Cercle Brugge vs FCV Dender — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sat 19 Oct··Matchday 11·Drawn
- 5Corners3
- 2Cards4
- 13Shots4
- 6Shots on target0
- 17Fouls13
- 41Throw-ins21
- 2Offsides0
- 5Goal kicks10
- 0Saves5
- 11Tackles19
- 7Interceptions17
- 8Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Cercle Brugge | Statistic | FCV Dender |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 0.86 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.29 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 17 | Fouls | 13 |
| 13 | Total shots | 4 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 41 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 11 | Tackles | 19 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 17 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 383 | Passes | 301 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 17 |
| 232 | Accurate passes | 172 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 18 | Touches in penalty area | 17 |
| Passing | ||
| 75 | Final third entries | 43 |
| 41 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 39 |
| Duels | ||
| 35% | Aerial duels (%) | 42% |
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 8 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 32% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Interceptions | 17 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 26 | Clearances | 51 |
| 55 | Ball recoveries | 52 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 0 | Saves | 5 |
| 0.00 | Goals prevented | 1.15 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| Cercle Brugge | Statistic | FCV Dender |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 0.31 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.13 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Total shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Tackles | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 203 | Passes | 142 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 128 | Accurate passes | 84 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 44 | Final third entries | 21 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 17% | Aerial duels (%) | 23% |
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 0% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 14 | Clearances | 27 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| Cercle Brugge | Statistic | FCV Dender |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 0.55 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.16 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 8 | Tackles | 13 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 180 | Passes | 159 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 104 | Accurate passes | 88 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 31 | Final third entries | 22 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 19% |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 1 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 12 | Clearances | 24 |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
Cercle Brugge3-4-3
Bench
Shot map
Cercle Brugge13 shots · 6 on target · 0 goals · 0.84 xG
FCV Dender4 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.28 xG
Cercle Brugge5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.31 xG
FCV Dender2 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.12 xG
Cercle Brugge8 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.53 xG
FCV Dender2 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.16 xG
- Cercle Brugge
- FCV Dender
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Cercle Brugge16 rated
FCV Dender15 rated
Player statistics
Cercle Brugge
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christiaan RavychDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 2 | 0.05 | 19/30 | 6/10 | 1 | |||||
| Kévin DenkeyForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.28 | 22/30 | 3 | 5/19 | |||||
| Thibo SomersForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.20 | 20/30 | 8/19 | ||||||
| 5Emmanuel KakouDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 20/34 | 4/12 | ||||||||
| 28Hannes Van Der BruggenMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 39/60 | 4 | 8/14 | 2 | ||||
| Maxime DelangheGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 7/20 | |||||||||
| 15Gary MagneeDefender | 83′ | 7.4 | 22/35 | 6/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Alan MindaForward | 80′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.15 | 15/24 | 1 | 2/9 | |||||
| Abu FrancisMidfielder | 69′ | 6.6 | 26/39 | 7/9 | 2 | |||||||
| 2Ibrahim DiakitéDefender | 69′ | 6.4 | 16/22 | 1 | 4/12 | |||||||
| Senna MiangueDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 7/20 | 5/11 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Erick NunesDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 5/12 | 4/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Lawrence AgyekumMidfielder | 21′ | 7.1 | 8/15 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Kazeem OlaigbeForward | 21′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.11 | 3/3 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Felipe AugustoForward | 16′ | 6.8 | 2/5 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Paris BrunnerForward | 10′ | 6.1 | 1/4 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 84Bas LangenbickGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dalangunypole GomisDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Malamine EfekeleMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nils De WildeMidfielder | — | — |
FCV Dender
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael VerripsGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.5 | 14/31 | 2/2 | 5 | |||||||
| Gilles RuyssenDefender | 90′ | 8.0 | 1 | 0.01 | 28/35 | 7/11 | 5 | |||||
| Joedrick PupeDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 17/32 | 9/14 | ||||||||
| Lennard HensMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 16/35 | 2 | 4/11 | 2 | ||||
| 21Kobe CoolsDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 19/31 | 11/15 | 5 | |||||||
| 18Nathan RodesMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.11 | 18/30 | 9/14 | 2 | |||||
| Fabio FerraroDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 14/23 | 6/12 | 2 | |||||||
| Bruny NsimbaForward | 77′ | 6.4 | 9/18 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Aurélien ScheidlerForward | 69′ | 7.1 | 11/19 | 1 | 13/22 | |||||||
| 20David HrnčárDefender | 69′ | 6.8 | 7/14 | 1 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 24Malcolm ViltardMidfielder | 69′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.14 | 14/21 | 2/8 | ||||||
| Mohamed BerteForward | 21′ | 6.8 | 0/1 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Roman KvetMidfielder | 21′ | 6.8 | 2/5 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| Dembo SyllaMidfielder | 21′ | 6.1 | 2/3 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Jordy SoladioForward | 16′ | 5.2 | 1/3 | 2/9 | ||||||||
| 7Bryan GoncalvesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 23Desmond AcquahMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Guillaume DietschGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jasper Van OudenhoveMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ridwane M'BarkiDefender | — | — |