CFR 1907 Cluj vs KF Ballkani — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Europa Conference League 22/23
Thu 3 Nov··Matchday 6·Group G·CFR 1907 Cluj won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 2Corners1
- 3Cards3
- 9Shots10
- 5Shots on target3
- 12Fouls6
- 28Throw-ins25
- 2Offsides2
- 10Goal kicks5
- 3Saves4
- 16Tackles11
- 18Interceptions10
- 11Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| CFR 1907 Cluj | Statistic | KF Ballkani |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 9 | Total shots | 10 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 12 | Fouls | 6 |
| 28 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 16 | Tackles | 11 |
| 18 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 27 | Ball possession | 73 |
| 2.26 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.53 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 242 | Passes | 679 |
| 141 | Accurate passes | 574 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 28 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 39 |
| 56 | Final third entries | 64 |
| Duels | ||
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 29% | Aerial duels (%) | 23% |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 8 |
| Defending | ||
| 18 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 13 | Clearances | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 0.20 | Goals prevented | 1.68 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| CFR 1907 Cluj | Statistic | KF Ballkani |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 10 | Tackles | 6 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 28 | Ball possession | 72 |
| 1.95 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.26 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 1 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 128 | Passes | 353 |
| 84 | Accurate passes | 311 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 33 |
| Duels | ||
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 6 | Clearances | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| CFR 1907 Cluj | Statistic | KF Ballkani |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 2 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 6 | Tackles | 5 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 27 | Ball possession | 73 |
| 0.31 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.28 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 114 | Passes | 326 |
| 57 | Accurate passes | 263 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 31 |
| Duels | ||
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 7 | Clearances | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
CFR 1907 Cluj4-4-2
Bench
Player ratings
CFR 1907 Cluj13 rated
KF Ballkani15 rated
Player statistics
CFR 1907 Cluj
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simone ScuffetGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 14/27 | 3 | ||||||||
| Cristian ManeaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 9/16 | 1 | 6/6 | |||||||
| Andrei BurcăDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.25 | 10/17 | 5/7 | 2 | |||||
| Emmanuel YeboahForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.20 | 10/21 | 13/26 | 3 | |||||
| Yuri MatiasDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 5/17 | 4/7 | ||||||||
| Nana BoatengMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.72 | 14/23 | 5/13 | 4 | ||||
| 47Christopher BraunDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 13/22 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| Karlo MuharMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.15 | 17/25 | 1 | 6/13 | 1 | ||||
| Roger FerreiraMidfielder | 89′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.07 | 10/16 | 1 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||
| Cephas MaleleForward | 81′ | 7.1 | 8/16 | 5/11 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Ciprian DeacMidfielder | 67′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.75 | 21/28 | 3 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||
| Claudiu PetrilaMidfielder | 23′ | 6.8 | 4/4 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Rangelo JangaForward | 9′ | 6.8 | 3/5 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Lovro CvekMidfielder | 1′ | — | 3/5 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Cristian BălgrădeanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Denis KolingerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jean Claude BillongDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Karlo BručićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mihai BordeianuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ovidiu HobanMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Rareș GalGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vito Hammershøj-MistratiMidfielder | — | — |
KF Ballkani
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stivi FrasheriGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 30/35 | 4 | ||||||||
| Lumbardh DellovaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 97/107 | 2 | 7/10 | 2 | ||||||
| Armend ThaqiDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.10 | 28/37 | 2 | 1/5 | 1 | ||||
| Meriton KorenicaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.10 | 45/59 | 1 | 6/13 | |||||
| Lindon EmërllahuMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 77/83 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 32Bajram JashanicaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 78/88 | 3/7 | ||||||
| Albion RrahmaniForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.12 | 15/23 | 5/11 | ||||||
| 20Edvin KučMidfielder | 88′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 73/80 | 2 | 5/10 | 1 | ||||
| 3Arber PotokuDefender | 72′ | 5.5 | 27/37 | 6/13 | 4 | |||||||
| Qendrim ZybaMidfielder | 64′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 46/56 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||
| 99Albin BerishaForward | 64′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.09 | 8/15 | 1 | 4/9 | |||||
| Leotrim BekteshiDefender | 26′ | 6.8 | 27/32 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| Lukas Ferreira CardosoForward | 26′ | 6.3 | 18/19 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| Albin KapraDefender | 18′ | 6.0 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Veton TushaMidfielder | 8′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 92Damir LjuljanovićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dashnor BalajGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dejan ZarubicaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Egzon SinaniDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Krenar DulajForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leonard ShalaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nazmi GripshiMidfielder | — | — |