CFR 1907 Cluj vs FC Rapid București — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 24/25
Sat 23 Nov··Matchday 17·Drawn
- 7Corners7
- 0Cards1
- 14Shots12
- 2Shots on target4
- 9Fouls10
- 22Throw-ins23
- 1Offsides5
- 7Goal kicks11
- 3Saves1
- 15Tackles16
- 3Interceptions7
- 5Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| CFR 1907 Cluj | Statistic | FC Rapid București |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 0.82 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.72 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Fouls | 10 |
| 14 | Total shots | 12 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 5 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 15 | Tackles | 16 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 469 | Passes | 488 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 355 | Accurate passes | 392 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 27 | Touches in penalty area | 21 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 5 |
| Passing | ||
| 22 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 59 | Final third entries | 45 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| 27% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 26 | Clearances | 27 |
| 54 | Ball recoveries | 54 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| CFR 1907 Cluj | Statistic | FC Rapid București |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 4 | Tackles | 4 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 290 | Passes | 254 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 232 | Accurate passes | 203 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 4 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Clearances | 11 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| CFR 1907 Cluj | Statistic | FC Rapid București |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 10 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 11 | Tackles | 12 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 179 | Passes | 234 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 123 | Accurate passes | 189 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 22 | Clearances | 16 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
CFR 1907 Cluj4-1-4-1
Bench
Player ratings
CFR 1907 Cluj15 rated
FC Rapid București15 rated
Player statistics
CFR 1907 Cluj
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vasile MogoșDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 24/37 | 9/12 | |||||||
| 10Adrian PăunMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 28/31 | 5 | 7/12 | 3 | |||||
| Ottó HindrichGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 17/30 | 3 | ||||||||
| 14Simão RochaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 45/53 | 5/9 | 4 | |||||||
| Matei IlieDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 43/60 | 1 | 9/15 | 2 | |||||
| Léo BolgadoDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 37/44 | 6/7 | 3 | |||||||
| Damjan ĐokovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 53/70 | 1 | 4/9 | 1 | ||||||
| 8Alin FicăMidfielder | 84′ | 7.3 | 1 | 4 | 33/44 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||
| Louis MunteanuForward | 76′ | 6.4 | 14/20 | 2 | 2/8 | |||||||
| Béni NkololoMidfielder | 76′ | 6.1 | 1 | 20/27 | 1 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Virgiliu PostolachiMidfielder | 63′ | 7.4 | 4 | 22/25 | 5/11 | |||||||
| Meriton KorenicaForward | 27′ | 6.3 | 7/10 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||||
| Panagiotis TachtsidisMidfielder | 14′ | 6.3 | 7/8 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Peter MichaelForward | 14′ | 6.1 | 3/5 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Andrei ArteanMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 1 | 2/5 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 10Ciprian DeacForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daniel GraovacDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Flavius IacobDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kader KeïtaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 45Mário CamoraDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matija BobenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Rareș GalGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Robert FilipMidfielder | — | — |
FC Rapid București
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tobias ChristensenMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 54/57 | 3 | 3/6 | ||||||
| Aaron-Salem BoupendzaForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 18/26 | 1 | 8/19 | 1 | |||||
| Andrei BorzaDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 20/30 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||
| 5Alexandru PaşcanuDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 67/76 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||||
| Cristian IgnatDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 58/68 | 1 | 7/12 | 2 | ||||||
| 19Răzvan OneaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 3 | 22/30 | 8/11 | 4 | ||||||
| Benjamin SiegristGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 34/39 | 1 | ||||||||
| 23Cristian ManeaDefender | 87′ | 6.6 | 49/72 | 5/10 | 3 | |||||||
| 10Claudiu PetrilaForward | 86′ | 7.1 | 1 | 16/19 | 1 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||
| Jakub HromadaMidfielder | 86′ | 6.8 | 22/32 | 6/11 | 3 | |||||||
| Clinton N'JieForward | 57′ | 6.8 | 13/15 | 1 | 2/9 | |||||||
| Florent HasaniForward | 33′ | 6.6 | 2 | 10/11 | 0/4 | |||||||
| 8Constantin GrameniMidfielder | 10′ | 6.8 | 6/8 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 55Rareș PopMidfielder | 10′ | 6.8 | 3/4 | |||||||||
| Borisav BurmazForward | 9′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 15Cătălin VulturarMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Christopher BraunDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Claudiu MicovschiForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Cristian SăpunaruDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Filip BlažekDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Luka GojkovićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Marian AioaniGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Xian EmmersMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 2 AugFC Rapid București 3-1 CFR 1907 Cluj
- Mon 4 MayFC Rapid București 1-2 CFR 1907 Cluj
- Fri 20 MarCFR 1907 Cluj 1-0 FC Rapid București
- Sun 23 NovCFR 1907 Cluj 3-0 FC Rapid București
- Sun 20 JulFC Rapid București 1-1 CFR 1907 Cluj
- Mon 19 MayFC Rapid București 1-4 CFR 1907 Cluj
- Mon 14 AprCFR 1907 Cluj 1-1 FC Rapid București
- Sat 20 JulFC Rapid București 2-2 CFR 1907 Cluj
- Sun 5 MayCFR 1907 Cluj 3-2 FC Rapid București
- Sat 6 AprFC Rapid București 1-4 CFR 1907 Cluj