Club Brugge KV vs RSC Anderlecht — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sun 30 Mar··Matchday 1·Club Brugge KV won
- 7Corners2
- 0Cards2
- 19Shots4
- 9Shots on target0
- 13Fouls15
- 21Throw-ins16
- 9Goal kicks13
- 0Saves7
- 19Tackles17
- 4Interceptions11
- 12Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| Club Brugge KV | Statistic | RSC Anderlecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 1.67 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.17 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Fouls | 15 |
| 19 | Total shots | 4 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| 19 | Tackles | 17 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 7 |
| 515 | Passes | 482 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 441 | Accurate passes | 411 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 37 | Touches in penalty area | 15 |
| Passing | ||
| 68 | Final third entries | 33 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 43% | Ground duels (%) | 40% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 12 | Dribbles | 10 |
| Defending | ||
| 44 | Ball recoveries | 38 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 18 | Clearances | 28 |
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 7 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| 0.00 | Goals prevented | 1.48 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.2 |
| Club Brugge KV | Statistic | RSC Anderlecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 0.89 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.04 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 13 | Total shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 7 | Tackles | 7 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 307 | Passes | 180 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 271 | Accurate passes | 150 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 39 | Final third entries | 7 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 16 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Clearances | 17 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 5 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| Club Brugge KV | Statistic | RSC Anderlecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0.78 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.13 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 12 | Tackles | 10 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 208 | Passes | 302 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 170 | Accurate passes | 261 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 29 | Final third entries | 26 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 16 | Clearances | 11 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Club Brugge KV4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Club Brugge KV19 shots · 9 on target · 2 goals · 2.07 xG
RSC Anderlecht4 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.16 xG
Club Brugge KV13 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 1.18 xG
RSC Anderlecht2 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.03 xG
Club Brugge KV6 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.89 xG
RSC Anderlecht2 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.13 xG
- Club Brugge KV
- RSC Anderlecht
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Club Brugge KV13 rated
RSC Anderlecht16 rated
Player statistics
Club Brugge KV
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44Brandon MecheleDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.24 | 81/83 | 1 | 5/6 | 2 | ||||
| Ardon JashariMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 3 | 0.22 | 45/57 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| Ferrán JutglàForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 4 | 0.22 | 28/33 | 1 | 11/20 | 2 | ||||
| 20Hans VanakenMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.09 | 45/51 | 4 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||
| Raphael OnyedikaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.06 | 47/50 | 1 | 6/6 | 2 | ||||
| 22Simon MignoletGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 21/29 | |||||||||
| Maxim De CuyperDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.07 | 52/61 | 4 | 3/13 | 1 | ||||
| 64Kyriani SabbeDefender | 89′ | 7.1 | 38/49 | 1 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||||
| 4Joel OrdóñezDefender | 89′ | 6.4 | 54/58 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Christos TzolisForward | 83′ | 8.1 | 1 | 5 | 0.27 | 20/26 | 1 | 8/13 | 2 | |||
| Gustaf NilssonForward | 67′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.22 | 4/8 | 6/15 | 2 | |||||
| 17Romeo VermantForward | 23′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.61 | 2/4 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | |||
| 41Hugo SiquetDefender | 11′ | 7.1 | 3/3 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| Casper NielsenMidfielder | 1′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Zaid RomeroDefender | 1′ | — | 2/2 | |||||||||
| 10Hugo VetlesenMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 58Jorne SpileersDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 62Lynnt AudoorMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Michał SkóraśForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Nordin JackersGoalkeeper | — | — |
RSC Anderlecht
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nilson AnguloDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 19/25 | 13/20 | 4 | |||||
| 3Lucas HeyDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 77/82 | 3/7 | ||||||||
| 26Colin CoosemansGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 38/50 | 1/2 | 7 | |||||||
| Moussa NdiayeDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 73/80 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Thorgan HazardForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 40/47 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Leander DendonckerMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 31/37 | 6/15 | 2 | |||||
| Majeed AshimeruMidfielder | 76′ | 6.6 | 31/35 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Kasper DolbergForward | 69′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 9/10 | 1/3 | ||||||
| César HuertaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 11/11 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Jan-Carlo SimićDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 12/19 | 1/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 6Ludwig AugustinssonDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 7/10 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| AdryelsonDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 30/36 | 5/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 29Mario StroeykensForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 6/7 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Samuel EdozieMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.06 | 19/21 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| Luis VázquezForward | 21′ | 6.3 | 3/4 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Yari VerschaerenMidfielder | 14′ | 6.6 | 6/9 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 79Ali MaamarMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mads Juhl KikkenborgGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mats RitsMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Theo LeoniMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 3 MayRSC Anderlecht 1-3 Club Brugge KV
- Mon 6 AprClub Brugge KV 4-2 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 8 MarClub Brugge KV 2-2 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 9 NovRSC Anderlecht 1-0 Club Brugge KV
- Sun 18 MayRSC Anderlecht 1-3 Club Brugge KV
- Sun 12 JanRSC Anderlecht 0-3 Club Brugge KV
- Sun 27 OctClub Brugge KV 2-1 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 19 MayRSC Anderlecht 0-1 Club Brugge KV
- Sun 7 AprClub Brugge KV 3-1 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 25 FebClub Brugge KV 1-2 RSC Anderlecht