Celta Vigo vs Getafe — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 22/23
Mon 24 Oct··Matchday 11·Drawn
- 10Corners0
- 1Cards1
- 17Shots4
- 5Shots on target1
- 10Fouls13
- 20Throw-ins18
- 4Offsides2
- 5Goal kicks17
- 0Saves5
- 14Tackles18
- 18Interceptions9
- 6Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| Celta Vigo | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 72 | Ball possession | 28 |
| 0.76 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.19 |
| 10 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Fouls | 13 |
| 17 | Total shots | 4 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 17 |
| 14 | Tackles | 18 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 18 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 577 | Accurate passes | 178 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 667 | Passes | 271 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 13 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 80 | Final third entries | 58 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 43 | Accurate long balls | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 23% |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 32% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 18 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 7 | Clearances | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| -0.76 | Goals prevented | -0.13 |
| 0 | Saves | 5 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 17 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.2 |
| Celta Vigo | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 0.11 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.07 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 11 | Tackles | 10 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 261 | Accurate passes | 94 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 313 | Passes | 136 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 22 | Final third entries | 31 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 5 | Clearances | 8 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Celta Vigo | Statistic | Getafe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 73 | Ball possession | 27 |
| 0.65 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.12 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 13 | Total shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 3 | Tackles | 8 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 316 | Accurate passes | 84 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 354 | Passes | 135 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 10 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 58 | Final third entries | 27 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 14 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Clearances | 17 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 10 |
Line-ups
Celta Vigo4-1-3-2
Bench
Shot map
Celta Vigo17 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 0.78 xG
Getafe4 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.19 xG
Celta Vigo4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.11 xG
Getafe1 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.07 xG
Celta Vigo13 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.67 xG
Getafe3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.12 xG
- Celta Vigo
- Getafe
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Celta Vigo16 rated
Getafe15 rated
Player statistics
Celta Vigo
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph AidooDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | 71/86 | 1 | 9/14 | 3 | |||
| 10Iago AspasForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | 42/52 | 8 | 5/13 | ||||
| 22Javi GalánDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 69/74 | 2 | 4/12 | 1 | ||||
| Óscar RodríguezMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 4 | 0.12 | 61/71 | 1 | 3/10 | 1 | ||||
| Agustín MarchesínGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 24/26 | |||||||||
| Unai NúñezDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 79/86 | 4/12 | ||||||||
| Fran BeltránMidfielder | 78′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.04 | 74/79 | 3/6 | ||||||
| Gabri VeigaMidfielder | 78′ | 6.1 | 3 | 0.08 | 27/35 | 1 | 1/9 | |||||
| Franco CerviMidfielder | 65′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 15/20 | 1 | 7/12 | 7 | ||||
| Jørgen Strand LarsenForward | 65′ | 6.4 | 9/13 | 4/6 | ||||||||
| Óscar MinguezaDefender | 60′ | 7.4 | 48/58 | 1 | 3/3 | 2 | ||||||
| Hugo MalloDefender | 30′ | 6.3 | 23/28 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Gonçalo PaciênciaForward | 25′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.08 | 2/2 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Carles PérezForward | 25′ | 6.3 | 13/16 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Renato TapiaMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 13/14 | 1/1 | ||||||
| Luca De La TorreMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 7/7 | |||||||||
| Carlos DomínguezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Iván VillarGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kevin VázquezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Williot SwedbergMidfielder | — | — |
Getafe
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ángel AlgobiaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 23/28 | 4/5 | 3 | |||||
| Stefan MitrovićDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 14/20 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| 13David SoriaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 18/36 | 5 | ||||||||
| 2DjenéDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 14/17 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Domingos DuarteDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 14/20 | 4/10 | ||||||||
| Juan IglesiasDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 15/21 | 5/9 | 4 | |||||||
| Nemanja MaksimovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 8/15 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Luis MillaMidfielder | 84′ | 7.7 | 24/31 | 1 | 11/16 | 6 | ||||||
| 19Enes ÜnalForward | 84′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 22/39 | 14/25 | 1 | ||||
| 9Borja MayoralForward | 72′ | 6.3 | 12/17 | 6/15 | ||||||||
| Jordan AmaviDefender | 58′ | 6.8 | 9/16 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Fabrizio AngileriDefender | 32′ | 6.3 | 0/3 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| PortuForward | 18′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 3/3 | |||||||
| Jaime SeoaneMidfielder | 12′ | 6.6 | 1/3 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Jaime MataForward | 12′ | 6.1 | 1/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Diego CondeGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gastón ÁlvarezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juanmi LatasaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kiko CasillaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Omar AldereteDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Mon 7 SepGetafe 1-1 Celta Vigo
- Sun 1 FebGetafe 0-0 Celta Vigo
- Sun 17 AugCelta Vigo 0-2 Getafe
- Sat 24 MayGetafe 1-2 Celta Vigo
- Mon 4 NovCelta Vigo 1-0 Getafe
- Sun 11 FebGetafe 3-2 Celta Vigo
- Sun 8 OctCelta Vigo 2-2 Getafe
- Wed 3 MayGetafe 1-0 Celta Vigo
- Wed 20 AprCelta Vigo 0-2 Getafe
- Mon 25 OctGetafe 0-3 Celta Vigo