Cerro Porteño vs Colo Colo — CONMEBOL Libertadores
CONMEBOL LibertadoresCopa Libertadores 2024
Wed 29 May··Matchday 6·Group A·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 6Corners3
- 2Cards3
- 16Shots12
- 5Shots on target5
- 14Fouls13
- 26Throw-ins25
- 1Offsides1
- 6Goal kicks16
- 4Saves3
- 16Tackles14
- 7Interceptions12
- 6Dribbles12
Period
Match statistics
| Cerro Porteño | Statistic | Colo Colo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 16 | Total shots | 12 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 14 | Fouls | 13 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 16 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 16 | Tackles | 14 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 12 |
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 1.14 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.78 |
| 356 | Passes | 439 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 239 | Accurate passes | 323 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 9 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 31 | Touches in penalty area | 14 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 65 | Final third entries | 73 |
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| Duels | ||
| 11 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 12 |
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 40% |
| Defending | ||
| 14 | Clearances | 37 |
| 66 | Ball recoveries | 70 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 12 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1.24 | Goals prevented | 0.22 |
| 4 | Saves | 3 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 16 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.0 |
| Cerro Porteño | Statistic | Colo Colo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 8 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 10 | Tackles | 7 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 0.38 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.58 |
| 157 | Passes | 225 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 115 | Accurate passes | 182 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 36 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Clearances | 10 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Cerro Porteño | Statistic | Colo Colo |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 12 | Total shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 6 | Tackles | 7 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 0.76 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.20 |
| 199 | Passes | 214 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 124 | Accurate passes | 141 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 41 | Final third entries | 37 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Clearances | 27 |
| 41 | Ball recoveries | 41 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 8 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 11 |
Line-ups
Cerro Porteño4-4-2
Bench
Player ratings
Cerro Porteño14 rated
Colo Colo15 rated
Player statistics
Cerro Porteño
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Cecilio DomínguezMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 4 | 0.20 | 16/21 | 1 | 7/12 | 3 | ||||
| Diego ChurinForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.23 | 9/23 | 1 | 11/17 | 1 | ||||
| Eduardo BrockDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 33/47 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Jean FernandesGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 15/22 | 4 | ||||||||
| Alan BenítezDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 24/33 | 4 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||
| Fabrizio PeraltaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.12 | 40/57 | 6/11 | 2 | |||||
| Ronaldo De JesusDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.02 | 24/35 | 8/12 | 1 | |||||
| Santiago ArzamendiaDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 16/33 | 1/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 26Piris da MottaMidfielder | 87′ | 6.6 | 1 | 25/33 | 1 | 2/9 | 1 | |||||
| 11Juan IturbeMidfielder | 74′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.04 | 9/15 | 4/9 | 3 | |||||
| Federico CarrizoForward | 52′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | 22/26 | 1 | 3/5 | ||||
| 17Gabriel AguayoMidfielder | 38′ | 6.8 | 3/7 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Fernando FernándezForward | 16′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.25 | 2/2 | 0/2 | ||||||
| EduForward | 14′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Alexis Martín AriasGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Jorge MorelMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luis RiverosForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Miguel BenítezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rafael CarrascalMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rodrigo MelgarejoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tobias PortilloForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Victor CabañasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Wílder VieraMidfielder | — | — |
Colo Colo
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maximiliano FalcónDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 27/32 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Carlos PalaciosForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 4 | 1.20 | 30/36 | 3 | 8/13 | ||||
| Brayan CortésGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 24/41 | 1 | 1/1 | 3 | ||||||
| Gonzalo CastellaniMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 43/57 | 9/14 | 2 | |||||
| Alan SaldiviaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 42/55 | 3/9 | ||||||||
| 21Erick WiembergDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 20/32 | 5/12 | 3 | |||||
| Óscar OpazoDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 36/48 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||||
| Guillermo PaivaForward | 83′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.27 | 13/17 | 2 | 2/7 | |||||
| Esteban PavezMidfielder | 82′ | 6.6 | 0.14 | 34/39 | 1 | 2/4 | ||||||
| 11Marcos BoladosForward | 75′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.10 | 17/29 | 6/12 | 1 | |||||
| Leonardo GilMidfielder | 64′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.09 | 24/30 | 2 | 8/10 | 6 | ||||
| Cristián ZavalaMidfielder | 26′ | 6.8 | 5/11 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Leandro BenegasForward | 18′ | 6.8 | 1/1 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Vicente PizarroMidfielder | 15′ | 6.8 | 6/10 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Emiliano AmorDefender | 8′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Bruno GutiérrezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daniel GutiérrezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Fernando de PaulGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Jeyson RojasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas CepedaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas SotoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matías MoyaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ramiro GonzálezDefender | — | — |