Cercle Brugge vs Başakşehir FK — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League 24/25
Thu 19 Dec··Matchday 6·Drawn
- 4Corners3
- 1Cards3
- 21Shots12
- 9Shots on target4
- 12Fouls11
- 15Throw-ins33
- 0Offsides2
- 4Goal kicks10
- 3Saves7
- 18Tackles20
- 5Interceptions4
- 8Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| Cercle Brugge | Statistic | Başakşehir FK |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 2.18 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.48 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 12 | Fouls | 11 |
| 21 | Total shots | 12 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 33 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 18 | Tackles | 20 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 7 |
| 5 | Big chances | 4 |
| 297 | Passes | 401 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 185 | Accurate passes | 280 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 13 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 27 | Touches in penalty area | 35 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 5 | Big chances missed | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 75 | Final third entries | 67 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 33 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| Duels | ||
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| 8 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 22% | Aerial duels (%) | 25% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 50 | Clearances | 47 |
| 54 | Ball recoveries | 50 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 0.23 | Goals prevented | 1.11 |
| 3 | Saves | 7 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.7 |
| Cercle Brugge | Statistic | Başakşehir FK |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0.73 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.56 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 9 | Total shots | 5 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 6 | Tackles | 12 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 139 | Passes | 201 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 79 | Accurate passes | 144 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 42 | Final third entries | 26 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| Duels | ||
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 16 | Clearances | 27 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 18 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| Cercle Brugge | Statistic | Başakşehir FK |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 1.46 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.92 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 12 | Total shots | 7 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 12 | Tackles | 8 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 4 | Big chances | 2 |
| 158 | Passes | 200 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 106 | Accurate passes | 136 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 33 | Final third entries | 41 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 34 | Clearances | 20 |
| 32 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
Line-ups
Cercle Brugge3-4-3
Bench
Shot map
Cercle Brugge21 shots · 9 on target · 1 goals · 2.22 xG
Başakşehir FK12 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 1.71 xG
Cercle Brugge9 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.74 xG
Başakşehir FK5 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.57 xG
Cercle Brugge12 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 1.48 xG
Başakşehir FK7 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 1.14 xG
- Cercle Brugge
- Başakşehir FK
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Cercle Brugge16 rated
Başakşehir FK13 rated
Player statistics
Cercle Brugge
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15Gary MagneeDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 15/29 | 5 | 8/16 | 2 | |||
| Paris BrunnerForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 6 | 0.65 | 7/10 | 2 | 9/28 | 2 | |||
| Senna MiangueDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 21/32 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Thibo SomersDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 4 | 0.53 | 18/33 | 4/7 | 3 | |||||
| Christiaan RavychDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 15/25 | 6/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Maxime DelangheGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 10/31 | 3 | ||||||||
| Abu FrancisMidfielder | 81′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.03 | 28/34 | 1 | 5/8 | 3 | ||||
| Nils De WildeMidfielder | 70′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 19/30 | 1 | 1/7 | |||||
| Felipe AugustoForward | 62′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.46 | 2/6 | 2/5 | ||||||
| Alan MindaForward | 62′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.23 | 12/13 | 2/3 | ||||||
| Edgaras UtkusDefender | 61′ | 7.4 | 12/22 | 2 | 4/9 | |||||||
| 2Ibrahim DiakitéDefender | 29′ | 6.4 | 2/3 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Malamine EfekeleForward | 28′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 3/5 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||
| Kazeem OlaigbeForward | 28′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.08 | 5/6 | 1 | 3/4 | |||||
| Lawrence AgyekumMidfielder | 20′ | 7.1 | 7/9 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 28Hannes Van Der BruggenMidfielder | 9′ | 7.4 | 9/9 | 1 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||||
| 84Bas LangenbickGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dalangunypole GomisDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jonas LietaertDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tiemen De BelGoalkeeper | — | — |
Başakşehir FK
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16Muhammed ŞengezerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.05 | 23/44 | 1/1 | 7 | |||||
| 27Ousseynou BaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.15 | 32/36 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||
| Léo DuarteDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 31/41 | 14/16 | 5 | |||||||
| DavidsonForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 0.08 | 23/34 | 2 | 9/14 | |||||
| Krzysztof PiątekForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 16/24 | 8/19 | |||||
| 3Jerome OpokuDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 34/42 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| 8Olivier KemenMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.49 | 29/36 | 2 | 6/13 | 2 | ||||
| 4Onur ErgünMidfielder | 89′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 26/38 | 9/17 | 7 | |||||
| Lucas LimaDefender | 89′ | 6.1 | 17/36 | 1 | 1/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Miguel CrespoMidfielder | 87′ | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 22/30 | 1 | 3/9 | 1 | |||
| Deniz TürüçForward | 81′ | 6.6 | 23/33 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Dimitrios PelkasMidfielder | 11′ | 6.8 | 1/2 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| João FigueiredoForward | 9′ | 6.8 | 1/2 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Emre KaplanDefender | 1′ | — | 1/2 | |||||||||
| 15Hamza GürelerDefender | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Berat ÖzdemirMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 98Deniz DilmenGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Volkan BabacanGoalkeeper | — | — |