CF Estrela Amadora vs Vitória SC — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 23/24
Sun 13 Aug··Matchday 1·Vitória SC won
- 3Corners10
- 3Cards3
- 5Shots11
- 0Shots on target4
- 14Fouls17
- 31Throw-ins20
- 4Offsides2
- 7Goal kicks9
- 3Saves0
- 23Tackles15
- 6Interceptions6
- 10Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| CF Estrela Amadora | Statistic | Vitória SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 0.39 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.69 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 10 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 14 | Fouls | 17 |
| 5 | Total shots | 11 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| 31 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 23 | Tackles | 15 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 455 | Passes | 485 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 338 | Accurate passes | 391 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 31 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 63 | Final third entries | 53 |
| 37 | Accurate long balls | 33 |
| Duels | ||
| 10 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 49% | Ground duels (%) | 36% |
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 78 | Ball recoveries | 77 |
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 16 | Clearances | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| -0.08 | Goals prevented | 0.00 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.7 |
| CF Estrela Amadora | Statistic | Vitória SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 0.04 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.27 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 1 | Total shots | 6 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 8 | Tackles | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 216 | Passes | 238 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 165 | Accurate passes | 199 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 21 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 59% | Duels won (%) | 41% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 37 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 14 | Clearances | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| CF Estrela Amadora | Statistic | Vitória SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 0.36 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.42 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 4 | Total shots | 5 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 15 | Tackles | 10 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 239 | Passes | 247 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 173 | Accurate passes | 192 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 38 | Final third entries | 32 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 30% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 41 | Ball recoveries | 40 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Clearances | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
CF Estrela Amadora3-4-3
Bench
Player ratings
CF Estrela Amadora16 rated
Vitória SC15 rated
Player statistics
CF Estrela Amadora
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno BrígidoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 18/22 | 3 | ||||||||
| MansurDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 62/74 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| João ReisDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 56/75 | 11/18 | 6 | |||||||
| Kialonda GasparDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 51/64 | 9/11 | 2 | |||||||
| VitóMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 46/59 | 6/11 | 5 | |||||
| RonaldForward | 71′ | 6.3 | 8/14 | 7/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Ronaldo TavaresForward | 63′ | 6.6 | 5/16 | 3/11 | ||||||||
| Jean FelipeDefender | 51′ | 6.3 | 17/27 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Léo CordeiroMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 21/21 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| AloisioMidfielder | 45′ | 6.4 | 10/14 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Regis NdoForward | 45′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 2/3 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||
| KikasForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 7/15 | 1/7 | ||||||||
| Hevertton SantosDefender | 39′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.09 | 17/25 | 2 | 1/4 | |||||
| Alioune NdourForward | 27′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.15 | 4/5 | 1 | 8/10 | 4 | ||||
| Miguel LopesDefender | 20′ | 3.1 | 10/11 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Léo JabáForward | 19′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.09 | 4/10 | 1 | 5/6 | 1 | ||||
| António FilipeGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Johnstone OmurwaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Manuel KelianoMidfielder | — | — |
Vitória SC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dani SilvaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.06 | 67/75 | 1 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| Manu SilvaDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 56/62 | 8/12 | 5 | |||||||
| Bruno VarelaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 22/36 | 1 | ||||||||
| Jorge FernandesDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 51/62 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Mikel VillanuevaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 45/53 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| André SilvaForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 4 | 0.25 | 17/21 | 2/8 | ||||||
| Jota SilvaForward | 88′ | 7.2 | 1 | 4 | 0.30 | 13/19 | 1 | 12/24 | 3 | |||
| Tiago SilvaMidfielder | 76′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 34/41 | 2 | 4/9 | 1 | |||
| Afonso FreitasDefender | 76′ | 6.8 | 9/14 | 1 | 1/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Bruno GasparDefender | 65′ | 6.4 | 23/27 | 1 | 3/10 | |||||||
| André AndréMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 17/26 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Zé CarlosMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 9/12 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| 2Miguel MagaDefender | 25′ | 7.1 | 8/10 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| João MendesMidfielder | 14′ | 6.8 | 12/14 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Alisson SafiraForward | 12′ | 6.8 | 1/4 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| CharlesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Gonçalo NogueiraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mamadou TounkaraDefender | — | — |