Celta Vigo B vs FC Andorra — LaLiga 2
LaLiga 2LaLiga 2 26/27
Mon 24 Aug··Matchday 2·Neutral venue·Celta Vigo B won
- 4Corners4
- 4Cards3
- 10Shots17
- 7Shots on target5
- 13Fouls18
- 18Throw-ins19
- 4Offsides3
- 10Goal kicks5
- 3Saves3
- 20Tackles25
- 16Interceptions6
- 8Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| Celta Vigo B | Statistic | FC Andorra |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 36 | Ball possession | 64 |
| 2.58 | Expected goals (xG) | 3.65 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 13 | Fouls | 18 |
| 10 | Total shots | 17 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 4 | Offsides | 3 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 20 | Tackles | 25 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 16 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 18 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 219 | Accurate passes | 464 |
| 4 | Big chances | 4 |
| 310 | Passes | 562 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 10 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 12 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 4 |
| 21 | Touches in penalty area | 28 |
| 4 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 50 | Final third entries | 58 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 38 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 44% | Ground duels (%) | 41% |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 56 | Ball recoveries | 59 |
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 16 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 15 | Clearances | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 10 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| Celta Vigo B | Statistic | FC Andorra |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 27 | Ball possession | 73 |
| 0.00 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.00 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 4 | Fouls | 11 |
| 2 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 3 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 11 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 82 | Accurate passes | 295 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 127 | Passes | 344 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Final third entries | 32 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 7 | Clearances | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.0 |
| Celta Vigo B | Statistic | FC Andorra |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0.00 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.00 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 9 | Fouls | 7 |
| 8 | Total shots | 11 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 11 | Tackles | 14 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 137 | Accurate passes | 169 |
| 4 | Big chances | 3 |
| 183 | Passes | 218 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Final third entries | 26 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 8 | Clearances | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
Line-ups
Celta Vigo B3-4-3
Bench
Shot map
Celta Vigo B10 shots · 7 on target · 4 goals · 0.63 xG
FC Andorra16 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 0.45 xG
Celta Vigo B2 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.01 xG
FC Andorra6 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.01 xG
Celta Vigo B8 shots · 5 on target · 4 goals · 0.62 xG
FC Andorra10 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.44 xG
- Celta Vigo B
- FC Andorra
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Celta Vigo B16 rated
FC Andorra15 rated
Player statistics
Celta Vigo B
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Andrés AntañónForward | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 21/29 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||
| 23Germain MillaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 13/16 | 2 | 2/2 | ||||||
| 1Coke CarrilloGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 20/39 | 3 | ||||||||
| 3Kike RibesDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 30/40 | 1 | 9/11 | 5 | ||||
| 20Anxo RodríguezDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 22/31 | 4/5 | 2 | ||||||
| 11Ángel ArcosForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 7/12 | 1 | 6/11 | 3 | |||||
| 5Hugo BurcioMidfielder | 81′ | 7.1 | 21/29 | 1 | 9/14 | 1 | ||||||
| 7Bernard SomuahForward | 59′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 12/15 | 1 | 4/12 | 1 | ||||
| 16Adrià CapdevilaMidfielder | 59′ | 6.3 | 5/6 | 2/7 | 2 | |||||||
| 14Jan OliverasDefender | 59′ | 6.3 | 5/14 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 6Pablo González MeixúsDefender | 59′ | 6.0 | 21/28 | 4/5 | ||||||||
| 9Álvaro MarínForward | 31′ | 8.2 | 2 | 2 | 4/5 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||
| 17Hugo CuencaMidfielder | 31′ | 7.1 | 12/13 | 2 | 0/1 | |||||||
| 18Joel López SalgueroDefender | 31′ | 6.6 | 1 | 12/14 | 3/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 10Óscar MarcosMidfielder | 31′ | 6.4 | 9/12 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 15Aldrine KibetMidfielder | 9′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 5/7 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||
| 21Alexis OlmedoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Ángel Dávila OutereloForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Caio BaroneGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Hugo LópezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Pablo GaviánDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Seyni Mbaye NdiayeDefender | — | — |
FC Andorra
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Efe AkmanMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 2 | 43/45 | 8/15 | 5 | ||||||
| 23Diego AlendeDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 74/84 | 7/11 | 5 | ||||||
| 17Thomas CarriqueDefender | 90′ | 5.8 | 37/48 | 5/11 | 1 | |||||||
| 13Pau LópezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 5.6 | 41/70 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| 5Marc BombardoDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 54/63 | 1 | 5/10 | 3 | ||||||
| 20Marti VilaDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 58/66 | 4 | 1/3 | |||||||
| 10Marc DomenechMidfielder | 86′ | 7.1 | 59/66 | 6/12 | 5 | |||||||
| 21Moró SidibeForward | 72′ | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 20/22 | 2 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||
| 6Hugo SolozábalMidfielder | 62′ | 6.6 | 1 | 2 | 24/26 | 1 | 8/12 | 2 | ||||
| 15Jordi CanoForward | 62′ | 6.1 | 1 | 9/12 | 1 | |||||||
| 16Randy SchneiderMidfielder | 28′ | 6.1 | 2 | 6/8 | 1 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||
| 19Nacho QuintanaMidfielder | 28′ | 5.5 | 2 | 4/7 | 2 | 1/2 | ||||||
| 7Alex CalvoForward | 18′ | 6.1 | 1 | 3/4 | 1/5 | |||||||
| 9Julian RijkhoffForward | 18′ | 5.6 | 2 | 6/9 | 1/3 | |||||||
| 14Sergio MolinaMidfielder | 17′ | 6.8 | 9/10 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| 18Andoni LópezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jan LagunasGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Juan Sebastian SerranoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Kevin RattiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Lautaro SpatzDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Stefan GolubovicForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Tiago OlmedoMidfielder | — | — |