Club Brugge KV vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sat 8 Feb··Matchday 25·Club Brugge KV won
- 8Corners1
- 0Cards2
- 17Shots7
- 6Shots on target2
- 16Fouls13
- 14Throw-ins19
- 0Offsides1
- 3Goal kicks12
- 2Saves5
- 17Tackles21
- 5Interceptions6
- 9Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| Club Brugge KV | Statistic | Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 1.87 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.28 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 16 | Fouls | 13 |
| 17 | Total shots | 7 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 17 | Tackles | 21 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 579 | Accurate passes | 205 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 645 | Passes | 272 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 16 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 54 | Touches in penalty area | 11 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Accurate long balls | 30 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 84 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 9 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 9 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 37% | Ground duels (%) | 41% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 18 | Clearances | 38 |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 43 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 0.37 | Goals prevented | 0.76 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| Club Brugge KV | Statistic | Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 68 | Ball possession | 32 |
| 0.98 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.04 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 10 | Total shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 13 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 309 | Accurate passes | 120 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 343 | Passes | 156 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 40 | Final third entries | 10 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 8 | Clearances | 13 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Club Brugge KV | Statistic | Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 73 | Ball possession | 27 |
| 0.89 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.24 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 7 | Total shots | 5 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 4 | Tackles | 13 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 270 | Accurate passes | 85 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 302 | Passes | 116 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 44 | Final third entries | 18 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 10 | Clearances | 25 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 8 |
Line-ups
Club Brugge KV4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Club Brugge KV17 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 2.04 xG
Oud-Heverlee Leuven7 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.28 xG
Club Brugge KV10 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 1.07 xG
Oud-Heverlee Leuven2 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.04 xG
Club Brugge KV7 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.97 xG
Oud-Heverlee Leuven5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.24 xG
- Club Brugge KV
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Club Brugge KV15 rated
Oud-Heverlee Leuven15 rated
Player statistics
Club Brugge KV
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58Jorne SpileersDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 88/92 | 1 | 3/5 | 3 | ||||||
| 20Hans VanakenMidfielder | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 0.20 | 83/91 | 2 | 3/5 | |||||
| 44Brandon MecheleDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 85/89 | 7/12 | 3 | |||||
| Raphael OnyedikaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.08 | 66/72 | 1 | 6/16 | 2 | ||||
| 10Hugo VetlesenMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 50/54 | 3 | 3/7 | |||||||
| Gustaf NilssonForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 5 | 0.87 | 8/16 | 1 | 5/9 | ||||
| 22Simon MignoletGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 12/13 | 2 | ||||||||
| 64Kyriani SabbeDefender | 79′ | 7.7 | 58/63 | 1 | 7/15 | 4 | ||||||
| Christos TzolisForward | 78′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.17 | 29/37 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||
| Maxim De CuyperDefender | 64′ | 8.2 | 1 | 40/45 | 3 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||
| 17Romeo VermantForward | 64′ | 7.4 | 4 | 0.49 | 22/23 | 1 | 3/11 | 1 | ||||
| Michał SkóraśForward | 26′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 10/13 | 0/4 | ||||||
| 65Joaquin SeysDefender | 26′ | 6.4 | 19/24 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Ferrán JutglàForward | 12′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.09 | 3/4 | 3/4 | ||||||
| 41Hugo SiquetDefender | 11′ | 7.4 | 6/9 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Casper NielsenMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Joel OrdóñezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Nordin JackersGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Shandre CampbellMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Zaid RomeroDefender | — | — |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxence PrévotGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 26/39 | 4 | ||||||||
| 28Ewoud PletinckxDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 23/25 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Federico RiccaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 19/23 | 3/8 | ||||||||
| 77Thibault VlietinckDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 14/19 | 4/11 | 1 | |||||
| 4Birger VerstraeteMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 22/27 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||
| Takahiro AkimotoDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.10 | 16/24 | 11/17 | 8 | |||||
| 8Siebe SchrijversMidfielder | 82′ | 6.4 | 14/21 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Takuma OminamiDefender | 82′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 31/36 | 5/6 | 2 | |||||
| Stefan MitrovićForward | 64′ | 7.1 | 9/12 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Lequincio ZeefuikForward | 64′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 6/11 | 1 | 10/20 | 1 | ||||
| 10Thibaud VerlindenForward | 53′ | 5.5 | 1 | 0.03 | 8/14 | 1 | 3/8 | |||||
| 19Chukwubuikem IkwuemesiForward | 26′ | 6.8 | 7/7 | 1 | 1/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 21William BalikwishaMidfielder | 26′ | 6.4 | 5/6 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| 6Wouter GeorgeMidfielder | 8′ | 6.8 | 2/3 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Youssef MazizForward | 8′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 63Christ SouangaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Manuel OsifoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Óscar GilDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 61Owen JochmansGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 34Roggerio NyakossiDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 15 AugOud-Heverlee Leuven 0-3 Club Brugge KV
- Sat 21 FebClub Brugge KV 2-1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Sat 18 OctOud-Heverlee Leuven 0-1 Club Brugge KV
- Sat 2 NovOud-Heverlee Leuven 0-1 Club Brugge KV
- Sun 10 MarClub Brugge KV 3-1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Sun 26 NovOud-Heverlee Leuven 0-1 Club Brugge KV
- Mon 26 DecClub Brugge KV 1-1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Sun 14 AugOud-Heverlee Leuven 0-3 Club Brugge KV
- Wed 15 DecOud-Heverlee Leuven 1-4 Club Brugge KV
- Fri 24 SepClub Brugge KV 1-1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven