Ceará vs Vitória — Brasileirão Série A
Brasileirão Série ABrasileiro Serie A 2025
Sat 3 May··Matchday 7·Ceará won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 3Corners3
- 0Cards4
- 18Shots12
- 8Shots on target3
- 15Fouls31
- 20Throw-ins19
- 5Offsides3
- 8Goal kicks6
- 3Saves7
- 15Tackles15
- 5Interceptions10
- 4Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Ceará | Statistic | Vitória |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 18 | Total shots | 12 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 15 | Fouls | 31 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 5 | Offsides | 3 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 7 |
| 15 | Tackles | 15 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 1.17 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.92 |
| 336 | Passes | 330 |
| 31 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 262 | Accurate passes | 271 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 9 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 5 | Offsides | 3 |
| 25 | Touches in penalty area | 8 |
| Passing | ||
| 49 | Final third entries | 53 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 9 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 17% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| 47% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| Defending | ||
| 20 | Clearances | 19 |
| 41 | Ball recoveries | 43 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 7 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0.15 | Goals prevented | 0.74 |
| 1 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| Ceará | Statistic | Vitória |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 7 | Tackles | 7 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 0.38 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.65 |
| 207 | Passes | 137 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 165 | Accurate passes | 107 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 25 | Final third entries | 29 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 12 | Clearances | 11 |
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Ceará | Statistic | Vitória |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 10 | Total shots | 6 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 8 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 0.79 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.28 |
| 129 | Passes | 193 |
| 17 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 97 | Accurate passes | 164 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 6 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Final third entries | 24 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Clearances | 8 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
Line-ups
Ceará4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Ceará18 shots · 8 on target · 1 goals · 1.17 xG
Vitória12 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.72 xG
Ceará8 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.33 xG
Vitória6 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.59 xG
Ceará10 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 0.84 xG
Vitória6 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.13 xG
- Ceará
- Vitória
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Ceará15 rated
Vitória15 rated
Player statistics
Ceará
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MarllonDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 34/37 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| DieguinhoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 32/34 | 8/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Fernando SobralMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 31/36 | 1 | 8/12 | 5 | ||||||
| Willian MachadoDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.12 | 41/50 | 4/5 | ||||||
| Fernando MiguelGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 17/29 | 2/2 | 3 | |||||||
| Matheus BahiaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 17/28 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||
| Pedro HenriqueForward | 89′ | 7.2 | 6 | 0.42 | 6/11 | 2 | 6/11 | |||||
| Pedro RaulForward | 79′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 3/5 | 1 | 3/12 | |||||
| Antonio GaleanoForward | 78′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 17/22 | 4/9 | ||||||
| 10Lucas MugniMidfielder | 73′ | 8.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 29/35 | 4 | 10/14 | 5 | |||
| 2Rafael RamosDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 10/16 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||||
| Fabiano SouzaDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 21/26 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||||
| RômuloMidfielder | 17′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 3/4 | 2 | 1/3 | |||||
| Bruno TubarãoDefender | 12′ | 6.4 | 0/1 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| LelêForward | 11′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.31 | 0/2 | 2/4 | ||||||
| NicolasDefender | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| 33ÉderDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Guilherme LuizForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| KeillerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| LourençoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas LimaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Matheus AraújoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ramon MenezesDefender | — | — |
Vitória
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Lucas ArcanjoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.0 | 17/26 | 1 | 7 | |||||||
| ClaudinhoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 28/32 | 1 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||
| JandersonForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 10/14 | 9/16 | 2 | |||||
| 83JamersonDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 30/34 | 1 | 2/4 | 2 | ||||
| RonaldMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 38/44 | 1 | 4/11 | 3 | ||||
| Lucas HalterDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 31/33 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| NerisDefender | 89′ | 6.1 | 38/46 | 6/15 | ||||||||
| 10MatheuzinhoMidfielder | 85′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.08 | 24/29 | 1 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| CarlinhosForward | 59′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.40 | 7/8 | 5/11 | 1 | |||||
| Lucas BragaForward | 58′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.05 | 12/14 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||
| Ricardo RyllerMidfielder | 58′ | 6.3 | 20/23 | 4/13 | 1 | |||||||
| Wellington RatoMidfielder | 32′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.04 | 10/15 | 2 | 1/5 | |||||
| 33ErickForward | 32′ | 6.1 | 3/7 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Léo PereiraMidfielder | 31′ | 6.8 | 2/3 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| 23Fabrício SantosForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.16 | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 43EduDefender | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| 35Alexandre FintelmanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Bruno XavierMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Gabriel BaralhasMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gustavo SilvaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| HugoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11OsvaldoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Raúl CáceresDefender | — | — |