Clermont Foot vs RC Lens — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 23/24
Sat 25 Nov··Matchday 13·RC Lens won
- 2Corners4
- 2Cards3
- 13Shots16
- 4Shots on target10
- 16Fouls17
- 15Throw-ins8
- 4Goal kicks7
- 7Saves4
- 8Tackles16
- 12Interceptions7
- 7Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Clermont Foot | Statistic | RC Lens |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 1.91 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.27 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 16 | Fouls | 17 |
| 13 | Total shots | 16 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 10 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 8 | Tackles | 16 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 7 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 3 | Big chances | 5 |
| 514 | Passes | 551 |
| 1 | Red cards | 1 |
| 448 | Accurate passes | 481 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 64 | Final third entries | 36 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 12 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 16 | Clearances | 15 |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 59 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Saves | 4 |
| -0.36 | Goals prevented | 0.57 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 2.3 |
| Clermont Foot | Statistic | RC Lens |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 0.67 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.10 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Total shots | 10 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Tackles | 7 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 273 | Passes | 230 |
| 1 | Red cards | 1 |
| 235 | Accurate passes | 187 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 34 | Final third entries | 13 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Clearances | 10 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Clermont Foot | Statistic | RC Lens |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 1.24 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.17 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 4 | Tackles | 9 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 241 | Passes | 321 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 213 | Accurate passes | 294 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 30 | Final third entries | 23 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Clearances | 5 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Clermont Foot3-4-2-1
Bench
Shot map
Clermont Foot13 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 1.93 xG
RC Lens16 shots · 10 on target · 3 goals · 2.23 xG
Clermont Foot5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.65 xG
RC Lens10 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.09 xG
Clermont Foot8 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 1.28 xG
RC Lens6 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 1.14 xG
- Clermont Foot
- RC Lens
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Clermont Foot14 rated
RC Lens16 rated
Player statistics
Clermont Foot
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neto BorgesDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 30/35 | 4 | 5/8 | |||||||
| Mory DiawGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 24/31 | 7 | ||||||||
| Muhammed-Cham SaračevićForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.07 | 42/51 | 2 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||
| Maximiliano CaufriezDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 67/76 | 1 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||||
| 3Andy PelmardDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 63/66 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| Cheick Oumar KonatéDefender | 86′ | 6.6 | 20/25 | 2 | 3/10 | 1 | ||||||
| Habib KeitaMidfielder | 66′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 37/41 | 4/4 | ||||||
| Grejohn KyeiForward | 66′ | 6.0 | 6 | 1.58 | 12/15 | 1/5 | ||||||
| Yohann MagninMidfielder | 65′ | 6.4 | 31/32 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Alidu SeiduDefender | 48′ | 5.5 | 33/40 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Florent OgierDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 30/33 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||
| Elbasan RashaniForward | 45′ | 6.4 | 14/17 | 6/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Shamar NicholsonForward | 24′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 3/5 | 2/3 | ||||||
| Bilal BoutobbaMidfielder | 24′ | 6.3 | 13/14 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Jim AllevinahForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Komnen AndrićForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Massamba N'DiayeGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Stan BerkaniMidfielder | — | — |
RC Lens
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Facundo MedinaDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.03 | 83/87 | 3 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||
| Brice SambaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 22/32 | 4 | ||||||||
| 24Jonathan GraditDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 65/69 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 2Ruben AguilarDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 42/46 | 3 | 2/10 | 1 | |||
| Przemysław FrankowskiDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.14 | 28/34 | 4/6 | 4 | |||||
| Abdukodir KhusanovDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 41/50 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Neil El AynaouiMidfielder | 85′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 29/37 | 1 | 6/13 | 1 | ||||
| Adrien ThomassonForward | 67′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.89 | 28/39 | 2 | 5/6 | 1 | |||
| Salis Abdul SamedMidfielder | 66′ | 6.6 | 45/48 | 1 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Elye WahiForward | 48′ | 6.1 | 1 | 3 | 0.58 | 6/6 | 3/5 | |||||
| Angelo FulginiForward | 45′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.08 | 25/28 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||
| Morgan GuilavoguiForward | 31′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 4/6 | 1/4 | ||||||
| Nampalys MendyMidfielder | 24′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 22/23 | |||||||
| 7Florian SotocaForward | 23′ | 7.2 | 1 | 30/32 | 1 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||
| Wesley SaïdForward | 14′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.35 | 4/6 | 2/5 | |||||
| Andy DioufMidfielder | 12′ | 7.1 | 7/8 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| David Pereira Da CostaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Massadio HaïdaraDefender | — | — |