Ceará vs Fortaleza — Brasileirão Série A
Brasileirão Série ABrasileirão Série A 20/21
Wed 2 Sep··Matchday 7·Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza·Ceará won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 2Corners6
- 2Cards2
- 9Shots5
- 4Shots on target0
- 22Fouls18
- 14Throw-ins35
- 4Offsides2
- 10Goal kicks7
- 0Saves3
- 19Tackles12
- 15Interceptions3
- 8Dribbles17
Period
Match statistics
| Ceará | Statistic | Fortaleza |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 9 | Total shots | 5 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 22 | Fouls | 18 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 35 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 19 | Tackles | 12 |
| 15 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 17 |
| 27 | Ball possession | 73 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 231 | Passes | 620 |
| 164 | Accurate passes | 532 |
| 18 | Free kicks | 20 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 17 |
| 45% | Ground duels (%) | 49% |
| 21% | Aerial duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 15 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 26 | Clearances | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 35 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 55 |
| 41 | Final third entries | 96 |
| Ceará | Statistic | Fortaleza |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 7 | Tackles | 8 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 32 | Ball possession | 68 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 127 | Passes | 281 |
| 96 | Accurate passes | 231 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 10 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 6 | Clearances | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Ceará | Statistic | Fortaleza |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 5 | Total shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 12 | Tackles | 4 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 23 | Ball possession | 77 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 104 | Passes | 339 |
| 68 | Accurate passes | 301 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 10 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 11 |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 20 | Clearances | 2 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 5 | Accurate long balls | 28 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 68 |
Line-ups
Ceará4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Ceará9 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.23 xG
Fortaleza5 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Ceará4 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.17 xG
Fortaleza1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
Ceará5 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.06 xG
Fortaleza4 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
- Ceará
- Fortaleza
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Ceará16 rated
Fortaleza14 rated
Player statistics
Ceará
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel XavierDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 21/26 | 9/16 | 4 | ||||||
| Fernando SobralForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 15/23 | 1 | 12/21 | 4 | |||||
| Fernando PrassGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 8/19 | |||||||||
| CharlesMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 19/23 | 2 | 10/22 | 4 | |||||
| 13Luiz OtávioDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 13/19 | 1/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Bruno PachecoDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 14/21 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||||
| 29VinaMidfielder | 84′ | 8.2 | 1 | 4 | 10/15 | 2 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||
| Tiago PagnussatDefender | 84′ | 6.6 | 21/32 | 7/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Leandro CarvalhoForward | 84′ | 6.4 | 5/8 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| CléberForward | 75′ | 6.8 | 2 | 11/13 | 4/15 | |||||||
| William OliveiraMidfielder | 75′ | 6.4 | 11/12 | 7/8 | 1 | |||||||
| FabinhoMidfielder | 15′ | 6.8 | 2/2 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Rafael SóbisForward | 15′ | 6.8 | 5/6 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Gabriel LacerdaDefender | 12′ | 6.8 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Felipe SilvaMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 5/6 | |||||||||
| Mateus GonçalvesMidfielder | 12′ | 5.6 | 3/5 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| AlysonDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| BergsonForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diogo SilvaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| EduardoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| RicardinhoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vítor JacaréMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| WescleyMidfielder | — | — |
Fortaleza
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FelipeMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 67/77 | 13/20 | 6 | ||||||
| PaulãoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 101/112 | 8/12 | ||||||||
| RomarinhoForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 28/36 | 9/13 | 1 | |||||||
| Felipe AlvesGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 30/46 | 3 | ||||||||
| Bruno MeloDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 76/81 | 4/9 | ||||||||
| Wellington PaulistaForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 6/11 | 5/9 | ||||||||
| Gabriel DiasDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 35/41 | 8/17 | 1 | |||||||
| Juninho ValouraMidfielder | 89′ | 7.7 | 2 | 56/62 | 6/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Juan QuinteroDefender | 72′ | 7.1 | 70/77 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Yuri CésarMidfielder | 72′ | 6.3 | 1 | 15/18 | 1 | 6/15 | 1 | |||||
| DavidForward | 58′ | 6.3 | 14/18 | 4/14 | 1 | |||||||
| OsvaldoMidfielder | 32′ | 6.1 | 1 | 17/21 | 3/6 | |||||||
| Franco FragapaneForward | 18′ | 6.1 | 8/10 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Mariano VázquezMidfielder | 18′ | 6.1 | 9/10 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| Tiago OrobóMidfielder | 1′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| CarlinhosDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| DerleyMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| ÉdersonForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| GeilsonMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| MarlonMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Max WalefGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Roger CarvalhoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| RonaldMidfielder | — | — |