecht