CF Estrela Amadora vs Sporting Braga — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 24/25
Sun 19 Jan··Matchday 18·Sporting Braga won
- 1Corners8
- 3Cards1
- 7Shots13
- 3Shots on target5
- 21Fouls10
- 16Throw-ins24
- 1Offsides3
- 8Goal kicks2
- 2Saves3
- 19Tackles20
- 8Interceptions7
- 7Dribbles11
Period
Match statistics
| CF Estrela Amadora | Statistic | Sporting Braga |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 26 | Ball possession | 74 |
| 0.28 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.23 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 21 | Fouls | 10 |
| 7 | Total shots | 13 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 19 | Tackles | 20 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 220 | Passes | 650 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 21 |
| 0 | Big chances | 6 |
| 154 | Accurate passes | 560 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 13 | Touches in penalty area | 21 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 74 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 10 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 51% |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| 34 | Clearances | 18 |
| 43 | Ball recoveries | 49 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.05 | Goals prevented | 0.29 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.4 |
| CF Estrela Amadora | Statistic | Sporting Braga |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 21 | Ball possession | 79 |
| 0.10 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.05 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 97 | Passes | 393 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 68 | Accurate passes | 348 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 14 | Final third entries | 33 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 6 | Clearances | 7 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| CF Estrela Amadora | Statistic | Sporting Braga |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 31 | Ball possession | 69 |
| 0.17 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.18 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 12 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 10 | Tackles | 11 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 123 | Passes | 257 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 0 | Big chances | 6 |
| 86 | Accurate passes | 212 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 41 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 28% |
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 28 | Clearances | 11 |
| 17 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
Line-ups
CF Estrela Amadora3-4-2-1
Bench
Shot map
CF Estrela Amadora7 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.34 xG
Sporting Braga13 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.46 xG
CF Estrela Amadora3 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.10 xG
Sporting Braga1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.08 xG
CF Estrela Amadora4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.24 xG
Sporting Braga12 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 1.38 xG
- CF Estrela Amadora
- Sporting Braga
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
CF Estrela Amadora15 rated
Sporting Braga15 rated
Player statistics
CF Estrela Amadora
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiago GabrielDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 16/24 | 6/11 | 3 | |||||||
| Rúben LimaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 24/31 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Manuel KelianoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.07 | 12/15 | 6/16 | 5 | |||||
| Nilton VarelaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 6/9 | 3/13 | ||||||
| Bruno BrígidoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 14/31 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| Leonel BuccaForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.06 | 12/19 | 5/14 | 1 | |||||
| Danilo VeigaDefender | 88′ | 6.4 | 10/16 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Paulo MoreiraMidfielder | 88′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 12/14 | 3 | 3/11 | 3 | ||||
| Alan RuizForward | 75′ | 7.4 | 13/20 | 15/21 | 3 | |||||||
| Rodrigo PinhoForward | 75′ | 7.1 | 9/11 | 2 | 3/5 | |||||||
| 5Issiar DrameDefender | 64′ | 7.1 | 18/20 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Miguel LopesDefender | 26′ | 6.8 | 2/2 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Diogo TravassosDefender | 15′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 2/2 | |||||||
| Caio SantanaForward | 15′ | 6.3 | 3/5 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Daniel CabralMidfielder | 13′ | 6.6 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| FerroDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Guilherme MontóiaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marko GudžulićGoalkeeper | — | — |
Sporting Braga
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Victor GómezDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 46/55 | 5/9 | 3 | |||||||
| Roger FernandesForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 20/26 | 16/25 | 3 | |||||||
| MatheusGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 16/20 | 3 | ||||||||
| 26Bright Arrey-MbiDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 84/92 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| 4Sikou NiakatéDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.10 | 99/110 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| 21Ricardo HortaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.23 | 42/51 | 2 | 6/8 | 2 | ||||
| BrumaForward | 89′ | 6.0 | 4 | 0.52 | 32/40 | 3/10 | ||||||
| 29Jean-Baptiste GorbyMidfielder | 80′ | 6.6 | 60/70 | 6/10 | 3 | |||||||
| 9Fran NavarroForward | 58′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.15 | 7/9 | 1 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| 77Gabriel MartínezForward | 45′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.15 | 18/21 | 3 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||
| 6Vítor CarvalhoMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 50/56 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 8João MoutinhoMidfielder | 45′ | 6.7 | 39/43 | 1 | 7/12 | 4 | ||||||
| Yuri RibeiroDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 33/39 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Amine El OuazzaniForward | 32′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 6/8 | 1/3 | |||||
| André HortaMidfielder | 10′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.03 | 8/10 | 1 | 3/3 | ||||
| Adrián MarínDefender | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Ismael GharbiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jonatás NoroDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lukáš HorníčekGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Paulo OliveiraDefender | — | — |
Around this match
CompetitionLiga Portugal BetclicHome teamCF Estrela AmadoraAway teamSporting BragaRefereeIancu Vasilica