CE Sabadell vs FC Cartagena — LaLiga 2
LaLiga 2LaLiga 2 20/21
Sun 11 Apr··Matchday 34·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 3Corners6
- 1Cards3
- 5Shots16
- 2Shots on target4
- 16Fouls15
- 21Throw-ins18
- 2Offsides2
- 8Goal kicks2
- 3Saves1
- 16Tackles11
- 14Interceptions8
- 12Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| CE Sabadell | Statistic | FC Cartagena |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 5 | Total shots | 16 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 16 | Fouls | 15 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 16 | Tackles | 11 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 340 | Passes | 445 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 249 | Accurate passes | 369 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 7 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 38 | Final third entries | 64 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 41% | Ground duels (%) | 31% |
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 14 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 25 | Clearances | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| CE Sabadell | Statistic | FC Cartagena |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 2 | Total shots | 5 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 7 | Tackles | 7 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 189 | Passes | 174 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 143 | Accurate passes | 130 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 25 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 9 | Clearances | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| CE Sabadell | Statistic | FC Cartagena |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 3 | Total shots | 11 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 9 | Tackles | 4 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 35 | Ball possession | 65 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 151 | Passes | 271 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 106 | Accurate passes | 239 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 17 | Final third entries | 39 |
| Duels | ||
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 16 | Clearances | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 0 |
Line-ups
CE Sabadell4-4-2
Bench
Shot map
CE Sabadell5 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.10 xG
FC Cartagena16 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.37 xG
CE Sabadell2 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.10 xG
FC Cartagena5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.19 xG
CE Sabadell3 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
FC Cartagena11 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.18 xG
- CE Sabadell
- FC Cartagena
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
CE Sabadell16 rated
FC Cartagena16 rated
Player statistics
CE Sabadell
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iker UndabarrenaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 39/45 | 10/18 | 4 | |||||||
| Ian Mackay AbadGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 23/35 | 3 | ||||||||
| Juan IbizaDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 27/36 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Óscar RubioDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 23/33 | 3/7 | |||||||
| Pierre CornudDefender | 89′ | 8.2 | 1 | 19/27 | 1 | 9/11 | 2 | |||||
| StoichkovForward | 77′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 13/22 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||
| Heber Pena PicosMidfielder | 77′ | 6.6 | 1 | 9/12 | 1 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||
| Xavier Boniquet RodriguezMidfielder | 69′ | 6.4 | 33/37 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Juan Hernández GarcíaMidfielder | 61′ | 6.8 | 5/6 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Edgar HernándezForward | 61′ | 6.1 | 1 | 8/15 | 7/15 | |||||||
| Jaime SánchezDefender | 59′ | 6.0 | 27/33 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Víctor GarcíaMidfielder | 29′ | 7.4 | 1 | 5/8 | 8/13 | 3 | ||||||
| Grego SierraDefender | 29′ | 6.3 | 4/8 | |||||||||
| Adri CuevasMidfielder | 21′ | 7.4 | 9/16 | 1 | 3/5 | |||||||
| Josu OzkoidiDefender | 13′ | 6.4 | 2/4 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Álvaro VázquezForward | 13′ | 6.3 | 3/3 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Aarón ReyMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Angel MartinezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Antonio RomeroMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Diego FuoliGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gorka GuruzetaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Néstor QuerolForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pedro CapóMidfielder | — | — |
FC Cartagena
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Pablo De BlasisForward | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 36/43 | 4 | 6/11 | 1 | ||||
| Rubén CastroForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 7/10 | 1/4 | ||||||
| Marc MartínezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 7/13 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| Raúl NavasDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 52/62 | 7/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Carlos DavidDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 39/47 | 6/10 | |||||||
| David ForniesDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 26/31 | 1 | 2/11 | |||||||
| Antoñito RegalDefender | 85′ | 7.1 | 25/32 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||||
| José Ángel JuradoMidfielder | 85′ | 7.1 | 1 | 58/64 | 2 | 8/12 | 1 | |||||
| Berto CayargaMidfielder | 74′ | 6.8 | 1 | 17/20 | 2 | 5/13 | 1 | |||||
| Giorgi AburjaniaMidfielder | 74′ | 6.7 | 1 | 34/38 | 3/5 | 3 | ||||||
| Cristian LopezMidfielder | 51′ | 6.1 | 2 | 10/11 | 6/14 | 1 | ||||||
| Eladio Zorrilla JiménezMidfielder | 39′ | 6.0 | 2 | 16/21 | 1/8 | |||||||
| Adalberto CarrasquillaMidfielder | 16′ | 7.4 | 3 | 22/28 | 1/4 | |||||||
| Nacho GilMidfielder | 16′ | 6.1 | 9/11 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Julián DelmásDefender | 13′ | 7.1 | 5/6 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Ramon AzeezMidfielder | 13′ | 6.8 | 6/8 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| David SantistebanForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Esteve PeñaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kleandro LleshiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leandro ChichizolaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| TeddyMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Toni DatkovićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Uriel JovéDefender | — | — |