CF Fuenlabrada vs Mallorca — Copa del Rey
Copa del ReyCopa del Rey 20/21
Wed 6 Jan··Matchday 8·CF Fuenlabrada won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 3Corners8
- 6Cards3
- 12Shots18
- 5Shots on target6
- 22Fouls17
- 38Throw-ins29
- 3Offsides1
- 10Goal kicks7
- 4Saves4
- 21Tackles12
- 12Interceptions15
- 11Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| CF Fuenlabrada | Statistic | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 6 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 12 | Total shots | 18 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 22 | Fouls | 17 |
| 38 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 21 | Tackles | 12 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 373 | Passes | 532 |
| 17 | Free kicks | 20 |
| 251 | Accurate passes | 413 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 38 | Throw-ins | 29 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 38 | Accurate long balls | 44 |
| 67 | Final third entries | 109 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 14 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 48% | Ground duels (%) | 42% |
| 17% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 24 | Clearances | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 4 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| CF Fuenlabrada | Statistic | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 2 | Total shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 8 | Tackles | 7 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 172 | Passes | 236 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 125 | Accurate passes | 187 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 18 | Final third entries | 41 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 10 | Clearances | 1 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| CF Fuenlabrada | Statistic | Mallorca |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 8 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 3 | Tackles | 3 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 99 | Passes | 152 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 66 | Accurate passes | 114 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 36 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 8 | Clearances | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
CF Fuenlabrada5-4-1
Bench
Player ratings
CF Fuenlabrada16 rated
Mallorca17 rated
Player statistics
CF Fuenlabrada
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrián DiéguezDefender | 120′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 38/49 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||
| Pol FreixanetGoalkeeper | 120′ | 7.4 | 20/33 | 4 | ||||||||
| Randy NtekaForward | 120′ | 7.4 | 3 | 25/40 | 1 | 13/23 | 2 | |||||
| Álex MulaForward | 120′ | 7.2 | 4 | 24/35 | 1 | 6/8 | 1 | |||||
| Rubén PulidoDefender | 120′ | 7.2 | 31/44 | 11/13 | 5 | |||||||
| Pol ValentínDefender | 120′ | 6.1 | 14/26 | 6/14 | 3 | |||||||
| Moises DelgadoDefender | 105′ | 7.4 | 1 | 15/23 | 4/7 | |||||||
| Tahiru AwuduForward | 78′ | 7.4 | 1 | 11/15 | 1 | 4/6 | ||||||
| JanoDefender | 78′ | 6.4 | 21/26 | 3/5 | 3 | |||||||
| Aldair FuentesMidfielder | 72′ | 6.0 | 12/17 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Damián CáceresMidfielder | 63′ | 5.6 | 14/20 | 4/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Pathé Ismaël CissMidfielder | 57′ | 6.6 | 2 | 11/16 | 1/7 | |||||||
| FranchuForward | 48′ | 6.3 | 1 | 6/12 | 1 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||
| Cristian GlauderDefender | 42′ | 7.1 | 4/8 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Aboubakary KantéForward | 42′ | 6.4 | 4/7 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||||
| Alejandro SotillosDefender | 15′ | 6.8 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Álvaro GutiérrezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Cristóbal MárquezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Javier BelmanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mikel IribasDefender | — | — |
Mallorca
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franco RussoDefender | 120′ | 8.2 | 75/87 | 1 | 6/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Braian CufréDefender | 120′ | 6.8 | 1 | 48/72 | 1 | 8/15 | 2 | |||||
| Fran GámezDefender | 120′ | 6.4 | 27/41 | 1 | 4/8 | 3 | ||||||
| MuriloMidfielder | 120′ | 6.4 | 3 | 26/32 | 1 | 8/16 | 1 | |||||
| Miquel PareraGoalkeeper | 120′ | 6.3 | 25/33 | 4 | ||||||||
| Fran GonzálezDefender | 105′ | 6.3 | 31/41 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Iñigo Ruiz de GalarretaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 45/51 | 1 | 4/10 | |||||
| Luka RomeroMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 8/10 | 2 | 2/6 | ||||||
| Aleksandar TrajkovskiForward | 81′ | 7.7 | 1 | 4 | 19/26 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||
| Aleix FebasMidfielder | 81′ | 7.1 | 1 | 43/46 | 5/10 | 2 | ||||||
| Álex AlegríaForward | 72′ | 6.4 | 5/6 | 4/5 | ||||||||
| Ibrahim DiabatéForward | 48′ | 6.6 | 2 | 7/10 | 1 | 6/11 | ||||||
| Lago JúniorForward | 39′ | 6.4 | 6/9 | 2 | 1/5 | |||||||
| Salva SevillaMidfielder | 39′ | 6.4 | 2 | 28/37 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Iddrisu BabaMidfielder | 30′ | 6.1 | 10/15 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 6Antonio SánchezMidfielder | 30′ | 5.6 | 8/11 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 9Abdón PratsForward | 15′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 2/5 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||
| Iván BravoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joan SastreDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leo RománGoalkeeper | — | — |