CF Monterrey vs FC Juárez — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2024
Wed 18 Sep··Matchday 8·CF Monterrey won
- 3Corners6
- 2Cards5
- 14Shots15
- 4Shots on target4
- 8Fouls11
- 25Throw-ins20
- 0Offsides2
- 6Goal kicks12
- 2Saves1
- 17Tackles9
- 10Interceptions10
- 11Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| CF Monterrey | Statistic | FC Juárez |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 5 |
| 8 | Fouls | 11 |
| 14 | Total shots | 15 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 17 | Tackles | 9 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 6 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 383 | Passes | 313 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 322 | Accurate passes | 248 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 4 |
| 24 | Touches in penalty area | 22 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 25 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 9 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 55 | Final third entries | 46 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 39% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 23% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 17 | Clearances | 18 |
| 46 | Ball recoveries | 42 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| CF Monterrey | Statistic | FC Juárez |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 9 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 8 | Tackles | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 212 | Passes | 198 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 176 | Accurate passes | 163 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 23 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 9 | Clearances | 7 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| CF Monterrey | Statistic | FC Juárez |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 6 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 9 | Tackles | 6 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 5 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 171 | Passes | 115 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 146 | Accurate passes | 85 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 32 | Final third entries | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 8 | Clearances | 11 |
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 17 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
CF Monterrey4-1-3-2
Bench
Player ratings
CF Monterrey15 rated
FC Juárez16 rated
Player statistics
CF Monterrey
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergio CanalesMidfielder | 90′ | 8.0 | 2 | 3 | 43/50 | 1 | 2/8 | |||||
| 30Jorge RodríguezMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 42/50 | 1 | 5/7 | 3 | ||||||
| Edson GutiérrezDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 20/22 | 1 | 8/13 | 5 | |||||
| Germán BerterameForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 10/12 | 4/11 | ||||||
| Sebastián VegasDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 26/35 | 3 | 3/11 | 2 | ||||||
| 1Esteban AndradaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 16/22 | 1/2 | 2 | |||||||
| Héctor MorenoDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 49/51 | 0/5 | ||||||||
| 17Jesús CoronaMidfielder | 68′ | 7.4 | 3 | 14/16 | 2 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||
| 8Óliver TorresMidfielder | 68′ | 6.7 | 1 | 31/38 | 2 | 4/5 | 3 | |||||
| Brandon VázquezForward | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 6/10 | 1 | 4/6 | |||||
| 4Victor GuzmánDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 17/20 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||||
| 7Lucas OcamposForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 15/21 | 7/11 | |||||||
| 33Stefan MedinaDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 22/23 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Johan RojasMidfielder | 22′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 7/8 | 1 | 2/2 | |||||
| 5Fidel AmbrízMidfielder | 22′ | 6.1 | 4/5 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 34César BustosDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Érick AguirreDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Iker FimbresMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jordi CortizoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Luis CárdenasGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Roberto de la RosaForward | — | — |
FC Juárez
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego ValoyesForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 5 | 12/17 | 1 | 9/16 | 1 | ||||
| Carlos SalcedoDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 39/44 | 4/6 | |||||||
| 19Óscar EstupiñánForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 4 | 11/18 | 7/15 | ||||||
| Ralph OrquinDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 20/26 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| Dieter VillalpandoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 30/36 | 2 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||
| 24Benny DíazGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 19/24 | 1 | ||||||||
| 23Haret OrtegaDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 20/24 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Diego CampilloMidfielder | 89′ | 6.8 | 32/36 | 2 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||||
| José AbellaDefender | 79′ | 6.1 | 16/22 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||||
| 8Guilherme CastilhoMidfielder | 71′ | 7.7 | 18/24 | 2 | 6/13 | 3 | ||||||
| 10Jairo TorresForward | 71′ | 6.4 | 2 | 18/23 | 2 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||
| Jesus VenegasMidfielder | 19′ | 6.0 | 4/6 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Avilés HurtadoForward | 18′ | 6.0 | 1/2 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Edson FernandoMidfielder | 11′ | 6.6 | 4/6 | |||||||||
| Alex MéndezMidfielder | 8′ | 6.4 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||||||
| Angel ZaldívarForward | 8′ | 6.1 | ||||||||||
| Aitor GarcíaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Arturo DelgadoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Eder LopezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jonathan GonzalezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Moises MosqueraDefender | — | — |